Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Authors starting with O from Commonplace Books


Bookseller : Commonplace Books (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Commonplace Books [X]
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (4)
1) This Time Forever
O'Day-Flannery, Constance

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991 This book is graded Very Good- (top corner of front cover clipped). Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



2) Lockout
O'Donnell, Lillian

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$5.00



3) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York, NY: Plume, 1997 Smooth, straight spine; mild shelf wear along edges; name in ink on inside cover.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



4) Michael's Silence (Harlequin Presents #1698)
Obrien, Kathleen

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1994 This book is graded Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$2.00



5) The Tender Years
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1997 A Prairie Legacy Series #1. Faint crease down the spine; else Fine. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



6) A Gown of Spanish Lace
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1995 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



7) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1981 Seasons of the Heart Book 1. Smooth, straight spine; appears unread; faint toning along page edges.. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy