Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (82)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (98)

Filter by price:
1) A Jefferson Profile as Revealed in His Letters
Padover, Saul K

New York: John Day. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1956. Book Club. Hardcover. two large pieces missing from top front of DJ; edges of pages yellowing; rear of DJ rubbed; reading copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



2) Original Poems of Indian Legends of Mackinac Island; LEGENDARY LORE OF MACKINAC
Page, Lorena M

Cleveland. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1901. First Edition. Hardcover. Yellow cloth, red titles.1/2 inch long gouge to bottom of front board but not deep and very small nick to bottom of rear board. ; 8vo; 131 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$90.00



3) The Five Days Entertainments At Wentworth Grange
Palgrave, Francis Turner

London: Macmillan. Good with no dust jacket. 1868. First Edition. Hardcover. FFE missing. Page 249 and 250 have tears at the front edge. Page 241 has edge notes in ink. Lite foxing to end papers. Top edge gilt corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



4) Windy City Blues
Paretsky, Sara

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. several surface scratches middle fore edge of dj . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



5) The Slapstick Queens
Parish , James Robert

Cranbury , New Jersey: A. S. Barnes. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. light yellowing to DJ . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



6) Constant Reader
Parker, Dorothy

New York: Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. light spotting top edge . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



7) The Transatlantic Smiths
Parker, Robert Allerton

Random House NY 1959. 1959. 1st dj top and bottom edges chipped and shelf worn o/w vg/g+ #589V . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



8) Pastime
Parker, Robert

G. P. Putnam's NY 1991. 1991. 1st remainder mark bottom edge o/w vg/vg #461E . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



9) First Book of History, Combined with Geography
Parley, Peter

Boston: Jenks, Hickling, and Swan. Good with no dust jacket. 1853. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Moisture stain bottom edge throughout most of book not musty; 224 pages; Former owner's signature in several areas; spine worn and paper cover lifting at bottom spine edge; fore edge and bottom edge worn to reveal cardboard; hand tinted maps throughout. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$140.00



10) MOB 3 A Naval Hospital in a South Sea Jungle
Parsons, Robert P. Captain

Bobbs-Merrill. 1945. First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Good, former owners name ffe, P1 Military . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



11) Encyclopaedia of Archery
Paterson, W.F

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. ARC. Hardcover. 0312245858 . Slip cover slighty worn on ends . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



12) The Thomas Berryman Number
Patterson, James

Boston: Little Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316693618 . Very light wear to tips of dust jacket. Author's first book. ; 8vo; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$1,000.00



13) To Catch a King
Patterson, Harry

Stein and Day. 1979. First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, F1 Fiction . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



14) Between Ourselves Letters Between Mothers and Daughters
Payne, Karen Ed

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



15) The Mamur Zapt and the Donkey-Vous
Pearce, Michael

Mysterious Press NY 1990. 1990. 1st vg/vg #453E . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



16) Two to Tango
Pearlman, Jonathan

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



17) Story of a Dig; The Zealots of Masada :
Pearlman, Moshe

New York: Scribner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. bottom corner of front DJ flap clipped . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



18) Oscar Wilde His Life and Wit
Pearson, Hesketh

Harper and Bros. , NY,1946.. 1946. Top of dj wrinkled w/ short triangular shaped missing piece. Small missing piece bottom spine of dj. Spine fade. Slight corner bump. #134. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



19) The Land of a Thousand Lakes
Pearson , Alfred J

Hancock , Michigan: Suomi College. Good with no dust jacket. 1932. First Edition. Hardcover. cloth lightly soiled. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$45.00



20) KAL 007: THE COVER-UP
Pearson, David E

New York: Summit Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671557165 . Gilt lettering on spine; remainder mark bottom edge. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 462 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy