Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 259
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (21)
With photos (259)

Filter by country:
United States (259)

Filter by price:
1) Tomahawk and Peace Pipe The 179th Infantry Regiment
Rabb, Penn

Tomahawk and Peace Pipe The 179th Infantry Regiment
Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Heritage Association, 2000. ISBN 1-885596-18-9 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 348pp.; inscribed and signed by author to title page; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$125.00



2) Minerals, Lands, and Geology for the Common Defence and General Welfare, Volume 1, Before 1879
Rabbitt, Mary C

Minerals, Lands, and Geology for the Common Defence and General Welfare, Volume 1, Before 1879
No Place: United States Government Printing Office, 1979. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 331pp.; very good softcover; lightly soiled covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



3) Regulating Tobacco
Rabin, Robert L

Regulating Tobacco
NY: Oxford University Press, 2001. ISBN 0-19-514756-1 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 297pp.; good softcover; highlighting throughout book.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



4) Romance of King Arthur
Rackham, Arthur

Romance of King Arthur
London: Studio Editions, 1994. ISBN 1-85891-112-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 517pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



5) Love as Always, Kurt
Rackstraw, Loree

Love as Always, Kurt
Philadelphia, PA: Da Capo Press, 2009. ISBN 978-0-306-81803-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 282pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



6) Ultrasonic Surgical Techniques for the Pelvic Surgeon
Rader, Janet S

Ultrasonic Surgical Techniques for the Pelvic Surgeon
NY: Springer-Verlag, 1995. ISBN 0-387-94244-0 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 112pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



7) Feeling for Books: Book-of-the-Month Club, Literary taste, and Middle-Class Desire
Radway, Janice A

Feeling for Books: Book-of-the-Month Club, Literary taste, and Middle-Class Desire
Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1997. ISBN 0-8078-2357-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 424pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



8) Alexander II: The Last Great Tsar
Radzinsky, Edvard

Alexander II: The Last Great Tsar
NY: Free Press, 2005. ISBN 978-0-7432-7332-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 462pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, torn dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



9) Ouachita Mountains
Rafferty, Milton D

Ouachita Mountains
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1991. ISBN 0-8061-2360-5 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 308pp.; very good softcover; bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



10) Ouachita Mountains
Rafferty, Milton D

Ouachita Mountains
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, no date. ISBN 0-8061-1722-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



11) Walk Around Leesburg
Raflo, Frank

Walk Around Leesburg
Leesburg, VA: Loudoun Museum, copyright 1985. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



12) Sedimentology, Paleoenvironmental Analysis, and Diagenesis of Upper Arbuckle Limestones in the Slick Hills, Southwestern Oklahoma
Ragland, Deborah A

Sedimentology, Paleoenvironmental Analysis, and Diagenesis of Upper Arbuckle Limestones in the Slick Hills, Southwestern Oklahoma
No Place: Oklahoma State University Doctoral Dissertation, May, 1990. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 238pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$125.00



13) Collecting Modern A Guide to Midcentury Studio Furniture and Ceramics
Rago, David

Collecting Modern A Guide to Midcentury Studio Furniture and Ceramics
Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs Smith, 2001. ISBN 1-58685-051-2 Quarto (10.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 160pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$60.00



14) Tao The Three Treasures Volume One Second Edition
Rajneesh, Bhagwan Shree

Tao The Three Treasures Volume One Second Edition
Rajneeshpuram, OR: Rajneesh Foundation International, July 1983, second edition. ISBN 0-88050-650-4 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 4.25 in.); 290pp.; distinctive drawing to free front endpaper; very good softcover; inked spine; bent covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$105.00



15) John Gregory Country
Ramstetter, Charles and Mary

John Gregory Country
Golden, CO: C Lazy Three Press, 1999. ISBN 0-9643283-2-1 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 276pp.; bookmark laid-in at front cover; signed by editors to title page; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



16) Longs Peak Tales Adventure Tales on One of America's Greatest Mountains
Randall, Glenn

Longs Peak Tales Adventure Tales on One of America's Greatest Mountains
Denver, CO: Prepress Advertising, 1981. ISBN 0-937050-20-2 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 93pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed edges; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



17) B Book
Randall, Brian

B Book
NY: Warner Books, 1994. ISBN 0-446-51801-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 11.5 in.); 88pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



18) Harvard Concise Dictionary of Music
Randel, Don Michael

Harvard Concise Dictionary of Music
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1978. ISBN 0-674-37471-1 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 577pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; bent front flap; lightly rubbed book edges; bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



19) Fly-Fishing Tales
Randolph, John

Fly-Fishing Tales
NY: Viking Studio Books, 1994. ISBN 0-670-85343-7 Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 86pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



20) Conscience of the University
Ransom, Harry Hunt

Conscience of the University
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1982, first edition. ISBN 0-292-71080-1 Quarto (10.0 in. by 6.5 in.); 105pp.; signed by Hazel H. Ransom, fine hardcover; very good slipcase; lightly chipped slipcase edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 259
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy