Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Guide to Federal Funding for Social Scientists - Prepared by the Consortium of Social Science Associations
|
|
|
NY: Russell Sage Foundation. Fine. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 087154699X . 382 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! A Guide to Federal Funding for Social Scientists. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Marketing Challenge of Europe 1992
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley. Fine. 1991. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. 0201564009 . 422 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Full of insights, analysis, and action recommendations that go way beyond anything yet published on the marketing effects of the EC 1992 program. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
BYRON IN ITALY
|
|
|
NY: Penguin. Very Good+. 1955. Reprint; First Printing. Softcover. 0670000167 . 240 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Tiny bit of shelf rub to front cover. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. No reading creases. Solid, Clean. The story of the most spectacular phase in Byron's life - after he had left England for Italy in 1816... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Medien Der Zukunft - Zukunft Der Medien
|
|
|
Germany: Frankfurter Allgemeine. Near Fine. 1988. Original Wraps. 3922805264 . 4to ; 77 pages; Near Fine condition. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Solid, clean. Text completely in GERMAN. Appears to be an Art Book with paintings and bios about the authors. Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung GmbH. Zwanzig Kunstler aus elf Nationen beziehen Stellung zum Thema Medien und Zukunft. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
PLANET OF THE APES
|
|
|
NY: Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0739419730 . ; 280 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Soft bump top corner tips. A Bright, Beautiful, Un-read Tight and Clean book. DJ has tee-niny chip at corner tips and a tiny rub at top edge. Enhanced in new protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Based on the motion picture screenplay by William Broyles, Jr., and Lawrence Konner & Mark D. Rosenthal - with beautiful, glossy pictures from the movie. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Accent, A Quarterly of New Literature, Summer, 1946
|
|
|
NY: Accent. Very Good+. 1946. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 270 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Light brown covers with green lettering. Tee-niny tear at back cover fore edge. Solid, clean. Features Katherine Anne Porter, The Strangers; Austin Warren, The Case of Vachel Lindsay; Grover Smith, Eliot's Death By Water; Richard Wilber, Grace; Mina Loy, Ephemerid; Flannery O'Connor, The Geranium; and, C. C. Walcutt, Naturalism in 1946. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$40.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Phantom Fighter
|
|
|
WI: Mycroft & Moran. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1966. First Printing. Hardcover. 263 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Only 2022 (Thirty Years of Arkham) copies printed. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has very light shelf rub to back panel. Fantastic cover art work by Utpatel. In Mylar protective sleeve. The Phantom Fighter offers the best of Jules de Grandin - and thus the best in recent American fiction in the rein of the psychic sleuth. Issued under the P... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$90.00
|
|
| 8) |
Harlequin Superromance: Jacob's Girls - Sept. #661; What The Heart Wants - July #1071 (2 Books)
|
|
|
Can: Harlequin. Very Good+. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0373706618 . Very Good Plus condition. TWO Books: Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Two Harlequin SuperRomances. Jacob's Girls: Family Man, Three dedicated little matchmakers, one single father. He doesn't stand a chance. ; What the Hearts Wants, 2002, ISBN: 0373710712. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Films Of Ingrid Bergman
|
|
|
NJ: Citadel Press. Very Good+. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0806504803 . 224 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This book starts with Ingrid Bergman: Her Life and Career, and then goes into The Swedish Period when she made eleven films (1934-1940) ; then the International Fame, 10 years filming in America; The Rossellini Period - Italian films (1950-1955) ; Her come... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page: