Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (99)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (138)

Filter by price:
1) Sherlock Chick and the Peekaboo Mystery
Quackenbush, Robert M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press, 1987. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly bumped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



2) The Annuals of Flowerland
Quackenbush, Alice T. A

New York: The MacMillan Co., 1927. Very Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, covers worn at edges, 1/4" tear in binding at top of spine, owner's bookplate on front paste-down, text tight and clean. This is a delightful, vintage guide to the gardening of yesteryear. Quackenbush incorporates folklore, science, and art to give us the full stories of our favorite flowers.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$36.00



3) Henry's Awful Mistake
Quackenbush, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press, 1980. Back cover has ink scribbles, corners rubbed, else vg. Interior clean, unmarked, and tight. The story of a duck who has ants in his kitchen. Charming illustrations.. Boards. Good++/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Quackenbush, Robert . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



4) Pictures of Gold Rush California [Lakeside Classics No. 47]
Quaife, Milo Milton [editor]

Chicago: The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co. , 1949 VG, hc, no DJ, covers slightly scratched, corners slightly bumped. 381pp. 4 illus. Lakeside Classics edition . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$70.00



5) Lake Michigan (The American Lakes Series)
Quaife, Milo M

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1944 Good/ No Jacket Green cloth cover has bleached out spots on cover and back . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$26.00



6) The Western Country in the 17th Century: The Memoirs of Lamothe Cadillac and Pierre Liette (The Lakeside Classics)
Quaife, Milo Milton (ed.)

Chicago, Illinois: The Lakeside Press /R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., 1947. Very Good +; hardcover; 181 pp.; First Edition. Lakeside Press . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$45.00



7) Diary Of A Married Call Girl: A Nancy Chan Novel
Quan, Tracy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 2005. Very good, paperback, signed by author on title page.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



8) Decade of Decisions: American Policy toward the Arab-Israeli Conflict, 1967-1976
Quandt, William B

Berkeley: Univ of California Pr, 1977. Very good, paperback, slight shelfwear.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



9) On Playing the Flute; the Classic of Baroque Music Instruction
Quantz, Johann Joachim; Reilly, Edward R. (Translator)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan, INc. , 1985 Very Good-, Trade Paper, gently rubbed and soiled, solid, 412 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



10) H.M. Queen Elizabeth II: A Celebration of Forty Years
Quarrie, Joyce editor

Atalink Ltd. London, 1992. Softbound. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



11) Branded: The Buying and Selling of Teenagers
Quart, Alissa

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 2004. Very good trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



12) Watergate: Chronology of a Crisis, Volume 1
Congressional Quarterly

Washington, D. C., U.S.A.: Congressional Quarterly, 1973 Good-, Paperback, 8 1/2" x 11", rubbed, water damage, soiled, 291 pages, black and white photos . Paperback. Good-. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$22.00



13) Music and Worship in Pagan and Christian Antiquity
Quasten, Johannes; Ramsey, Boniface [translator]

Washington, D. C.: National Association of Pastoral Musicians, 1983. very good paperback, name of previous owner. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



14) The Magic Squad and the Dog of Great Potential
Quattlebaum, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1998 Very Good, Paperback,123 pages, black and white drawings, easy read . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Remkiewicz, Frank. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



15) The American Family: Discovering the Values That Make Us Strong
Quayle, Dan; Medved, Diane

New York: Harpercollins, 1996. NF/NF, hc, signed and inscribed by Quayle on ffe: "Best wishes Dan Quayle 9-96". Color photos. 283pp.. Inscribed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



16) The Collector's Book of Books
Quayle, Eric

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1971. Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good, . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Monro, Gabriel (Photographer). ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$45.00



17) The Collector's Book of Books
Quayle, Eric

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1971. Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good, Black and White and Color Illustrations . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Monro, Gabriel (Photographer). ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$45.00



18) The Collector's Book of Books
Quayle, Eric, Illustrated by Monro, Gabriel [photographer]

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, 1971, 1971. 8 3/4 By 12". Very good-/very good, hard cover, ends and corners bumped, occasional underlining with felt-tipped pen toward beginning, dust jacket has chipping. 144 pp. Numerous b&w illustrations. 16 color plates.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$45.00



19) Embrace the Serpent
Quayle, Marilyn T. and Northcott, Nancy T

New York: Crown Publishers New York, 1992. 307 pages Fine with very good dust-jacket . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



20) In God's Out-of-Doors
Quayle, William A

New York: The Abingdon Press, 1930. VG, hc, no dj, shelfwear and wear on spine, yellowing on endpages; many b&w photos, illustrations, 232pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy