Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Filter by price:
1) The Naked and the Dead
NORMAN, MAILER

The Naked and the Dead
New York: Rinehart & Company. Poor with no Dust Jacket. 1948. Hardcover. Book is Poor. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and intact binding. Spine is cracked and closed tearing at joints - front joint has 3-4 inch tear. Heavy cover edge/corner chipping and wear. Bottom page ends have a 1/2 inch white mark - looks like white-out. Light page edge toning. Previous owner's name on front end page. ; 721 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



2) ORGANIZATIONAL ARCHITECTURE: DESIGNS FOR CHANGING ORGANIZATIONS (J-B US NON-FRANCHISE LEADERSHIP)
Nadler, David A. And Gerstein, Marc S. And Shaw, Robert B

ORGANIZATIONAL ARCHITECTURE: DESIGNS FOR CHANGING ORGANIZATIONS (J-B US  NON-FRANCHISE LEADERSHIP)
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass Publishers. Very Good- in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1992. Second Printing. Hardcover. 1555424430 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a faint rear lean and covers that will lay flat but no damage. Very slight spine end crimps and a single slight bump top front cover corner. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. DJ is very good. Very light edge/corner wear and very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Slight inside surface ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



3) THE BOHR MAKER
Nagata, Linda

THE BOHR MAKER
New York: Bantam Books (Spectra). Very Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1995. BOMC. Hardcover. 0553569252 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Single very light top spine end bump. Thin remainder mark top page ends. DJ is good. DJ has closed tears on edges, 2 inches or less. DJ spine starting at top end has closed tear closed with clear tape. Very small sticker top edge front DJ. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 325 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



4) THE GOLF HALL OF SHAME
Nash, Bruce and Zullo, Allan and Rosaforte, Tim (Curator)

THE GOLF HALL OF SHAME
New York: Pocket. Very Good. 1989. 1st Trade Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0671684884 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Trade Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a very light front cover spine edge surface crease. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear with a bit of tiny surface soiling to cover. ; Trade PB; 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



5) DISCOVER SLOVENIA
Natek, Karel

DISCOVER SLOVENIA
Ljubljana: Cankarjeva Zalozba. Near Fine. 1999. Trade Paperback. 9612310017 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light front cover corner bumps. Few dog eared pages. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 136 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



6) WHAT'S A CHRISTIAN TO DO WITH HARRY POTTER?
Neal, Connie

Colorado Springs, CO: WaterBrook Press. Near Fine. 2001. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. 1578564719 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. Very small sticker back cover surface. ; Trade PB; 210 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.50



7) GENDER The Myth of Equality
Neely, M. D. James C

GENDER The Myth of Equality
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good DJ. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671415425 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. Very light cover top corner tip bumps. Remainder stamp bottom page ends. Very light forward lean to binding. Very light sun bleaching to top cover ends. DJ is good. DJ has a closed 1 inch tear on front top edge and a front top edge surface cut on DJ onl... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



8) SISTER SISTER
Neiderman, Andrew

SISTER SISTER
Berkley. Good+. 1992. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0425128466 . Book is good + (plus). Stated First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Small, 1/4 inch closed tear top cover spine end. Very light creasing to spine. ; Mass Market PB; 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



9) Take it from Eve
Nelson, Eve

Take it from Eve
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1968. Later Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very slight spine end bumps. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. 1/2 inch - ends only - green stain near end of book. DJ is good. Very light wear and bumps to DJ edges and corners. Small chips at top spine end of DJ. Light surface shelf wear and slight front surface soiling... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



10) CERAMICS: A POTTER'S HANDBOOK
Nelson, Glenn C

CERAMICS: A POTTER'S HANDBOOK
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Good. 1971. Third Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0030860008 . Book is Good. Unmarked text with bottom page edge moisture wrinkles and slight staining on some pages. Faint stamp first page. Very light bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges. Light creasing front cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Closed 1/2 inch tear front cover front edge. Previous owner's raised stamp on front cover. Great reading copy. ; B&W and Color Photogr... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



11) Ruby Electric (Richard Jackson Books) [Advanced Reader's Edition]
Nelson, Theresa

Ruby Electric (Richard Jackson Books)  [Advanced Reader's Edition]
New York: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books. Near Fine. 2003. Advance Reader's Copy; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0689838522 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Stated Advanced Reader's Copy. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight top spine end and cover top corner tips bump. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 264 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



12) SUITE FRANCAISE  International Edition 
Nemirovsky, Irene; Smith, Sandra

SUITE FRANCAISE
New York: Vintage. Very Good-. 2007. Stated First Thus; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1400096278 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Vintage International Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight front cover spine edge crease starting to show. Back pages from about 360 to end of book and on back cover there is a top edge moisture wrinkle - no effect on text. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 431 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



13) Twenty Love Poems and a Song of Despair: Dual Language Edition (Classic, 20th-Century, Penguin) Translated by W. S. Merwin
Neruda, Pablo

Twenty Love Poems and a Song of Despair: Dual Language Edition (Classic,  20th-Century, Penguin)  Translated by W. S. Merwin
New York: Penguin Classics. Fine. 1993. Reissue; Twelfth Printing. Paperback. 0140186484 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. ; (Spanish and English Edition) ; Trade PB; 7" - 8" tall; 63 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



14) SOUTHERN BAPTIST SERMONS ON SOVEREIGNTY AND RESPONSIBILITY BY MANLEY, JOHNSON, HOWELL, & FULLER With a Biographical Sketch of Each Author
Nettles, Thomas J

SOUTHERN BAPTIST SERMONS ON SOVEREIGNTY AND RESPONSIBILITY BY MANLEY,  JOHNSON, HOWELL, & FULLER With a Biographical Sketch of Each Author
Harrisonburg, VA: Sprinkle Publications. Very Good-. 1984. Paperback. Book is Very Good - (minus). Light top edge of title page has pencil writing - rest of text clean and unmarked. Tight and sturdy binding with very light cover spine edge crease. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Light spine ends wear that has a 1/8 inch portion of colored paper detached at top end. Glue from binding defect is visible gutter area of inside front cover and title page-no damage to binding. ; 124 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



15) THE EIGHT
Neville, Katherine

THE EIGHT
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good+. 2008. Trade paperback. 0345419081 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge, surface and corner wear to cover. Pencil date on first page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 614 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



16) New Practical Dictionary for Cross Word Puzzles (Newly Revised and Enlarged Edition): More Than 70,000 Answers to Definitions
Newman , Eaton Frank

New Practical Dictionary for Cross Word Puzzles (Newly Revised and  Enlarged Edition): More Than 70,000 Answers to Definitions
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good+ book. Very light bump to top cover spine end. Cover is unmarked and only has a very light shelf soiling on front and back - barely visible. Inside text is clean and unmarked. On FFL is date January 30, 1972 in ink and the number 303 in pencil. At page 66 the spine binding is starting to show between page and page 67. Binding is sturdy and in very good+ condition. Very slight tanning to pages. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



17) HOW TO DISAPPEAR COMPLETELY AND NEVER BE FOUND
Nickerson, Sara

HOW TO DISAPPEAR COMPLETELY AND NEVER BE FOUND
Scholastic. Good+. 2003. Stated 1st Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. 0439569656 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated First Scholastic Edition 2003. Complete number and date line. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Stable and sturdy binding with binding showing a bit at title page but intact and stable binding. Back cover has a top edge 1/2 inch tear, light surface bend / crease near spine edge and a bottom cover corner bend. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Few p... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



18) THE HAUNTING
Nixon, Joan Lowery

THE HAUNTING
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good- in Very Good- DJ. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 038532247x . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text except for library stamps and writing on FFL and date stamp on half-title page. Library stamp top page ends. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners, spine ends and edges. Light blue spot on top page ends and two very light orange spots front page ends. Very light forward l... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



19) Lasalle and the Grand Enterprise
Nolan, Jeannette Covert

Lasalle and the Grand Enterprise
Chicago: Kingston House. Very Good- in Fair DJ. 1951. First Thus. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Strong and sturdy binding. Some edge/corner wear to cover with few wear through cover near corners. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light tanning of spine. Spine ends have light bumps. Light odor to book. Small 1/2 inch tan bottom page end stain. Very light page edge tanning. Back paste-down to corner 1 inch piece torn off. DJ is fair with numerous end and edge tears both open a... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



20) WHEN CHARACTER WAS KING: A STORY OF RONALD REAGAN
Noonan, Peggy

WHEN CHARACTER WAS KING: A STORY OF RONALD REAGAN
Penguin (Non-Classics). Fine. 2002. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0142001686 . Book is Fine. First Trade Edition with Complete Number Line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. ----; Trade PB; 338 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy