Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1001
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1000)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (999)
With dust jacket (356)
Signed (42)
With photos (354)

Filter by country:
United States (1004)

Filter by price:
1) King of the Gypsies
Maas, Peter

NY: The Viking Press, 1975. hardcover. NF/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Basis for the film. Book has lightly foxed top edges. Jacket has faint dampstains at bottom of rear panel and slightly sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



2) Made in America
Maas, Peter

NY: The Viking Press, 1979. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Bookplate residue on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



3) Father and Son
Maas, Peter

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1989. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Remainder mark. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



4) The Third Eagle
MacAvoy, R. A

NY: Doubleday, 1989. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Fantasy author's first science fiction novel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$5.00



5) Anna's Book
MacBeth, George

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1984. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has owner name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



6) Dying Light: A Novel
MacBride, Stuart

Dying Light: A Novel
NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2006. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has ink price on front flap. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



7) The Dreadful Lemon Sky
MacDonald, John D

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1974. hardcover. VG/VG 1st edition, 1st printing. Book is slanted, worn at top corner of front board and has soiled page edges. Price clippped jacket has chipping at spine and flap fold ends and 1 inch tear and creases at bottom of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



8) Free Fall in Crimson
MacDonald, John D

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1981. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Price clipped jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



9) The Man Out of the Rain and Other Stories
MacDonald, Philip

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1955. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has minor rubbing at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$195.00



10) More Good Old Stuff
MacDonald, John D

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Second collection of early pulp stories. Jacket has faint discoloration on front panel from sticker. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



11) The Good Old Stuff
MacDonald, John D

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1982. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has small abrasion on front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



12) One Fearful Yellow Eye
MacDonald, John D

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1977. hardcover. F-/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has slightly rubbed spine, lightly soiled page edges and owner sticker on front fep. Jacket has minor chipping at bottom of spine and abrasions (sticker removal?) on spine folds. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$275.00



13) A Deadly Shade of Gold
MacDonald, John D

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1974. hardcover. NF+/VG+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has slightly sunned board edges, lightly bumped corners and blindstamp on front fep. Jacket has chipping at edges of front panel and creasing at top of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$195.00



14) The Quick Red Fox
MacDonald, John D

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1973. hardcover. VG+/VG+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has mild slant, offsets on end pages, small stain on top edges and owner name on half-title page. Bright red jacket has1/2 inch pieces missing at spine ends, minor wear elsewhere. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$350.00



15) Mystery at Friar's Pardon
MacDonald, Philip

Garden City: Doubleday Doran & Company, 1932. hardcover. VG+/ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has faint staining on front board, some shelf wear and bookplate on front pastedown. No dust jacket. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$95.00



16) The Wraith
MacDonald, Philip

Garden City: Doubleday Doran & Company, 1931. hardcover. VG/ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has wear to spine and corners and light discoloration to boards. No dust jacket. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$65.00



17) The Dreadful Lemon Sky
MacDonald, John D

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1974. hardcover. F/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Price clipped jacket has light creasing at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$85.00



18) Barrier Island
MacDonald, John D

Barrier Island
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing SIGNED on fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$650.00



19) One Fearful Yellow Eye
MacDonald, John D

One Fearful Yellow Eye
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1977. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has slightly sunned spine, 1/2 inch closed tear at top of front flap fold and 1/2 inch closed tear at bottom of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$450.00



20) A Purple Place for Dying
MacDonald, John D

A Purple Place for Dying
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1976. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has 1 inch closed tear at top of front panel with associated creases and light rubbing at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$400.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1001
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy