Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (412)Fine or New (213)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (299)Paperback (128)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (454)With dust jacket (112)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (479)Filter by price:
| 1) |
WRITERS ON WRITING A Bread Loaf Anthology
|
|
|
Hanover: Middlebury College Press. F/F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.25
|
|
| 2) |
Saturday Night At San Marcos
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. 1985. Trade Paperback review Copy. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 3) |
FALL ASLEEP FORGETTING
|
|
|
NY: Permanent Press. F. 2010. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 4) |
SONGS WITHOUT WORDS
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. NF/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE WOMEN WHO WALK
|
|
|
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. NF/F. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.25
|
|
| 6) |
DRINKING COFFEE ELSEWHERE
|
|
|
NY: Riverhead. NF/NF. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.25
|
|
| 7) |
NEW STORIES FROM THE SOUTH The Year's Best
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. Winner of 2008 Orange Prize . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 8) |
DRINKING COFFEE ELSEWHERE
|
|
|
NY: Riverhead. F. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 9) |
SHADOW WITHOUT A NAME
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. F/F. 2003. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
ANTIPODES
|
|
|
NY: FSG. F/F. 2004. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Heroes Are Grazing in My Garden
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1984. FIRST US EDITION. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Translated by Andrew Hurley. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.50
|
|
| 12) |
ANTIPODES
|
|
|
NY: FSG. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$6.25
|
|
| 13) |
Mercy Road
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte. 1998. ARC in pictorial wrappers. NF . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Body in the Bookcase
|
|
|
NY: MORROW. F/F. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. First edition, fine in fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 15) |
MUSIC FROM THE ROAD Views and Reviews 1978-1992
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.75
|
|
| 16) |
PERFECT SYMMETRY The Search for the Beginnings of Time
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. NF/NF. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no major flaws. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.25
|
|
| 17) |
BREAK BLOW BURN Camille Paglia Reads Forty-Three of the World's Best Poems
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. F/F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.50
|
|
| 18) |
SCAR VEGAS AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt. F/F. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.50
|
|
| 19) |
Scar Vegas and Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt. 2000. First Edition. Fine in Fine DJ. Author's first book. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 20) |
GETTING TO KNOW THE WEATHER
|
|
|
Urbana, IL: University Of Illinois Press. F/F. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.25
|
|