Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (34)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Filter by price:
1) No Entry
Nagel, Edward A

New York, NY: Four Walls Eight Windows. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 1568580258 . Remainder mark bottom edge .; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



2) Zebra Mussels Biology, Impacts, and Control
Nalepa, Thomas F. & Don Schloesser

Ann Arbor: CRC. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0873716965 . Heavy book, 4 pounds. Will require extra postage. Two gouges at top edge of front board approximately 3/4" long. Corner of index pages have moisture stain but are not stuck together. Former owner's name on front pastedown . Red "discard" stamp on title page but no other library marks. ; B&W Photographs; 1.53 x 9.61 x 6.6 Inches; 810 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$65.00



3) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Doubleday NY 1995. 1995. 1st vg/vg #573F . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



4) A Group of Notable Creatures in the Metropolitan Museum of Art; WILLIAM AND HIS FRIENDS
Naramore , Elisabeth

New York: Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Unpaginated; inscribed by the author on title page ; B&W Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 29 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



5) A Pow's Story; 2355 DAYS
Nasmyth, Spike

New York: Orion Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517584204 . Very light wear to head and heel of spine; ink notations on back pastedown. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 264 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



6) Wave as You Pass
Neal, Harry Lee

Philadelphia: Lippincott. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. From the library of Dick and Frances Hadden ; DJ somewhat shabby to edges but wrapped in a Brodart. Signed by Harry Neal and Allison Nelson; Signed by Both Authors . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$45.00



7) Fire in the Rain...Singer in the Storm
Near, Holly

New York, NY: Morrow/Avon. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0688087337 . Inscribed . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



8) ESCAPE ROOM
Neave, Airey

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Deckle edge; rubbing to front and back panels; wear to head and heel of spine. ; 8vo; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



9) Cafe Berlin
Nebenzal, Harold

New York, NY: Overlook Press, The. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Thus. Card Covers. 0879514582 . Uncorrected proof . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



10) The Never-Before-Told Story of Lee Harvey Oswald by the KGB Colonel Who Knew Him; Passport to Assassination:
Nechiporenko, Oleg M

Secaucus, New Jersey: Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Facsimile Reprint. Hardcover. 155972210X . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



11) Mark Twain
Neider, Charles

New York: Horizon Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$22.50



12) Bloodsong
Neimark,Jill

Random House NY 1993. 1993. 1st vg/vg #628F . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



13) THE DOWNY WATERFOWL OF NORTH AMERICA
Nelson, Colleen Helgeson

Deerfield, Ilillinois: Delta Station Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 1550562193 . In very good condition, this is a large , heavy book which will require extra postage. A comprehensive work on the downy waterfowl of North America. ; Colored Plates; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 302 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



14) The House of Hohenzollern; THE SOLDIER KINGS
Nelson, Walter Henry

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Faded gilt lettering on spine; embossed emblem on front board; light wear to head and heel of spine; light rubbing to front and back DJ. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 506 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



15) Poetry and Fiction
Nemerov, Howard

Rutgers University Press 1963. 1963. 2nd printing vg/vg # . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



16) ELEPHANT HUNTING IN EAST EQUATORIAL AFRICA
Neumann, Arthur

Camden, South Carolina: Briar Patch Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Full leather; AEG; gilt titles African Collection; 8vo; 447 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$100.00



17) A Report on Today's West Germans; AFTER HITLER
Neven-Du Mont, Jurgen

New York: Pantheon Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1970. First US Edition. Hardcover. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim; top edge dyed red; very light wear to bottom edges. ; 8vo; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



18) An Investor's and Philosopher's Guide to the American Automobile (1938-1969); Real Steel :
Neville, Bill

Philadelphia, PA: Running Press Book Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Second Edition. Card Covers. 0894710656 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



19) The Personal Journals of Colnol Charles S. Wainwright, 1861-1865; A Diary of the Battle:
Nevins, Allan Editor

New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ spine faded and edgewear; small pieces missing head and heel of spine and bottom edge of rear DJ.; light soil to rear of DJ. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



20) The 120-Hour Clock
Nevins, Francis M., Jr

Walker and Co. ,NY,1986.. 1986. 1st. Rubbing on front and rear of dj o/w vg+/vg. #242. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy