Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Things They Carried [Signed]
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 273 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. His novel of Vietnam. Dust jacket is protected with an archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$190.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Things They Carried
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 273 pp. 8vo. Light shelf wear. O'Brien's novel of Vietnam. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Resurrectionist [Signed]
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 304 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Complete number line, tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bone by Bone [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Puntnam's Sons, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 340pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. Author's 11th book, she also wrote "Find Me." A stand-alone psychological thriller. Book is tight, unread, unmarked, and has a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Yeare's Midnight
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 292 pp. 8vo. Tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Barrens
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 296pp. 8vo. An Otto Penzler Book, Oates is writing as Rosamund Smith. Tight and unread with original price intact with no writing within or without. Slight bend to a two-inch area of top of dust jacket, otherwise Fine. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Tiger's Wife [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 338pp. 8vo. Author has signed on the full title page. Stated First Edition with full number line (2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1), tight, unread, crisp, clean, pristine copy, Brodart protected. Gift quality. Author's debut novel after having been published in "The New Yorker" and other major publications. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$175.00
|
|
| 8) |
Coal Black Horse
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 218pp. 8vo. Stated First Edition with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), tight and unread, crisp pages, original price is intact with no markings. Takes place during the Civil War. Gift quality. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page: