Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)Fine or New (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (1)
With photos (47)
Filter by country:
United States (124)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Forever My Love
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good. 0061040770 spine creasing, some edge wear... The Revolutionary War was just a distant rumble when Royal Bradford was sent away to finishing school in England. Frightened and lonely, she longed to return to her beloved Savannah and to the arms of her handsome guardian Damon Routhland. But that was before she met a dashing British nobleman and before the fiery winds of war swept her unto a conspiracy that threatened to destroy all she c... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Master and Commander
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Pb, 2003-10-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 403 pages; light edge wear; Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey-Maturin tales are widely acknowledged to be the greatest series of historical novels ever written. All eighteen books are being re-issued in hardback by HarperCollins with stunning new jackets to coincide with a new film based on the adventures and to introduce these modern classics to a new generation. Master and Commander is the first of Patrick O'Brian's now fa... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Everything but the Baby
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON; Canada: Harlequin Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 281 pp. spine and hinge crease, edge wear; Harlequin Super Romance #1411; Allison Cabot is all about babies.She'd even been ready to marry a guy she didn't really know to get one. Except that her last-minute prenup scared him off.It turns out she got lucky. Mark Travers's sister hadn't been so fortunate. And now all Mark wants is to hunt down the man who betrayed her. That, and prevent women l... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Texas Baby (Cowboy Country #2) (Harlequin Superromance #1441)
|
|
Harlequin, 2007-09-11. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 280 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; Clayton Creek ranch was the scene of a Texas-sized engagement party--until a gate-crasher stunned everyone with the news she was pregnant with Chase Clayton IV's child. The "father-to-be" was the most astonished of all, since he'd never laid eyes on lovely Josie Whitford, much less taken her to bed. But he didn't have the heart to blame Josie for ruining the party or embarrassing his fian... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 5) |
Will Rogers: Ambassador of Good Will, Prince of Wit and Wisdom
|
|
|
The John C. Winston Co, 1935. Hardcover. Good. 288 pages; rear hinge split, some edge wear, corners bumped; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Long-Term Care: Federal, State, and Private Options for the Future
|
|
Binghamton, New York, U.S.A: Routledge, 1997. Trade Paperback. New. 0789002612 If you face the responsibility of providing long-term care for yourself or for someone you love, or if you're an executive or manager seeking to establish a long-term care program, then this book will explain the possibilities, the ethical and non-ethical practices available, and directions for the future. With Long-Term Care: State, Federal, and Private Options for the Future in hand, you'll realize the importance of g... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.99
|
|
| 7) |
Machines (LIFE Science Library)
|
|
|
New York: Time Incorporated, 1964. Hardcover. Good. 200 pages; oversized, edge wear, corners bumped; dents in back cover; Time-Life Science Library volume on Machines - history and advancements til 1964; excellent reference; includes many later chapters detailing the specific "how things work" aspects of many common machines. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 8) |
All in the Family
|
|
|
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1966. First - First edition. Hardcover. Good. 434 pages; corners lightly bumped, light edge/corner wear to boards, a bit of general soiling; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 9) |
A New Brain for Igor (Step-Into-Reading, Step 2)
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 2001-07-24. Paperback. Very Good. Basso, Bill. some slight distressing of spine, edge wear; A dim-witted assistant to a mad scientist wants his master to give him a new brain that will make him smart. Will Igor's ingenious plan to steal Master's favorite fuzzy pink slippers succeed in getting him a new brain, or does Master have other plans for his assistant? Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kathleen, Please Come Home
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1985-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 224 pages; ex-library with light internal markings, laminated cover; After her mother accidentally causes the death of her Mexican boyfriend, an illegal immigrant, Kathleen runs away with her rebellious, worldly girlfriend to Baja California. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Back Roads
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 2000. First - First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. 338 pp. corners bumped, edge wear, edge wear to jacket; An intense, vibrant debut novel set among the back roads of Pennsylvania's mining countryHarley Altmyer should be in college drinking Rolling Rock and chasing girls. He should be freed from his closed-minded, stricken coal town, with its lack of jobs and no sense of humor. Instead, he's constantly reminded of just how messed up his life is.With h... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.49
|
|
| 12) |
Back Roads
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 2000. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 338 pp. corners bumped, edge wear, edge wear to jacket; An intense, vibrant debut novel set among the back roads of Pennsylvania's mining countryHarley Altmyer should be in college drinking Rolling Rock and chasing girls. He should be freed from his closed-minded, stricken coal town, with its lack of jobs and no sense of humor. Instead, he's constantly reminded of just how messed up his life is.With his mother in... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Back Roads (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
New York: Penguin USA, 2000. Third printing. Hardcover. Good/good. 338 pp. corners bumped, edge wear, spine tilted a bit, edge wear to jacket; An intense, vibrant debut novel set among the back roads of Pennsylvania's mining countryHarley Altmyer should be in college drinking Rolling Rock and chasing girls. He should be freed from his closed-minded, stricken coal town, with its lack of jobs and no sense of humor. Instead, he's constantly reminded of just how messed up his life is.... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 14) |
Oracle
|
|
Berkley, 1984-08-01. First - First Edition. PAPERBACK. Good. 0425072606 spine creasing, edge wear, book is warped a small bit out of square. good reading copy; With a microchip pulsing inside his head, Ale Elatey was perfectly happy being a computer-linked expert for the almightly ORA:CLE. Until he stepped out on his terrace and a winged killer Dac tried to gun him down. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Wreath for the Bride
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. First - First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. 239 pp. ex-library with usual markings, mylar over-jacket, general wear; "O'Donnell begins a promising new series by introducing private detective Gwenn Ramadge, hired to investigate the mysterious death, during her honeymoon at sea, of young bride Mary Langner. Although the bride's mother maintains Mary was pushed overboard by her new husband, Clark, New York police are not willing to press the case because of l... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Defy The Storm
|
|
New York: Zebra Books, 1997-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 347 pages; spine creasing, some light edge wear; The sheltered daughter of a wealthy landholder, Aislinn Delacy has always secretly desired Brendon O'Donoghue. But the handsome Irish rebel, sworn to fight the cruel English oppressors of 18th-century Ireland, is an outlaw with a price on his head. Now, caught in the tides that turn brother against brother, Aislinn must uncover a dangerous secret that could destroy her family--and keep her ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 17) |
The Other Side of the Door; A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 189 pp. light edge wear to jacket; When a young schoolteacher started being obscenely harassed and threatened, Detective Gary Reissig asked Lieutenant Norah Mulcahaney for help. Norah found herself chasing an ex-con against whom the victim had once testified--a man Norah believed might have been innocent all along. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Caverns
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 042504730X light edge wear; April 1, 2083. A gastropod sent to Earth by the Far Being Retzglaran swallows McGill Feighan, age 4 days, and studies him for 71.4 hours. At age 5, Feighan becomes a Flinger - able to travel the universe in a flicker and a flash - and one of the most endangered individuals in the Galaxy. And in the year 2100, McGill Feighan begins an unguided quest for the Far Being, source of his powers and persecuti... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 19) |
The Artist's Daughter
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1979. Hardcover. Good/good. 301 pages; ex-library with usual markings, wear to extremities; A compelling tale of romantic suspense set in Victorian England, The Artist's Daughter moves from the bohemian London of famous artists and writers to the stark and threating countryside near Dartmoor. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Cape Cod Lighter
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 368 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, cover creases, some discoloration to pages; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|







