Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Authors starting with R from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (139)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (19)
With photos (138)

Filter by country:
United States (258)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
1) Tomahawk and Peace Pipe The 179th Infantry Regiment
Rabb, Penn

Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Heritage Association, 2000. ISBN 1-885596-18-9 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 348pp.; inscribed and signed by author to title page; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$1,500.00 ($1500.00)



2) Minerals, Lands, and Geology for the Common Defence and General Welfare, Volume 1, Before 1879
Rabbitt, Mary C

No Place: United States Government Printing Office, 1979. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 331pp.; very good softcover; lightly soiled covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



3) Gargantua and Pantagruel
Rabelais, Francois

Gargantua and Pantagruel
NY: W. W. Norton, number line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, 1990. ISBN 0-393-02843-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 623pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



4) Romance of King Arthur
Rackham, Arthur

London: Studio Editions, 1994. ISBN 1-85891-112-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 517pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



5) Ultrasonic Surgical Techniques for the Pelvic Surgeon
Rader, Janet S

Ultrasonic Surgical Techniques for the Pelvic Surgeon
NY: Springer-Verlag, 1995, number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-387-94244-0 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 112pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Feeling for Books: Book-of-the-Month Club, Literary taste, and Middle-Class Desire
Radway, Janice A

Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1997, number line: 01 00 99 98 97 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-8078-2357-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 424pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) American Automobile A Brief History
Rae, John B

American Automobile A Brief History
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press, 1965. Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 265pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book shows bumped, rubbed corners; embossing to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



8) Ouachita Mountains A Guide for Fishermen, Hunters, and Travelers
Rafferty, Milton D

Ouachita Mountains A Guide for Fishermen, Hunters, and Travelers
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-8061-1722-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. . ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



9) Walk Around Leesburg
Raflo, Frank

Walk Around Leesburg
Leesburg, VA: Loudoun Museum, copyright 1985. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



10) Sedimentology, Paleoenvironmental Analysis, and Diagenesis of Upper Arbuckle Limestones in the Slick Hills, Southwestern Oklahoma
Ragland, Deborah A

No Place: Oklahoma State University Doctoral Dissertation, May, 1990. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 238pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$200.00



11) Collecting Modern A Guide to Midcentury Studio Furniture and Ceramics
Rago, David

Collecting Modern A Guide to Midcentury Studio Furniture and Ceramics
Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs Smith, 2001, first edition, number line: 05 04 03 02 01 4 3 2 1. ISBN 1-58685-051-2 Quarto (10.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 160pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; light bumping to spine of dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) It's a Big, Big World Atlas Completely Updated Edition
Rahaniois, Angela

Montreal: Tormomnt Publications, 1994. ISBN 2-89429-007-1 Folio (22.75 in. by 15.75 in.); board book; very good hardcover; bumped, chipped extremities; crisp; clean; bright. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) Tao The Three Treasures Volume One Second Edition
Rajneesh, Bhagwan Shree

Tao The Three Treasures Volume One Second Edition
Rajneeshpuram, OR: Rajneesh Foundation International, July 1983, second edition. ISBN 0-88050-650-4 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 4.25 in.); 290pp.; distinctive drawing to free front endpaper; very good softcover; ink to spine; bent covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



14) Anne Rice Reader Writers Explore the Universe of Anne Rice
Ramsland, Katherine

Anne Rice Reader Writers Explore the Universe of Anne Rice
NY: Ballantine Books, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-345-40267-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); very good softcover; pages age-toned; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



15) Witches' Companion Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches
Ramsland, Katherine

Witches' Companion Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches
NY: Ballantine Books, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-345-38947-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 522pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) John Gregory County
Ramstetter, Charles and Mary

Golden, CO: C Lazy Three Press, 1999. ISBN 0-9643283-2-1 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 276pp.; bookmark laid in at front cover; signed by editors to title page; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



17) Philosophy: Who Needs It
Rand, Ayn

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill, No Date, advance reading copy. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 262pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; faded spine; numerous ink stamps.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) B Book
Randall, Brian

NY: Warner Books, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-446-51801-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 11.5 in.); 88pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



19) Longs Peak Tales Adventure Tales on One of America's Greatest Mountains
Randall, Glenn

Longs Peak Tales Adventure Tales on One of America's Greatest Mountains
Denver, CO: Prepress Advertising, 1981. ISBN 0-937050-20-2 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 93pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Harvard Concise Dictionary of Music
Randel, Don Michael

Cambridge, MA: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1978. ISBN 0-674-37471-1 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 577pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; bent front flap; book shows light rubbing to extremities; bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy