Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (148)Filter by attribute:
First editions (148)With dust jacket (52)
Signed (5)
With photos (48)
Filter by country:
United States (148)Filter by price:
| 2) |
Night
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has faint stain at bottom of rear panel and creases on flaps. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Hardly Knew You
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The High Road
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Scandalous Woman and Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanonich, 1974. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped corners and rubbed spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Gift Horse and Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: George Braziller, Publisher, 1980. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has light chipping at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
All the Girls
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's/Marek, 1982. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Great American Quilts 1988
|
|
Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1988. hardcover. F/. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has light foxing on top edges. No jacket, as issued. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Nuclear Age
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book is lightly bumped. Jacket spine is slightly faded. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
In the Lake of the Woods
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Nuclear Age
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. hardcover. F/NF. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has wear at bottom of slightly sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Northern Lights
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 1975. hardcover. VG/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has loose front board and sunned board and end page edges. Jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$425.00
|
|
| 13) |
Going After Cacciato
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 1978. hardcover. F+/NF. 1st edition, 1st printing 1979 National Book Award winner. Jacket has small chips at top of flapf folds and minor wear at top of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$375.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wireless
|
|
|
NY: The Mysterious Press, 1993. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mallory's Oracle
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Finalist for the 1995 Edgar Award for Best First Novel and finalist for the 1995 Dilys Award. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Judas Child
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Crime School
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Find Me
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dead Famous: A Mallory Novel
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Skins
|
|
|
NY: Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1993. hardcover. VF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Remainder mark. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|






