Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Authors starting with O from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (34)
Signed (2)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (81)

Filter by price:
1) P.E.O. in Oklahoma 1909-1969
Oklahoma State Champter of P.E.O

No Place: Oklahoma State Chapter of P.E.O., 1974. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 358pp.; very good hardcover; chipped, slanted spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



2) Indian Miniatures
O'Brien, Christine

London: Studio Editions, 1994. ISBN 1-85891-179-6 Sextodecimo (6.5 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; lightly faded front cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



3) Rizzi
O'Brien, Glenn

Rizzi
NY: John Szoke Graphics, 1992. ISBN 0-936598-05-0 Folio (12.0 in. by 11.5 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows lightly bumped corner; inscription in pen, erasure to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



4) Collecting Toy Cars & Trucks
O'Brien, Richard

Collecting Toy Cars & Trucks
Florence, AL: Books Americana, 1994. ISBN 0-89689-103-8 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 489pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



5) Encyclopedia of The South
O'Brien, Robert

NY: Smithmark, 1992, number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-8317-2768-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 568pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows bent rear flap; book shows age-toned pages; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Three Relics of Lee's Surrender
O'Brien, Robert Alfred

Three Relics of Lee's Surrender
Appomatox, VA: Times-Virginian, 1965. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 13pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; erasure, gouge to front cover; age-toned pages, covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Graphic Communications in Architecture
O'Connell, William J

Champaign, IL: Stipes Publishing Company, 1972, fourth printing. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 146pp.; very good softcover; rubbed, bent, age-toned covers; chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



8) No Mercy A Journey to the Heart of the Congo
O'Hanlon, Redmond

No Mercy A Journey to the Heart of the Congo
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997, second printing before publication. ISBN 0-679-40655-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 461pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly chipped, bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Clyfford Still
O'Neill, John P

Clyfford Still
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1979. ISBN 0-87099-213-9 Quarto (10.5 in. by 10.5 in.); 222pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



10) Last Romantic A Life of Max Eastman
O'Neill, William L

Last Romantic A Life of Max Eastman
NY: Oxford University Press, 1978. ISBN 0-19-502405-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 339pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book shows flattened corners. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



11) Falklands: Military Machine
Oakley, Derek

Havertown, PA: Casemate, 2002, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 1-86227-169-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



12) Quaker Oat Bran Cookbook
Quaker Oat

Quaker Oat Bran Cookbook
NY: Publishers Clearing House, 1989. ISBN 0-88176-706-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 96pp.; very good hardcover; spiral-bound; rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$10.00



13) University of Denver Student Directory 1959-1960
Obduskey, Ruth Ann

University of Denver Student Directory 1959-1960
No Place: University of Denver, 1959-1960. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped extremities; bent covers; age-toned pages; name in pen to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



14) Taschenbuch Deutsche Dampflokomotiven Regelspur
Obermayer, Horst J

Taschenbuch Deutsche Dampflokomotiven Regelspur
Stuttgart: Franckh'sche Verlagshandlung, 1973. ISBN 3-440-03643-X 24mo (5.75 in. by 4.25 in.); 270pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



15) Backgammon The Action Game
Obolensky, Alexis

Toronto: Collier Books, 1969. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 171pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities; curled corners; age-toned pages; small stain to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Countrywoman's Cookbook
Odell, Carol

Adelaide: Rigby Publishers, 1984, second edition, first impression. ISBN 0-7270-1471-4 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 152pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$10.00



17) Bulletin of the Oklahoma Anthropological Society Volume XLI for 1992
Odell, George H

No Place: Oklahoma Anthropological Society, 1993. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 118pp.; very good softcover; chipped, bumped extremities; name in pen to title page.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Gene Marshall Girl Star
Odom, Mel

NY: Hyperion Books, 2000, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition. ISBN 0-7868-65571 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 189pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Five copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



19) Royal Faces 900 Years of British Monarchy
Her Majesty's Stationery Office

London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1979, third impression. ISBN 0-11-290209-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 55pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Lyndon Baines Johnson Memorial Tributes Delivered in Congress
United States Government Printing Office

Lyndon Baines Johnson Memorial Tributes Delivered in Congress
Washington: United States Government Printing Office, 1973. Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 285pp.; very good hardcover; slightly bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy