Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 135
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (58)
Signed (18)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (135)

Filter by price:
1) LAUGHTER IN THE DARK
Vladimir Nabokoff

Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Normal library markings. Soil and . light wear. Blank page at back of book has a corner torn off.. 1938. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$100.00



2) DIE BEICHTE DES ANDRES GONZALEZ
Jonathan Ben Nachum

Munich: Diederich. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Remainder mark on side.. 1991. Hardcover. 3424009725 . 8vo; 283+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



3) GODS OF KUMANO Shinto and the Occult
Shinichi Nagai

Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Plastic cover is soiled and has a . fold on front.. 1968. First Edition. Softcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 142 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



4) CANADA Introduced by Harry J. Boyle
Edmund Nagele

Burlington, Ontario: Locust House Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; "Published in Canada 1978 by Locust . House Press". Unknown publisher may be first edition.. 1978. Possible. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$18.00



5) SUNDAY'S SILENCE
Gina B. Nahai

New York: Harcourt, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ in mylar. Signed by author . on title page.. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 309 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



6) NAIRN'S LONDON
Ian Nairn

London: The Akadine Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. 1585790443 . 8vo; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$16.00



7) BONSAI TECHNIQUES
John Yoshio Naka

Santa Monica: Dennis-Landman Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear and rubbing to covers. Gift . inscription on ffep.. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 262 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$100.00



8) PUPPETRY
Desmond Mac Namara

New York: Horizon Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 8vo; 149 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



9) BARBER BOTTLES WITH PRICES
Robert Namiat

Des Moines, Iowa: Wallace Homestead. Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers are curling.. 1977. Softcover. 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



10) SAVING CASCADIA
John J. Nance

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



11) HUGS, SMILES & KISSES
Nancy Coleman, Joan Wilson, and Ellen Duris

Nashville: IDEALS Children's Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 3 small childrens books in cardboard . casing. Hugs is signed by all three authors on title page.. 1960. Softcover. Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



12) GESCHICHTE DER JUDISCHEN KULTUR IN BILDERN
Bezalel Narkiss

Wiesbaden: Fourier Verlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Minor edgewear.. 1973. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 241 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



13) MANHATTAN SKYSCRAPERS
Eric P. Nash

New York: Princeton Architectural Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Extra postage except media mail.. 2002. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 1568981813 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



14) A TRIBUTE TO MARVIN RANDOLPH HIGGINS
John Henry Nash

San Francisco: John Henry Nash. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Damage to spine at top and bottom. . Enclosed in a g slipcase which has damage to spine. Book is #335/500 and . has damage to top and bottom of spine.. 1937. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 58 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



15) VERSUS/ I'M A STRANGER HERE MYSELF/ GOOD INTENTIONS/ MANY LONG YEARS AGO/ THE PRIVATE DINING ROOM. 5 Volumes
Ogden Nash

Boston: Little Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Front flaps of DJs only laid in front . of books. Tll covers are red linen with same design on cover.. 1949/38/42/45/53. Hardcover. 8vo; 160/283/179/333/169 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



16) I COULDN'T HELP LAUGHING
Ogden Nash

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ shows light edge wear and tear.. 1957. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



17) THE SMALLER MAJORITY
Piotr Naskrecki

Cambridge: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Extra postage if not media mail. 2005. Softcover. 9780674025622 . Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 278 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



18) AHAB'S WIFE OR THE STAR-GAZER
Sena Jeter Naslund

New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Author signature is on a bookplate . that is loose in front of book.. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 668 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



19) THE THEATRE BOOK OF THE YEAR 1942-1943
George Jean Nathan

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1943. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 296+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



20) THE THEATRE BOOK OF THE YEAR 1943-1944
George Jean Nathan

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1945. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 327+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 135
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy