Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 479
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (412)
Fine or New (213)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (299)
Paperback (128)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (454)
With dust jacket (112)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (479)

Filter by price:
1) WRITERS ON WRITING A Bread Loaf Anthology
Pack, Robert and Parini, Jay

Hanover: Middlebury College Press. F/F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.25



2) Saturday Night At San Marcos
Packard, William

NY: Grove Press. 1985. Trade Paperback review Copy. Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



3) FALL ASLEEP FORGETTING
Packard, Georgeann

NY: Permanent Press. F. 2010. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.00



4) SONGS WITHOUT WORDS
Packer, Ann

NY: Knopf. NF/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.00



5) THE WOMEN WHO WALK
Packer, Nancy Huddleston

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. NF/F. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.25



6) DRINKING COFFEE ELSEWHERE
Packer, Z Z

NY: Riverhead. NF/NF. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.25



7) NEW STORIES FROM THE SOUTH The Year's Best
Packer, Z Z

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. Winner of 2008 Orange Prize . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.00



8) DRINKING COFFEE ELSEWHERE
Packer, Z. Z

NY: Riverhead. F. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.25



9) SHADOW WITHOUT A NAME
Padilla, Ignacio

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. F/F. 2003. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



10) ANTIPODES
Padilla, Ignacio

NY: FSG. F/F. 2004. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.50



11) Heroes Are Grazing in My Garden
Padilla, Herberto

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1984. FIRST US EDITION. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Translated by Andrew Hurley. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



12) ANTIPODES
Padilla, Ignacio

NY: FSG. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$6.25



13) Mercy Road
Pagani, Dalia

NY: Delacorte. 1998. ARC in pictorial wrappers. NF . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



14) The Body in the Bookcase
Page, Katherine Hall

NY: MORROW. F/F. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. First edition, fine in fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



15) MUSIC FROM THE ROAD Views and Reviews 1978-1992
Page, Tim

NY: Oxford University Press. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.75



16) PERFECT SYMMETRY The Search for the Beginnings of Time
Pagels, Heinz R

NY: Simon & Schuster. NF/NF. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no major flaws. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.25



17) BREAK BLOW BURN Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems
Paglia, Camille

NY: Pantheon. F/F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



18) SCAR VEGAS AND OTHER STORIES
Paine, Tom

NY: Harcourt. F/F. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



19) Scar Vegas and Other Stories
Paine, Tom

NY: Harcourt. 2000. First Edition. Fine in Fine DJ. Author's first book. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



20) GETTING TO KNOW THE WEATHER
Painter, Pamela

Urbana, IL: University Of Illinois Press. F/F. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.25



Results 1 - 20 of 479
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy