Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)Fine or New (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (5)
With photos (111)
Filter by country:
United States (117)Filter by price:
| 1) |
DAYS OF OUR YEARS
|
|
New York: Hillman-Curl, Inc.. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text except for small gift inscription on half-title page. Stable and sturdy binding - a little weak at front and back hinges. Very light bumping to cover corners with a very small chip front cover top corner tip. Very light bump bottom spine end back corner. Very slight top spine end wear. Few bumps and thin rub marks to page ends. Front deckle page ends. Light tanning to page... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 2) |
CALLIGRAPHY
|
|
New York: Mud Puddle Books. Very Good. 2009. Paperback. 1603112022 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight use to front cover. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Two short and thin black marks inside rear cover. ; 7½" - 8" tall; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Cross-Country Ski, Cook, Look & Pleasure Book and Welcome to the Alice in Snowpeople Land
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Wilderness Press. Good+. 1973. Later Printing. Paperback. 0911824294 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with very light cover spine edge creases. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light 1/2 inch front page ends stain - ends only. Pages 93-96 top front corner edge - light and small staining - does not enter text block. Front cover punch-out has been detached but was single stapled to last page. Light pencil price on first ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
ELEPHANTS AND IVORIES IN SOUTH ASIA
|
|
Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Very Good. 1981. Soft Cover. 0875871054 . Book is Very Good. Stated printed edition of 15,000. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Owner's name on front end paper in ink. Very small about 1/3 inch tear less than 1/4 deep to bottom edge of front end paper. Light cover edge wear. Light crease to cover front spine edge. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 5) |
Watch Out Flo! - A New Stampede Book [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Cheyenne, Wyoming: Stampede Cartoons. Very Good-. 1976. Paperback. Book is Very Good - (minus). SIGNED in ink by author inside front cover with a picture of a bull's head next to Palen's name. Binding tight and intact with very light spine edge creases on cover. Clean and unmarked text. Very light surface shelf wear. Very slight bumping and wear to cover edges and corners. There is a thin and short tan staining (about 1 1/2 inches) on top edge of back cover that shows though to inside of cover.... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Nevada Gaming Law: The Authoritative Guide to Nevada Gaming Law 2nd Edition
|
|
Las Vegas: Lionel Sawyer & Collins. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1995. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 0964412101 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text with a tight and new binding. DJ is near fine. Very slight tip wear to DJ corners. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 442 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
A GOLFER'S LIFE
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good in Very Good+ DJ. 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345414810 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. There is a light rear lean to binding. There is a very slight curve to book at center. Very light back cover bottom corner tip bump. DJ is very good + (plus) . Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very slight surface s... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Critical Judgement
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0553100742 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight rear lean to binding. Very light spine end bumping. Very slight cover corner tip wear. No DJ. ; 386 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Miracle Cure
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 055310523x . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight forward lean to binding. Very light spine end bumps. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 399 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.75
|
|
| 10) |
DESERT SOUTHWEST GARDENS (American Design)
|
|
New York: Bantam. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553057359 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line Stated October 1990. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Very slight and very small front cover bottom corner tip bump. Very tiny front cover front end dot. DJ is Near Fine with very light edge/corner wear and some bumps. Back DJ cover has small surface smudge. Very slight tip bend to FFL and half-title page's bottom corner tip. ; Col... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 11) |
SHOOT POOL
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1993. Reprint. Hardcover. 1555214134 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Edge/corner wear to cover with few small spots starting to show through cover. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. DJ is very good. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Light wear to spine ends of DJ. DJ back top corner has a closed tear of about 1/2 inch. ; Color illustrat... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Eldest
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good. 2007. First Trade Edition; Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0375840400 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Knopf Trade Paperback Edition - March 2007 with number line 2 through 10. Clean and unmarked text. Very tiny bump back bottom and top spine ends. Some very light creasing to spine (3 total). ----; Trade Paperback . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Bayswater Brasserie Book of Food
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1989. Hard Cover. 0898153670 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text except for a small top page end stain that is very light and only enters onto some page edges (about 1/8 inch) . Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners. Slight spine surface wrinkle near bottom. DJ is Very Good - (minus). DJ clean with light edge and corner bumping and very small 1/2 inch tear bottom spine edge. Light rub marks back DJ spine edge. ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 14) |
FIRE SALE (V.I. WARSHAWSKI NOVELS)
|
|
Putnam Adult. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399152792 . Book is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Complete number line. First Edition. Very light smudge (about 1/4 inch) to bottom page ends. DJ is Near Fine with very light edge bumping and very slight surface shelf wear. ; 402 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE MAGIC SHIP Translated from the German by Ruth Hein
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1979. Hardcover. 0312504195 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light bottom cover corner tips bump. DJ is near fine with very light edge yellowing and a back top edge 1/3 inch closed tear. ; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.95
|
|
| 16) |
CHRISTIAN CANTERBURY CITY OF PILGRIMS ST. THOMAS BECKET COMMEMORATION 1170-1970 This Book Commemorates the 800th Anniversary of the Martyrdom of St. Thomas Becket in Canterbury Cathedral, December 29, 1170
|
|
Great Britain: Dean & Chapter of Canterbury & Pitkin Pictoriials. Very Good-. 1970. Special Edition. Stapled wraps. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Some wear and surface chipping at spine. Very light cover edge and surface wear. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 33 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
HIGH PROFILE (JESSE STONE)
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399154043 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very light bottom spine end crimp. DJ has very light top spine end and top edges bumps. DJ front flap top edge lightly bent. ; Jesse Stone; 290 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 18) |
CHANCE
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399141340 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light spine end crimps. Very light back cover bottom corner tip bump. Light remainder mark bottom page ends. DJ is near fine with light edge/corner wear and very light surface shelf wear. Very light spine end bumps to DJ. ; Remainder; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Stranger in Paradise Jesse Stone Novels
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399154604 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Spine has a light single vertical crease to surface. DJ is near fine. DJ very slight spine end bumps and a very light bump to front top corner edge. ; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 20) |
PAPER DOLL
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399138188 . Book is Good. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a forward lean and faint spine creasing. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light sun bleaching bottom cover edges. Few pages have top corner dog-ear creases. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ has very light spine end and corner tip bumping. Light DJ spine sun fading. Small area of sticker ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|




![Watch Out Flo! - A New Stampede Book [SIGNED by AUTHOR] Watch Out Flo! - A New Stampede Book [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/738/935/220935738.1.m.jpg)














