Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1016)Fine or New (89)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (891)Paperback (391)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (561)With dust jacket (1366)
Signed (368)
With photos (393)
Filter by country:
United States (1383)Filter by price:
| 1) |
El Repertorio Clasico En El Mobiliario Venezolano: Siglos XVIII Y XIX
|
|
|
Fundacion Cisneros, 2007. CU3 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and crease, lightly curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. El Repertorio Clasico En El Mobiliario Venezolano: Siglos XVIII Y XIX / The Classical Repertoire in Eighteenth- and Nineteenth-Century Venezuelan Furniture. Coleccion Patricia Phelps de Cisneros (Vuaderno 9 / Notebook 9). Text in Spanish and Enghlish. 8.5"x5.5", 80 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket a... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Papa Tom's New Advantage Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Seagate Foundation for the Arts, 1986. CA1 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. This edition is an expansion of the acclaimed limited first edition and is based on the author's personal experience, the comments of users, and the enjoyment of those he has served as his guests.. 2nd Edition. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
L'imbroglio Ecologico: L'ideologia della Natura
|
|
Torino, Italy: Giulio Einaudi Editore, 1972. F3 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Nuovo Politecnico 52. Text in Italian. 7"x4.25", 271 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sanitation in Developing Countries
|
|
|
Chichester, United Kingdom: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1978. AZ6 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, some peeling of the clear plastic film, discoloration, and shelf wear. Book cocked, discoloration, and light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 5) |
La Poesia Mexicana Del Siglo XIX (Antologia)
|
|
|
Mexico: Empresas Editoriales, 1965. AZ6 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, crease, old price label, tears on the back bottom, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), cocked, light edgewear, old price label, some tears, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Text in Spanish.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 6) |
La Poesia Mexicana Del Siglo XIX (Antologia)
|
|
|
Mexico: Empresas Editoriales, 1965. AZ6 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), cocked, light edgewear, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Text in Spanish.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 7) |
El Corazon De La Noche
|
|
|
Prince Frederick, Maryland: Recorded Books, Inc., 2005. W6 - 4 very good cassettes that has label in a very good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. Unabridged. Approx. 4 hours. Narrated by Mariana Carreno King. Audio in Spanish. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Audio Cassette. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Modern Italian Novel: From Manzoni to Svevo
|
|
|
Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A.: Southern Illinois University Press, 1967. I6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the lower spine, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, inside flaps glued to the fixed endpapers, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the top and bottom page edges, endpapers, and title page, label and cardholder adhered on the back loose endpaper, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Preface by Harry T. Moore.... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Firenze Materiali E Colore
|
|
Fratelli Alinari Editrice, 1986. X1 - Book has wrinkling and chipping on the cover edges and corners, bumped on some corners, previous owner's inscription on the hafl-title page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Text in Italian. Firenze Materiali E Colore a cura di Francesco Bandini Cristiano Toraldo di Francia. Fotografie di Massimo Pacifico.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 10) |
The New Bryant & Stratton High School Book-Keeping
|
|
|
New York: Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor & Co., 1881. I1 - book has some wear on the cover, with some soiling and stains on the back, wrinkling and chipping on the top and bottom spine and corners, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 11) |
Saturday Night at San Marcos
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Grove Press, 1986. BE6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus a paper punch on the top front right of the front cover. A bawdy, utterly irreverent send-up of the literary scene. In a riotous odyssey, blocked writer Eliot Morrison is swept from New York with its agents, actresses and "desperation panic states" to the seedy, once-grand Hotel San Marcos on the California coast for a week-lo... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Dive from Clausen's Pier
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. O6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Songs Without Words
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. AR6 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 321 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Hummingbird and the Hawk: Conquest and Sovereignity in the Valley of Mexico, 1503-1541
|
|
|
New York: Harper Torchbooks, 1983. CL6 - A 11th printing trade paperback book in very good condition with no dust jacket that has old price label on the front, moderate discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear. TB 1898.. 11th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tigers in Red Weather: A Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
|
|
|
New York: Walker & Company, 2006. AM6 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. A poet/scholar's lyrical and engrossing quest for that most beautiful of beasts, the tiger.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
War Beneath the Sea: Submarine Conflict During World War II
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1998. AR3 - Book has some light wrinkling on the bottom corners opposite the spine of the cover and some inside pages, discoloration on the page edges, and shelf wear otherwise good. "A brilliant submarine warfare study."-Military Review. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Dollmaker's Daughters
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997. BN5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author with inscription to previous owner "To Susan... My very best! Abigail Padgett" on the title page. A Bo Bradley Mystery. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Strawgirl
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1994. W5 - Bo Bradley, child abuse investigator, is on the case of three-year-old Samantha who is dead of internal injuries brought on by rape. Author's second book. In fine condition; clean and crisp copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Turtle Baby
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1995. W5 - DJ has rubbing along gutter on the back; mylar protected. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Paper Boards. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Bromeliad Glossary
|
|
Arcata, Californai: Kerr Printing, 1977. BD2 - A paperback book in very good condition that has some wrinkling, crease, and chipping, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrated by Sue Gardner. 9"x6", 72 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|


