Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Politics of Palestinian Nationalism
|
|
|
Berkeley: California, 1973. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Covers worn.. Ownership signature. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0520023722. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 2) |
Sales Promotion Management
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1989. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24 Cm. ... FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly bumped top corners, smwht bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt marks.Ltly sunned sp, ltly bumped Boards . ISBN: 0137881185. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Everyday Life in Roman and Anglo Saxon Times
|
|
|
London: Dorset Press, 1987. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 22 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt wear on brd bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few v. lt spots on p. tops. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks.Sme v. Boards . ISBN: 0880291257. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bad Medicine
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1998. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24 x 16 Cm. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. A few small stains on fore and head edge. Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0553099698. Catalogs: Native Americans.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.98
|
|
| 5) |
Technological Innovation and the Decorative Arts Catalog : An Exhibition at the Hagley Museum Co-Sponsored by the Henry Francis Du Pont Winterthur Museum
|
|
|
Charlottsville: Virginia, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. Good +/No Jacket. 23 cm. Ex-library with usual scars from pocket removal and stamps. Text unmarked, clean, tight, has seen little use. No dust jacket. ... Boards . ISBN: 0813905699. Catalogs: Art & Architecture.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 6) |
One True Thing
|
|
|
New York: Delta/Dell, 1997. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 0.83 x 8.15 x 5.26. Edges worn. But clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0385319207. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 7) |
The Philosophy of Logic
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1986. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs and scratches. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp ends. Smwht bumped and bent fr corners, ltly bumped and bent r. corners. Sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme bumped p. corners. Ltly Wraps . ISBN: 0674665635. Catalogs: Philosophy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Methods of Logic
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1955. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 21.5 cm. 1955 reprint of the 1952 corrected printing first edition on Holt. No dust jacket. Spine and front boards worn, light soil. Owner name on endpaper. Tight, text appears unmarked. An early edition of an important logic classic. ... Boards . ISBN: B000IFXQQW. Catalogs: Philosophy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Prospects in Topology : Proceedings of a Conference in Honor of William Browder
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/None. Sm 4to. First edition hardcover. Fine, no dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. This is volume 138 in the Annals of Mathematics Studies. Festschrift in honor of Browder ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0691027293. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$39.95
|
|
| 10) |
Immunological Concepts
|
|
|
Ames: Iowa State, 1968. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed boards. Lightly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Water stains nr top of ages, some soil on page tops. Bookstore sticker on ffep, ownership signature on reverse of half-title. O/w clean, tight Boards . ISBN: B0000EGSMM. Catalogs: Medicine.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Looking for Jimmy : A Search for Irish America
|
|
|
Woodstock: Overlook Press, 2007. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted sp w. ltly bumped base--tiny nick in cloth. Dent on fr brd bottom edge. Smwht tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks and soil. sme lt bending, lt rumpling at Boards . ISBN: 1585678708. Catalogs: Catholicism.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Human Trials: Scientists, Investors, and Patients in the Quest for a Cure
|
|
|
New York: Perseus/HarperCollins, 2001. Uncorrected Proof edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.25. ... Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Lt crease nr upper fr corner. Sme v. lt tanning at sp. Ltly bumped sp base, ltly bumped corners. A few ltly bumped p. corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0738201820. Catalogs: Medicine.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 13) |
Masters of Deception: The Gang That Ruled Cyperspace
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Tanned p. edges, sme ltly tanning pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0099576813. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page: