Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (493)Fine or New (156)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (328)Paperback (154)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (342)With dust jacket (342)
Signed (4)
With photos (211)
Filter by country:
Canada (578)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Rooming-House
|
|
Canada: Oberon Press. #32125 . F/--. 1996. 1st edition. CY . softcover. 144p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 2) |
Peter's Kingdom: Inside the Papal City
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. #19994 . F/F. 1985. 1st printing. V1Ha . hardcover. dj/pc. 281p . fine copy, clean & tight, index. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 3) |
Encyclopedia of American Architecture: Second Edition
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Books. #30074 . F/VG+. 1994. 1st printing. AEa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 708p . rm, fine copy, light rubbing, closed tear, clean & tight. One . signature duplicated up-side down in the rear of book. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$80.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Bombs of Orsini
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg. #37128 . VG+/VG. 1957. 1st edition. V1Qa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 313p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Half Man
|
|
|
New York: Random House. #53244 . G/G. 1991. 1st. 2W . hb. w/dj. 306p . very light dampstaining to edges, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 6) |
Shades and Shadows
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. #13302 . NF/--. 1989. AO . softcover. 251p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.65
|
|
| 7) |
Self-Portrait of the Other
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. #18105 . F/NF. 1990. 1st edition. C2F . hardcover. dj/pc. 247p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Philby Conspiracy
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #25455 . G/G. 1968. book club. C4V . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 300p . rm. dj. & cover dampstained, binding starting, clean & firm reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 9) |
The Lost Pleasures of the Great Trains
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. #37616 . fair/fair. 1975. 1st edition. C4B . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 238p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, shelf wear & light soiling to edges, clean & . firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 10) |
Tennyson
|
|
|
London: Allison & Busby. #33410 . F/NF. 1992. 1st edition. CGA . hardcover. dj/pc. 192p . light shelf wear, gift insc, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 11) |
Hope's Cadillac
|
|
New York: W.W.Norton. #28375 . F/F. 1996. 1st. 7Y . hb. w/dj. 334p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 12) |
The Glenn Gould Reader
|
|
Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys. #64765 . NF/VG. 1984. 1st edition. C1N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 476p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 13) |
Dawn Powell: A Biography
|
|
New York: Owl Books. #64784 . VG/--. 1999. 1st paperback. W0A . softcover. 362p . rear of book lightly dampcreased, minor stains, o/w fine copy, clean & . firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 14) |
September Monkey (signed)
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. #63472 . VG/VG. 1954. 1st edition. D4 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 283p . shelf wear, chips, binding weak but book clean & tight. Signed in . Latin & Korean characters. signed: Induk Pahk, also in Korean . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$38.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Book of Surrender: A Journey to Self-Awareness Inspired by Words of Emmanuel
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall Press. #63148 . NF/--. 1987. 1st printing. C4E . softcover. 176p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Marcel Proust: A Biography Volume II
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books. #66535 . VG/--. 1978. 1st. C2G-wbmxx . softcover. 424p . very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Age of Louis XVI
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn. #44130 . VG/VG. 1969. 1st British. C0N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 158p . tear taped, shelf wear, rear dampstained, book is clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.24
|
|
| 18) |
Above the Law: The Crooks, the Politicians, the Mounties and Rod Stamler
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #67034 . F/F. 1994. 2nd printing. CH9 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 314p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 19) |
Industrial Innovation: It's Place in the Public Policy Agenda
|
|
|
Vancouver: Fraser Institute. #53530 . F/--. 1984. 1st edition. C0M . softcover. 211p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$16.63
|
|
| 20) |
As It Happened: A Memoir
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. #21658 . VG/VG. 1979. 1st. XO . hb. dj/pc. 418p . shelf wear & chipping, tears taped, bits missing, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.72
|
|





