Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (345)Fine or New (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (193)Paperback (375)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (171)With dust jacket (544)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (568)Filter by price:
| 1) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 30 : Ten Papers on Topology
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817302. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$23.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sandry's Book
|
|
|
New York: Point, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0590554085. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 3) |
Wild Magic: The Immortals
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Rear cover corner crease. Name inside front cover ... Wraps . ISBN: 067988288X. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 4) |
The PLAYBOY Book of Humor and Satire
|
|
|
New York: Playboy Paperbacks, 1968. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Sp creases, reading crease, ltly bumped corners. sme lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned ins wraps.Ins sp split in several places. O/w cln and unmarked. Paper . ISBN: B000RRWNKG. Catalogs: Humor.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 5) |
The Maze of Ingenuity : Ideas and Idealism in the Development of Technology
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1976. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Cover worn. Ownership signature. ... Wraps . ISBN: 026266030X. Catalogs: Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 6) |
Complete Chess Strategy: Vol. I, First Principles of the Middle Game
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Smwht tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0346123216. Catalogs: Games.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
|
|
|
Hanover: University Press of New England, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0874514754. Catalogs: Essays.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 8) |
Choose Your Own Adventure 7: The Third Planet from Altair
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1981. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.5 Cm. . Mass market paperback, very good condition, w. v. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks. Ltlly bumped sp ends, corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 0553209809. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 9) |
The People Shapers
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1977. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24.5 cm. ... Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil. Dj g.--in mylar, glued to fixed eps. Ltly rubbed, sme lt marks, sme lt edgwr. Boards . ISBN: 0316687502. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 10) |
The Status Seekers
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1961. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 16.5 Cm.
Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--marks, sme soil. Sme lt tanning, sme sm creases. Lt edgwr. Chipped sp ends, 4 cm. tear at top fr sp. Smwht concave sp, lt sp creases. V. tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sig Paper . ISBN: B001HG6MKS. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Inside UFO-54-40
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1986. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Bantam ed. Series #12. Some dings marks. Author is E. Packard ... Wraps . ISBN: 0553259873. Catalogs: Paranormal.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 12) |
Message from Space (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 7)
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1989. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Bantam edition series #7. A few dings. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0553231855. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 13) |
The Dive from Clausen's Pier
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 2003. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0375727132. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 14) |
The Symptom of Beauty
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1994. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. 1994 Harvard. Shelf wear dings. Price written on rear cover and endpaper. Unused. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 067485988X. Catalogs: Art & Architecture.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.98
|
|
| 15) |
The Mexican Political System
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Miflin, 1966. First edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 x 14 cm. Good condition with rubbed, curled wraps. 1966, paperback, Houghton Mifflin. Several dog eared pages. Some underlining in pen throughout. Binding, spine tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0804210926. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 16) |
Reading Proust: In Search of the Wolf-Fish
|
|
|
St. Paul: Minnesota, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0816620407. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Maybe Grace
|
|
|
New York: Sandstone Publishing, 1994. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.25 Cm. Signed by Author Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Lt diagonal crease across fr, lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners. 2 lt stains on r. Bk is ltly bent. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Inscription si Wraps . ISBN: 0963539167. Catalogs: Poetry.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Body in the Fjord: A Faith Fairchild Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Twilight, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0380731290. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 19) |
Principles of Electricity
|
|
|
New York: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1949. Second Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 22.25 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and soil. Ltly tanned sp--ltly slanted and compressed. Ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. Sig, address on ffep, sm spot on fixed fr ep. O/w cln, tight, unmarke Boards . ISBN: B0007EIGPU. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 20) |
The Decline of an English Village
|
|
|
New York: Readers Union, 1975. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 22 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base, ltly bumped corners. Ltlu tanned p. edges, a few sm spots. A few ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and spots. Smelt tanning on r., fla Boards . ISBN: B0007AJ98W. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|