Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 191
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (106)
Signed (1)
With photos (64)

Filter by country:
Canada (191)

Filter by price:
1) Dzerzhinsky Square
Jackson. James O

Toronto: Gold Eagle. #21805 . VG+/--. 1987. MY . softcover. 317p . very light shelf wear, stamps on edges, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



2) Song of the Nightingale
O'Banyon, Constance

New York: Harper Paperbacks. #13419 . NF/--. 1993. NA . softcover. 342p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.36



3) Winnowing
O'Brien, Agnes

Winnowing
Toronto: Extension Print. #34870 . VG/--. n/d. 46 . hb. no dj.. 483p . spine sunned, shelf wear, ex-library stamps, pocket, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



4) On the Eve of the Millennium
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Toronto: House of Anansi. #47700 . F/--. 1994. 20 . trade paper. 167p . owner's name, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.79



5) On the Eve of the Millennium
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Toronto: House of Anansi. #43152 . F/--. 1995. 2nd printing. C4P . softcover. 167p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



6) Margaret in Hollywood
O'Brien, Darcy

Margaret in Hollywood
New York: Wm. Morrow. #33444 . F/F. 1990. 1st. 5W . hb. w/dj. 297p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



7) Margaret in Hollywood
O'Brien, Darcy

New York: William Morrow & Company. #38888 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. 05a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 297p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.18



8) Johnny I Hardly Knew You
O'Brien, Edna

Johnny I Hardly Knew You
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. #53193 . F/G. 1977. 0I . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 143p . d/j torn, pieces missing, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



9) Crisis in World Communism: Marxism in Search of Efficiency
O'Brien, Frank

New York: Free Press. #43895 . NF/--. 1965. 1st edition. C1G . hardcover. no dust jacket. 191p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



10) English Diaries and Journals
O'Brien, Kate

London: Collins. #30964 . G/G. 1947. 3rd printing. V1Zb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 48p . front cover bent, edge wear, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



11) Sacred Trust
O'Brien, Meg

Sacred Trust
Toronto: Mira Books. #47466 . F/VG. 2000. book club. 49 . hb. w/dj. 403p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



12) Elders of the Island
O'Brien, Mary &Lionel Stevnson & Terry Dunton Stevenson

Charlottetown: Universiry of P.E.I.. #48518 . NF/--. 1987. 2nd printing. C01 . softcover. ca70p . gift insc, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



13) The Wind at my Back
O'Brien, Pat

Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Company. #33013 . VG/VG. 1964. book club. C2P . hardcover. dj/pc. 331p . shelf wear & chipping, stains on the fep.,otherwise clean and tight copy . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$13.78



14) Will Rogers: Ambassador of Good Will, Prince of Wit and Wisdom
O'Brien, P.J

#21950 . VG/--. 1935. C4J . hardcover. no dust jacket. 288p . light shelf wear & soiling to cover, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



15) The Wind at My Back
O'Brien, Pat

New York: Avon Books. 22387 . G/--. 1967. GT . softcover. 286p . shelf wear & chipping, cover marked, spine partly separated, clean & . firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$4.75



16) The White Cockade
O'Brien, Vincent

The White Cockade
London: Abelard-Schuman. #4734 . VG/G. 1963. QA . hb. w/dj. 317p . dj. torn & chipped, shelf wear, still Ok. stamp, some pages curled, . clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



17) The Documentary History of the State of New-York (4 volumes)
O'Callaghan, E.B

Albany: Weed, Parsons & Co.. #70001/4 . G/--. 1849. CG2-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 4359pp . Arranged under direction of the hon. Christopher Morgan, Secretary of . State. volume 1 has chipping to top of spine, hinges starting, some fray to edges, firm inside, volume 2 has boards detached, also firm inside, volume 3 similar shape to vol 1, has few pages folded & creased, volume 4 has owner's label with name blackened out, seams starting to separate but holding well, bumps to cover, firm i... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$285.00



18) The Informer: The Real Life Story of One Man's War against Terrorism
O'Callaghan, Sean (foreword by Liam Kennedy)

The Informer: The Real Life Story of One Man's War against Terrorism
London: Corgi Books. #72561 . F/--. 1999. 1st thus. V1Zd . softcover. 494p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



19) Eileen
O'Casey, Eileen

Eileen
New York: St. Martin's Press. 36597 . NF/NF. 1976. 1st edition. V0I . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 224p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



20) Mirror in my House: Volume I: I Knock at the Door, Pictures in the Hallway, Drums under the Window
Sean O'Casey

Mirror in my House: Volume I: I Knock at the Door, Pictures in the Hallway, Drums under the Window
New York: MacMillan Company. #28757 . G+/--. 1956. 1st thus. C2L . hardcover. no dust jacket. 294,373,431p . frontispiece loose; very light soiling; otherwise clean and tight copy . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



Results 1 - 20 of 191
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy