Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 738
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (315)
Fine or New (127)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (354)
Paperback (376)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (713)
With dust jacket (690)
Signed (101)
With photos (86)

Filter by country:
United States (738)

Filter by price:
1) Saturday Night at San Marcos
PACKARD, William

NY: Thunders Mouth Press. (1985). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



2) Caro
PACKER, Bernard

NY: E.P. Dutton. (1975). Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



3) Caro
PACKER, Bernard

NY: E.P. Dutton. (1975). Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Ownership signature to front free end paper. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) Caro
PACKER, Bernard

NY: E.P. Dutton. (1975). Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



5) Blood Work: Selected Prose
PADGETT, Ron

Flint, MI: Bamberger Books. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



6) Free Men of America
PADILLA, Ezequiel

Chicago: Ziff-Davis. (1943). Subtitled "The Role of the New World in the Coming Era." Inscribed by Padilla to noted journalist Eric Sevareid: "To my dear/ friend Eric/ Sevareide [sic] in/ token of deep/ and affectionate/ regard," and dated May, 1943. Padilla was the Mexican Secretary of Foreign Affairs; Sevareid was one of the newsmen recruited by legendary broadcaster Edward R. Murrow for CBS News. He was the last American to report from Paris before it fell in World War II, and the fir... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$200.00



7) Heroes Are Grazing in My Garden
PADILLA, Heberto

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1984). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



8) Baby-Dreams
PAETRO, Maxine

NY: Simon & Schuster. (1989). Advance Reading Copy (from manuscript pages). Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



9) Mercy Road
PAGANI, Dalia

(NY): Delacorte Press. (1998). Well-received first novel. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



10) Reclining Figure
PAGE, Marco

NY: Random House. (1952). Very Good in Good (edge-worn, large chip to rear) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



11) Hope's Cadillac
PAGE, Patricia

NY: W.W. Norton. (1996). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



12) Hope's Cadillac
PAGE, Patricia

NY: W.W. Norton. (1996). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) The Summer War
PAIGE, Harry W

NY: Frederick Warne. (1983). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



14) Scar Vegas
PAINE, Tom

NY: Harcourt Brace. (2000). The uncorrected proof copy. Fine in wrappers. Together with the advance reading excerpt, which is fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



15) The Fortunes of Laurie Breaux
PAINTER, Charlotte

The Fortunes of Laurie Breaux
Boston: Little Brown. 1961. Her first book, a proto-feminist novel which won her a Wallace Stegner Fellowship in 1962. Page signatures darkened; erasure front flyleaf; else fine in a very good, rubbed dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



16) Who Made the Lamb?
PAINTER, Charlotte

NY: McGraw-Hill. (1965). A memoir and reflection on the author's experience with pregnancy and childbirth, which became an important volume in the movement toward natural childbirth in the 1960s. Fine in a very good dust jacket with chipping at the spine crown and several small nicks to the rear spine fold. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) Seeing Things
PAINTER, Charlotte

NY: Random House. (1976). An innovative novel illustrated with photographs by Lloyd Patrick Baker, which skewers the New Age movement. Trace edge sunning to boards; else fine in a very good dust jacket with modest edge wear and a small scuff at the lower rear spine fold. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) The Fortunes of Laurie Breaux
PAINTER, Charlotte

Boston: Little, Brown. (1961). Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) Fight Club
PALAHNIUK, Chuck

NY: Norton. (1996). A review copy of his highly praised first book, made into a movie, both of which have become cult classics. Fine in a fine dust jacket, with publicity information and author photo laid in. Also with a signed author trading card, albeit from a later date. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$500.00



20) Choke
PALAHNIUK, Chuck

NY: Doubleday. (2001). A review copy. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket, with promotional pages laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00



Results 1 - 20 of 738
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy