Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)
Fine or New (50)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (126)
With dust jacket (117)
With photos (96)

Filter by country:
Canada (215)

Filter by price:
1) Bagazh: Memoirs of a Russian Cosmopolitan
Nabokov, Nicolas

New York: Atheneum. #59720 . F/G. 1975. 1st edition. C13 . hardcover. dj/pc. 307p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



2) England in Pictures
Nach, James

New York: Sterling Publishing. #10682 . NF/--. 1967. V1Xc . softcover. 64p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



3) Imperialism and Colonialism
Nadel, George H. & Perry Curtis

London: Macmillan. #53907 . G/--. 1972. 8th printing. C0N . softcover. 154p . underlines, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



4) The Big Boys: Power & Position in American Business
Nader, Ralph & William Taylor

New York: Pantheon Books. #23759 . NF/VG. 1986. 1st edition. C4H . hardcover. dj/pc. 571p . shelf wear, owner's insc. few pencil underlines, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



5) Breaktrough Thinking: Why We Must Change the Way We Solve Problems, and the Seven Principles to Achieve This
Nadler, Gerald & Shozo Hibino

Rocklin: Prima Publishing. #28217 . F/F. 1990. 5th printing. V1Vc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 349p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



6) Marriage
Nagy, Gloria

Boston: Little, Brown. #41619 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. C4N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 428p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



7) India: A Million Mutinies Now
Naipaul, V.S

London: Minerva. #63586 . VG/--. 1991. reprint. V1N-wbmxx . softcover. 521p . light shelf wear & minor creasing, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.68



8) Global Paradox
Naisbitt, John

New York: Avon Books. #64069 . F/--. 1995. 1st printing. V1Wa . softcover. 392p . owner's name, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.55



9) Megatrends 2000: The New Directions for the 1990s
Naisbitt, John & Patricia Aburdene

New York: William Morrow. #42602 . NF/NF. 1990. later. V21c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 384p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



10) Re-Inventing the Corporation: Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
Naisbitt, John & Patricia Aburdene

Re-Inventing the Corporation: Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
New York: Warner Books. #55352 . F/F. 1985. 1st printing. V1Wa . hardcover. dj/pc. 308p . very light shelf wear o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



11) Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990s
Naisbitt, John & Patricia Aburdene

New York: William Morrow. #28201 . NF/--. 1990. C49 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 384p . portions of dj. pasted inside, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



12) Final Approach
Nance, John J

New York: Fawcett Crest. #47950 . VG/--. 1992. N9 . softcover. 407p . shelf wear & creasing to covers, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.13



13) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York: Doubleday & Co. #47105 . F/F. 1995. book club. 1M . hb. w/dj. 342p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



14) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Pandora's Clock
New York: Doubleday. #29453 . F/F. 1995. 1st. 4B . hb. dj. 357p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



15) A Golden Souvenir of Canada
Nanton, Isobel

Hong Kong: Guidebook Company. #24501 . F/--. 1989. VLa . softcover. 80p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



16) Re-Inventing My Self - A collection of autobiographical essays
Napoli, Fred

Dundas, Ont.: Talent Seven Limited Publ.. ##28387 . VG/--. 1990. 3rd printing. C1A . softcover. 185p . fine copy, clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



17) Living and Loving After Divorce
Napolitane, Catherine & Victoria Pellegrino

New York: Signet Books. #8415 . NF/--. 1978. 1st printing. C4P . softcover. 241p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



18) A Tiger for Malgudi
Narayan, R.K

A Tiger for Malgudi
New York: Viking. #45225 . F/NF. 1983. 1st thus. V1N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 176p . very light creasing to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



19) Golden Girl: The Story of Jessica Savitch
Nash, Alanna

New York: E.P. Dutton. #45786 . F/NF. 1988. 1st printing. C1C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 330p . tiny closed tears, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



20) Prime Time at Ten: Behind-the-Camera Battles of Canadian TV Journalism
Nash, Knowlton

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #25128 . F/F. 1987. 1st edition. C1A . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 332p . minor stains on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy