Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (70)

Filter by country:
Canada (83)

Filter by price:
1) The Mormon Murders
Naifeh, Steven and Smith, Gregory White

New York, New York:: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd,, 1988.. First Edition, Remainder Mark. Cloth. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 8vo, Tan and black boards with gilt letters. Previous owner's stamp on front and rear endpages. DJ is price clipped. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 458 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$13.11



2) The Chip-Chip Gatherers
Naipaul, Shiva

London:: Andre Deutsch,, 1973.. First Edition, Ex-Library. Cloth. Good. 8vo, Blue boards with gilt letters. There are two tears at top of spine to one eighth inch and one at the base. Usual ex-library stamps and card pocket. Initials CAXX in lower right corner of front free page. 320 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$23.45



3) Global Paradox : The Bigger the World Economy, the More Powerful Its Smallest Players
Naisbitt, John

New York:: William Morrow & Company,, 1994.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 8vo, Black & grey boards, gilt letters. DJ has a 1/4 inch tear on fold of front flap and a 3/4 inch tear on fold of rear flap. 304 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$8.46



4) Something About the Author: Autobiography Series , Volume 18
Nakamura, Joyce, Editor

Detoit:: Gale Group,, 1994.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to, Red boards, ex-reference library stamps and plates, clean and bright corners sharp. 398 pages ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$23.50



5) Something About the Author Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1988.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Good Plus. 4to, Red boards, Volume 6. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. Two 1/4 inch tears at top of spine. 372 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$37.55



6) Something About the Author
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1988.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good. 4to, Red boards. Volume 7. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 394 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$32.90



7) Something About the Author Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1989.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good. 4to, Red boards. Voluem 8. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 398 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$94.00



8) Something About the Author: Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1989.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good. 4to, Red boards. Volume 9. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 394 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$15.51



9) Something About the Author Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1990.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good. 4to, Red boards. Volume 10. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 384 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$43.23



10) Something About the Author Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1992.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to, Red boards. Volume 12. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 364 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$32.90



11) Something About the Author: Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1992.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to, Red boards. Volume 13. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 335 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$32.90



12) Something About the Author Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1992.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to, Red boards. Volume 15. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 376 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$32.90



13) Something About the Author: Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1993.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to, Red boards. Volume 16. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 353 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$32.90



14) Something About the Author: Autobiography Series
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1993.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to, Red boards. Volume 17. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 408 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$32.90



15) Something About the Author Autobiography
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1994.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to, Red boards. Volume 19. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 394 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$32.90



16) Something About the Author Autobiography
Nakamura, Joyce (Editor); Senick, Gerard J. (Editor)

Detroit, Mich.:: Gale Research Inc.,, 1995.. First Edition, Ex-reference Library. Cloth. Very Good Plus. 4to, Red boards. Volume 20. Ex-reference library stamps or stickers. Profusely illustrated. 355 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$32.90



17) Murder On My Mind
Narborough, Fred

London:: Allan Wingate,, 1959.. First Edition, Ex-Library. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo, Black boards, gilt letters. Usual ex-library stamps and card pocket. Scotland Yard Criminal Investigation. 172 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$9.40



18) Veiled Images
Nash, Jane C

Philadelphia, PA, USA:: The Art Alliance Press,, 1985.. First edition. Cloth. Very Good in Very Good but Torn DJ. Black boards with gilt lettering along the spine. FIRST EDITION. There are nine black and white illustrations and six color illustrations. DJ has a half inch tear on the rear panel and shows light shelf wear. "Winner of the Art Alliance Press Award for best manuscript." 103 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$94.00



19) Church on Sunday, Work on Monday
Nash, Laura and McLennan, Scotty

San Francisco, CA, USA:: Jossey-Bass (A Wiley Company),, 2001.. First edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ. Black boards with gilt lettering along the spine. The endpapers are red. FIRST EDITION. DJ is crisp. "This book provides the reader with the logic and the tools for building a sound bridge connecting individual faith and workplace conduct." - Steven S. Reinemund. 317 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$16.92



20) The Private Dining Room
Nash, Odgen

Boston, Mass.:: Little, Brown & Company,, 1953.. Later. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo, Red boards with gilt letters and gilt and black graphics. The previous owner's signature and date (1954) on front free page. 169 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$23.45



Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy