Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (1)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Filter by price:
1) Middle East Ten Years after Camp David
Quandt, William B

Middle East Ten Years after Camp David
Washington D. C.: Brookings Institution, 1988. ISBN 0-8157-7293-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 517pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; bent, rubbed, torn, covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



2) Philosophy and Human Sciences Catalogue 1007
Bernard Quaritch

Philosophy and Human Sciences Catalogue 1007
London: Bernard Quaritch, no date. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.75 in.); 68pp.; good softcover; rubbed front cover; pen notations.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



3) Rock Island Line in Focus
Quastler, I. E

Rock Island Line in Focus
No Place: DeGolyer Library, no date. ISBN 978-0-9769858-1-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 10.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



4) Malcontents
Queenan, Joe

Malcontents
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 2002. ISBN 0-7624-1344-1 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 1051pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



5) Illustrated Companion to World Literature
Quennell, Peter

Illustrated Companion to World Literature
NY: Excalibur Books, 1986. ISBN 0-671-80807-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 314pp.; good hardcover; good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges; waterstained spine; pen inscription to free front endpaper; loose hinges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



6) Cougar
Quimby, Myrtle

Cougar
NY: Criterion Books, 1968. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 128pp.; signed and inscribed title page; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; clipped corner; rubbed book edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



7) Cougar
Quimby, Myrtle

Cougar
NY: Criterion Books, 1968. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 128pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, price-clipped dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



8) White Crow
Quimby, Myrtle

White Crow
NY: Criterion Books, 1970. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 254pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



9) Scratch Ankle, U. S. A
Quimby, Myron J

Scratch Ankle, U. S. A
NY: A. S. Barnes, 1970, second printing. ISBN 0-498-06638-X Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 390pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, rubbed dust jacket edges; rubbed, faded book edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



10) Fernando Gallego and the Retablo of Ciudad Rodrigo
Quinn, R. M

Fernando Gallego and the Retablo of Ciudad Rodrigo
Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1961. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 117pp.; 26 black-and-white plates; 12 figures; color frontispiece; text in English, Spanish language; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; lightly soiled, rubbed book corners; li. ghtly age-toned pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



11) Working Retrievers
Quinn, Tom

Working Retrievers
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1983. ISBN 0-525-93287-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 257pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; faded dust jacket spine; sticker to verso; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



12) Antonio's Gun and Delfino's Dream
Quinones, Sam

Antonio's Gun and Delfino's Dream
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 2007. ISBN 978-0-8263-4254-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 308pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy