Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Filter by price:
1) The Dramatic Story of a Distinguished Family; The Lindberghs:
O'Brian, P.J

Philadelphia: Universal Book and Bible House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1935. Prospectus. Hardcover. This is a salesmans dummy with the order forms in the back. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$65.00



2) Heywood Broun
O'Conner, Richard

G. P. Putnam. 1975. First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, V1 Biography . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



3) A Memoir of All My Families; I Think I'm Outta Here :
O'Connor, Carroll

New York, NY: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671017586 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



4) Stories By Frank O'Connor; A Set of Variations :
O'Connor, Frank

New York: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



5) An Introduction (Literature and Life Ser.); Poetry of William Butler Yeats :
O'Donnell, William H

Dulles, VA: Frederick Ungar A Book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. NAP. Hardcover. 0804426716 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



6) Motherland
O'Grady ,Timothy

Henry Holt and Co. NY 1989. 1989. 1st vg/vg #625F . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



7) Hughie A One Act Play
O'Neill, Eugene

Yale University Press New Haven 1959. 1959. 1st vg/chipping to edges 650A . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



8) A Touch of the Poet
O'Neill, Eugene

New Haven: Yale University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. light rubbing and soiling to DJ . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



9) Ten Lost Plays
O'Neill, Eugene

Random House. 1964. First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, dj spine yellowed, A3 Drama . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



10) The Masses 1911-1917; Echoes of Revolt:
O'Neill, William L. Ed

Chicago: Quadrangle. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



11) Games of the Hangman
O'Reilly, Victor

New York: Grove Weidenfeld. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



12) Give War a Chance
O'Rourke, P.J

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 0871135205 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 233 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



13) 25 Years of P. J. O'Rourke; Age and Guile Beat Youth, Innocence and a Bad Haircut
O'Rourke, P.J

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0871136090 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



14) CELESTIAL TIMEPIECE
Oates, Joyce Carol

NP. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Limited to 376 copies, 350 numbered and signed. This copy is out of series...no number. 4 plates laid in. Signed by author Joyce Carol Oates and illustrator , Paula George. Mylar cover over boards. Gilt title and design on front board, no spine title. ; 8vo; 25 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$90.00



15) BY THE NORTH GATE
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: Vanguard Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's first book. Rust colored boards and orange endpapers. Bottom of front flap corner clipped. Inside front flap of dust jacket has several erasures of columns of figures. ; 8vo; 253 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$150.00



16) BY THE NORTH GATE
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: Vanguard Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's first book. Dust jacket price clipped. ; 8vo; 253 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$200.00



17) The Assassins
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: Vanguard Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0814907679 . Dust spotting to top edge. ; 568 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



18) Wonderland
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: Vanguard Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0814906591 . small tear at heel of spine; 512 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$27.50



19) The Winter Beach
Ogburn, Charlton ,jr

William Morrow. 1966. First Edition, Cloth, Good/Good, light chipping to dj edges w/ some discoloration to back edges; gist inscription to former owner front pastedown, O1 Natural History . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



20) Operation Narcissus ( Eyes Only)
Oldfield,Col. Barney

New York: Pandick Press,inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. dj soiled lightly . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy