Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (1)
With photos (31)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Filter by price:
| 1) |
HOW YOU CAN CONVINCE TRUTH SEEKERS The Pull of Truth Upon the Open Mind
|
|
Ave Maria Press. Good+. 1957. Sixth Printing. Pamphlet. Book is Good +. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Some wrinkling to back cover surface. Light bend to front cover top corner and few pages (light crease to bend on cover). Two words can be seen imprinted in front cover like someone wrote notes on paper with book underneath pen. Light page edge tanning. Very slight ripple on few page edges - no effect on text. ; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Suburban Mom - Notes from the Asylum
|
|
Deadwood, Oregon: Wyatt-MacKenzie Publishing. Fine. 2007. First Trade Edition. Trade Paperback. 1932279512 . First Trade Edition 2007. Book is fine. Text is clean and unmarked. Very light sticker remnant to back cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade Paperback; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE DISORDERED MIND: WHAT WE NOW KNOW ABOUT SCHIZOPHRENIA
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall Trade. Very Good+. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0132164574 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Some surface shelf wear to cover. Two light and short wrinkles to top end spine surface. ; Trade PB; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 4) |
HANDS-ON CULTURE OF MEXICO AND CENTRAL AMERICA: GRADES 4-6
|
|
Portland, ME: J. Weston Walch. Very Good-. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 0825137438 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Faint wear and few surface chips cover spine edges. Small store sticker rear cover surface. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
HOW TO MAKE MONEY IN STOCKS : A WINNING SYSTEM IN GOOD TIMES OR BAD
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. Good+. 1994. Second Edition; Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0070480176 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover manufactured spine edge crease is gently used. Previous owner's sticker on front end paper. Very slight bump front cover bottom corner. Some underlining and marks on some pages. ; Trade PB; 266 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 6) |
24 ESSENTIAL LESSONS FOR INVESTMENT SUCCESS
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Near Fine. 2000. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0071357548 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight surface crease at front cover spine edge. Bottom spine end back corner has very small closed chip. ; Trade PB; 173 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 7) |
AT SWIM, TWO BOYS
|
|
New York: Scribner. Good+ in Very Good- DJ. 2002. First American Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 0743222946 . Book is Good +. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Some back cover top and bottom edge staining out 1/2 inch or less into cover surface - does not bleed into inside. Bumps to cover corners with back bottom corner bump having about 1/3 inch split to cover edge. Some spine end crimps. Several tiny dents grouped to back DJ and cover surface. Very light ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE MARRIAGE PREMISE
|
|
New York: M. Evans & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0871312417 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover corner wear at tips. Very small surface dent front cover - about 1/2 inch and a very small 1/4 inch white mark to surface. Top spine end light crimp. DJ is very good with top edge bumping, a small 1/4 inch closed tear to top front edge, and 1/2 i... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE COSGROVE REPORT: BEING THE PRIVATE INQUIRY OF A PINKERTON'S DETECTIVE INTO THE DEATH OF PRESIDENT LINCOLN
|
|
New York: Rawson, Wade. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0892560916 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end back corner crimp. Very slight and thin soiling mark cover front edge. DJ is near fine with light top spine end bumps and very light edge tanning. ; 424 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$32.00
|
|
| 10) |
IN THIS EARTH & IN THAT WIND: THIS IS KOREA Translated by David I. Steinberg
|
|
Korea: Royal Asiatic Society. Very Good+. 1983. Second Printing. Trade paperback. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Spine edges have light uneven bends that look light impressions from binding glue or being shelved too tight. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight crease to spine at bottom half. Very slight soiling mark on few front page ends. Light wear to spine ends. Book includes an unwritten pos... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
BORN TO BE A HOOSIER
|
|
New Albany, IN: Winning Combination. Near Fine. 1998. 1st Printing [stated]. Paperback. 0966711505 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint front cover spine edge crease starting. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 12) |
PURE IN HEART
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft Pubs. Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1989. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0884946509 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated 5th printing 1989. Tight and sturdy binding. There are about 25 pages of light blue and yellow highlights. About 5 words underlined in red. Very light top spine end bump. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Very small sticker remnant to back of DJ. ; 166 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 13) |
I AM NO ONE YOU KNOW: STORIES
|
|
Ecco. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060592885 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Small about 1/2 inch light scratch to back cover. Very small chip to back cover front end. ; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Haunting of Las Vegas
|
|
Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing. Very Good. 2008. Later Printing. Paperback. 158980547X . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint wear to cover corners and edges. Two (2) light dog-eared corners. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
EDGAR & ELLEN: HAIR 'EM SCARE 'EM A Pop-Up Misadventure
|
|
LITTLE SIMON. Fine. 2007. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. 1416954732 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Pop-up fully intact and undamaged. Very tiny bump back top corner of cover. ; Pop-Up; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Cornerstone Translated by Edward Hyams
|
|
New York: Pantheon. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1955. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 1125605537 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very slight rubbing to front page ends which have deckle ends. BOMC. ; Book Club Edition; 482 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Design Does Matter An Anthology of Essays
|
|
Mt. Laurel, NJ: Teknion. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2001. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. First Printing [stated] - first edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover front ends and bottom corners bumps. Front spine edge gutter has books binding showing few raised spots from binding - no wear or damage to area. Book's black ribbon bookmark is attached and near fine - very slightly frayed at top tip. Very slight surface shelf w... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 18) |
COMBAT GOLF: THE COMPETITOR'S FIELD MANUAL FOR WINNING AGAINST ANY OPPONENT
|
|
New York: Viking Penguin. Fine in Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0670868027 . Book is Fine. Inscribed by author on half-title page. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Very slight bump bottom spine end, back corner and top spine end. DJ very slight spine ends bump. ; 102 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE SMALL GROUP
|
|
Random House. Very Good-. 1965. Third Printing. Paperback. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light tanning to page edges. Some surface sun bleaching to spine. Very light wear to spine ends. Two very small and light stains top page ends. Previous owner's name and phone number on first page. ; Mass Market PB; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 20) |
108 Traditional Christmas Songs and Carols
|
|
Hialeah, FL: Columbia Pictures Publications. Good+. 1984. Softcover. Book is Good + (plus). Stable and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light cover surface wear. Front cover and spine have small surface stain near center. Light sun bleaching to top two inches of front/back cover and spine. Small sticker remnant on back cover. Previous owner's name and room number inside front cover. ; Mammoth Series; Vol. 34; 11" - 12" t... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|



















