Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)Fine or New (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
Canada (50)Filter by price:
| 1) |
H.M. Queen Elizabeth II: A Celebration of Forty Years
|
|
|
London: Atalink. #25431 . F/--. 1992. TB0 . softcover. 226p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 2) |
Hitler: The Victory that Nearly Was
|
|
|
David & Charles Publishers. #66691 . F/F. 1988. book club. V1I . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 179p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 3) |
The Spirit Cabinet
|
|
Toronto: Random House. #50907 . F/F. 1999. 1st. CZ . hb. w/dj. 341p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 4) |
The Life of Hope
|
|
Don Mills: Totem Books. #45285 . VG+/--. 1985. 1st edition. DG . softcover. 288p . very light rubbing, spine sunned, clean & tight, label on cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 5) |
Standing Firm
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. #16693 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. C0O . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 402p . index, very light soiling on sides, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$26.60
|
|
| 6) |
Twentieth Century Detective Stories (New and Revised Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. #10447 . VG/--. 1964. QN . softcover. 208p . edges dampstained, shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.36
|
|
| 7) |
The Scarlet Letters/The Glass Village (2 books in 1)
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #12020 . VG/--. 1981. QN . softcover. 160/192pp . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 8) |
Queens Full (3 Novelettes & a Pair of Short Stories)
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. #1815 . NF/--. 1975. QN . softcover. 167p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 9) |
Twentieth Century Detective Stories (New and Revised Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. #8447 . VG/--. 1964. QN . softcover. 208p . rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamps. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.18
|
|
| 10) |
The Copper Frame/A Room to Die In (2 books in 1)
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #8869 . VG/--. 1981. QN . softcover. 160/173pp . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, edges marked, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 11) |
The Madman Theory
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #12698 . VG/--. 1967. QN . softcover. 175p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Player on the Other Side
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. #8013 . NF/--. 1976. QN . softcover. 231p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 13) |
Calendar of Crime
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #8800 . NF/--. 1972. QN . softcover. 238p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 14) |
Beware the Young Stranger
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #13234 . VG+/--. 1974. QN . softcover. 157p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.94
|
|
| 15) |
A Fine and Private Place
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #8945 . VG+/--. 1972. QN . softcover. 192p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 16) |
Face to Face/The House of Brass (2 books in 1)
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #13214 . NF/--. 1982. QN . softcover. 176/159pp . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 17) |
The Four of Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #9982 . G/--. 1970. QN . softcover. 223p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.23
|
|
| 18) |
Death Spins the Platter
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #13191 . G/--. 1973. QN . softcover. 128p . shelf wear & creasing, clean & firm inside, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.70
|
|
| 19) |
The Dutch Shoe Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #8916 . G/--. 1968. QN . softcover. 214p . shelf wear & creasing, clean & firm inside, fep. marked, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.94
|
|
| 20) |
Prime Crimes
|
|
Secaucus: Castle. #40310 . F/F. 1988. reissued. 0C . hb. w/dj. 376p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|


