Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (29)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Filter by price:
1) Small Vices
Parker, Robert B

New York: Putnam Pub. Group, 1997. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 308pp. 8vo. Tight and unread, soine ends bumped. Has complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), original price, and no marks. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$19.00



2) Cold Service [Signed]
Parker, Robert B

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 305pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by author. Book is tight, and except for a slight heel bump, is Fine. "Autographed Copy" sticker over ISBN on rear jacket. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$49.00



3) Little Saigon [Signed]
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: St. Martins Press, 1988. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 354 pp. 8vo. Author's second novel. Signed on title page by author. Snapshot of author signing book is tipped in to jacket protector. Slight shelf wear. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$35.00



4) Red Light [Signed]
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Hyperion Books, 2000. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 326 pp. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



5) Silent Joe
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Hyperion Books, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Very Good +/near fine. 341 pp. 8vo. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



6) Silent Joe [Signed]
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Hyperion Books, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 341 pp. 8vo. Author signed on title page. Dust jacket protected by archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$30.00



7) California Girl [Signed]
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Wm. Morrow, 2004. First edition. First Printing. Fine/fine. 370pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. A pristine copy of this novel. Jacket has a mylar protector on it. A free ARC (Advance Reader's Edition) will be included with the signed hardcover. Both have complete number lines. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$110.00



8) Laguna Heat [Signed]
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. 342pp. Author's debut novel, signed on title page. Page edges show browning as do the jacket edges, else Fine. Slight bumping to spine ends, otherwise a straight and un-price clipped copy. Jacket shows some rubbing at some of the corners. Jacket has a protector. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$129.00



9) Bel Canto [Signed]
Patchett, Ann

New York: HarperCollins, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 304 pp. 8vo. Signed on title-page by author. Author's fourth book. Very slight bumps to spine ends, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$200.00



10) State of Wonder [Signed]
Patchett, Ann

New York: HarperCollins, 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 353pp. 8vo, Signed by author on title page, original price is intact, and there are no marks. Spine ends ever so slightly bumped, book is tight and unread with bright pages. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$70.00



11) State of Wonder [Signed]
Patchett, Ann

New York: HarperCollins, 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 353pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page, original price is intact, and there are no marks. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), book is tight and unread with bright pages. Comes with custom slipcase with snake/mosquito motif. This is Powell's Books Volume 27 in the Indiespensable series. Stated First Edition. This is an absolutely wonderful novel. Brodart protected. Comes with an interview with Ann Patchett.... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$95.00



12) The Dream of Scipio [Signed]
Pears, Iain

The Dream of Scipio [Signed]
New York: Riverhead Books, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 398 pp. Signed on a tipped-in page. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



13) Hell to Pay [Signed]
Pelecanos, George P

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 344 pp. 8vo. Signed/dated (3/17/02) by author on title page. Tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$30.00



14) Right As Rain [Signed]
Pelecanos, George P

New York: Little Brown & Co., 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 332 pp. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



15) The Sweet Forever [Signed]
Pelecanos, George P

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 298 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on tipped-in page. Slight smudge on paper edge. Spine heel bumped. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$60.00



16) Soul Circus [Signed]
Pelecanos, George P

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2003. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 341 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Complete number line, not price clipped. Stated First Edition. Unread and gift quality. Jacket protected by plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$50.00



17) The Way Home [Signed] [ARC]
Pelecanos, George

New York: Little, Brown and Co., 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/No dj as issued. 323pp. 8vo. Author signed on the title page. This Advance Reading Copy (ARC) is tight, crisp and unread. By one of America's best crime writers. It has a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). A father and son action novel. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



18) The Cut [ARC]
Pelecanos, George

New York: Reagan Arthur Book/Little, Brown & Co., August 2011. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 292pp. An ARC of the author's latest novel, introducing a new series character, Spero Lucas. Will keep you on the edge of your seatwaiting to see what Spero does next. Book has minimal shelfwear and upper right corner of front cover looks like it's trying to separate from its backing, otherwise Fine. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



19) A Firing Offense
Pelecanos, George P

New York: St. Martin's Press, April 1992. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 216pp. 8vo. Author's debut novel, appears unread. Complete number line (10 9 8.....3 2 1), no marks, original price of $17.95 is intact. Spine ends slightly bumped, top of jacket at spine head has slight rubbing otherwise in Fine condition. Jacket is Mylar protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$165.00



20) The Tenderness of Wolves
Penney, Stef

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 371 pp. 8vo. Author's debut. Book is tight and unread, there is a complete number line, and the original price is intact on front jacket flap. Spine ends partially bumped. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$23.00



Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy