Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)
With photos (96)

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Filter by price:
1) P. E. O. in Oklahoma 1909-1969
Oklahoma State Chapter of P.E.O

P. E. O. in Oklahoma 1909-1969
No Place: Oklahoma State Chapter of P. E. O., 1974. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 358pp.; very good hardcover; chipped, slanted spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



2) Puzzles & Paradoxes
O'Beirne, T. H

Puzzles & Paradoxes
NY: Oxford University Press, 1965. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 238pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; bumped book corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



3) Indian Miniatures
O'Brien, Christine

Indian Miniatures
London: Studio Editions, 1994. ISBN 1-85891-179-6 Sextodecimo (6.5 in. by 4.75 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; lightly faded front cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



4) Rizzi
O'Brien, Glenn

Rizzi
NY: John Szoke Graphics, 1992. ISBN 0-936598-05-0 Folio (12.0 in. by 11.5 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corner; pen inscription, erasure to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$105.00



5) Three Relics of Lee's Surrender
O'Brien, Robert Alfred

Three Relics of Lee's Surrender
Appomatox, VA: Times-Virginian, 1965. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 13pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; erasure, gouged front cover; age-toned pages, covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



6) Collecting Toy Cars & Trucks
O'Brien, Richard

Collecting Toy Cars & Trucks
Florence, AL: Books Americana, 1994. ISBN 0-89689-103-8 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 489pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



7) Encyclopedia of The South
O'Brien, Robert

Encyclopedia of The South
NY: Smithmark, 1992. ISBN 0-8317-2768-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 568pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; bent dust jacket rear flap; age-toned pages; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



8) Illustrated Dictionary of Signs & Symbols
O'Connell, Mark

Illustrated Dictionary of Signs & Symbols
London: Southwater, 2009. ISBN 978-1-84476-885-1 Folio (11.75 in. by 9.0 in.); 128pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



9) Evolution of the Earth
O'Connell, R. S

Evolution of the Earth
Washington, D.C.: American Geophysical Union, Geodynamics Series, Volume 5, 1981. ISBN 0-87590-506-4 Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 282pp.; good hardcover; inkstamps to endpapers; pencil underlining, yellow highlighting throughout book.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



10) Graphic Communications in Architecture
O'Connell, William J

Graphic Communications in Architecture
Champaign, IL: Stipes Publishing Company, 1972, fourth printing. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 146pp.; very good softcover; rubbed, bent, age-toned covers; chipped edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



11) No Mercy A Journey to the Heart of the Congo
O'Hanlon, Redmond

No Mercy A Journey to the Heart of the Congo
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997, second printing before publication. ISBN 0-679-40655-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 461pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly chipped, bumped dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



12) Matter of Pride: Ninety Year History of Southwestern Hospital
O'Heaney, Sheilah

Matter of Pride: Ninety Year History of Southwestern Hospital
No Place: Sheilah O'Heaney, 1997. Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 168pp.; very good softcover; lightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



13) Proceedings of the Third International Conference on Basement Tectonics
O'Leary, Dennis W

Proceedings of the Third International Conference on Basement Tectonics
Denver, CO: Basement Tectonics Committee, 1981. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 404pp.; very good softcover; rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



14) Last Romantic A Life of Max Eastman
O'Neill, William L

Last Romantic A Life of Max Eastman
NY: Oxford University Press, 1978. ISBN 0-19-502405-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 339pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; flattened book corners. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



15) Bomber Grounded, Runway Closed
O'Reilly, Ciaron

Bomber Grounded, Runway Closed
Marion, SD: Rose Hill Books, 1994, first edition. ISBN 0-9636224-2-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 163pp.; very good softcover; lightly stained rear cover; light abrasion to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



16) Falklands: Military Machine
Oakley, Derek

Falklands: Military Machine
Havertown, PA: Casemate, 2002. ISBN 1-86227-169-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



17) University of Denver Student Directory 1959-1960
Obduskey, Ruth Ann

University of Denver Student Directory 1959-1960
No Place: University of Denver, 1959-1960. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; torn, chipped edges; bent covers; age-toned pages; name in pen to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Classic Cutaways
Obe, John Haynes

Classic Cutaways
England: Haynes Publishing, 2008. ISBN 978-1-84425-570-2 Quarto (10.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 208pp.; good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; bumped, broken book boards; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



19) Taschenbuch Deutsche Dampflokomotiven Regelspur
Obermayer, Horst J

Taschenbuch Deutsche Dampflokomotiven Regelspur
Stuttgart: Franckh'sche Verlagshandlung, 1973. ISBN 3-440-03643-X 24mo (5.75 in. by 4.25 in.); 270pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



20) Alejando Obregon: Obra Reciente
Obregon, Alejandro

Alejando Obregon: Obra Reciente
Bogota, Colombia: Galeria Quintana, Mayo 19-Julio 1 de 1983. Quarto (8.5 in. by 9.0 in.); 101pp.; very good softcover; rubbed covers; chipped spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy