Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)
Fine or New (99)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (200)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (212)

Filter by price:
1) Like China
O' Connor, Varley

NY: Morrow. 1991. First edition, uncorrected proof in printed wrappers. VG unread. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



2) THE GOLDEN OCEAN
O'Brian, Patrick

NY: Norton. NF/F. 1994. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of wear, previous owner name on FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.25



3) THE YELLOW ADMIRAL `
O'Brian, Patrick

NY: Norton. NF/NF. 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of wear, no writing or tears, not price-clipped. Spine a bit slanted. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.25



4) EMINENT DOMAIN
O'Brien, Dan

Iowa City: University Of Iowa Press. NF/NF. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. DJ has one closed tear on rear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$28.50



5) VOICES OF THE LOST AND FOUND
O'Brien, Dorenen

Detroit: Wayne State University Press. F. 2007. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.00



6) EMINENT DOMAIN
O'Brien, Dan

Iowa City: University Of Iowa Press. F/F. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. DJ has one closed tear on rear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$40.50



7) Brendan Prairie
O'Brien, Dan

NY: Scribner. 1996. First Edition. Fine in Fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



8) STOLEN HORSES
O'Brien, Dan

Lincoln: University Of Nevada Press. NF. 2010. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.00



9) The Contract Surgeon
O'Brien, Dan

NY: MARINER. 2001. First edition, arc of trade paperback edition. Fine, unread. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



10) A FANATIC HEART Selected Stories
O'Brien, Edna

NY: FSG. NF/NF. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



11) Lantern Slides
O'Brien, Edna

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1990. FIRST US EDITION. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



12) THE LIGHT OF EVENING
O'Brien, Edna

Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. F/F. 2006. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



13) IN THE FOREST
O'Brien, Edna

Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. F. 2002. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.00



14) Wild Decembers
O'Brien, Edna

NY: Houghton Mifflin. 2000. First american edition, arc in pictorial wrappers. Fine, unread. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



15) A FANATIC HEART Selected Stories
O'Brien, Edna

NY: FSG. NF/NF. 1984. Hardcover; Second Printing. A nice reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.00



16) A FANATIC HEART Selected Stories
O'Brien, Edna

NY: FSG. VG/VG. 1984. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



17) THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF WALWORTH A Tale of Madness and Murder in Gilded Age America
O'Brien, Geoffrey

NY: Henry Holt. F/F. 2010. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. As new unread copy. Slight bump on bottol board . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.50



18) THE REVIEW OF CONTEMPORARY FICTION Spring 1983
O'Brien, John

VG+. 1983. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. William Eastlake and Aidan Higgins issue. Minor wear, binding is tight. ; No 1; Vol. 3 . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



19) THE THINGS THEY CARRIED
O'Brien, Tim

Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. VG/F. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A small abrasion (1" by 1/2") to FFEP looks like it is due to sticker removal. Else a very nice unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$99.50



20) THE YOUNG WAN An Agnes Browne Novel
O'Carroll, Brendan

NY: Viking. F/F. 2003. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy