Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (69)
Signed (8)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (136)Filter by price:
| 1) |
PEDDLER IN PARADISE
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., 1956. First Edition, Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. xii, 240p. Signed by author on front endpaper. Former owner's name stamped on bottom page edges, cover corners rubbed and spine lightly sunned. 16 b&w photo plates and 5 color photo plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
FALSE WITNESS
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington Press, 1969. (First Edition). Hard Cover. Good+/Good. xviii, 209p. Pen underlining on epilogue pages, jacket rubbed with spine sunned and chips and tears to jacket edges, property stamp on front endpaper. Author's inscription on half title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 3) |
In the Talking Hours
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Eden-Hall Press, 1979. Trade Paperback. Good+. 83p. 2nd printing, 1986. Signed by author on title page. Cover rubbed with spine folds scraped and edges worn especially on corners. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
HIGH GRASS VALLEY
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 159p. SP262. A Western Heritage Library Book. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
GUNS OF THE FRONTIER
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books, New American Library, 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 180p. 2nd printing. Bottom of spine torn. Includes bibliography. S1809. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
GREEN FIRE
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1942. First Edition. Buckram. Very Good/No Jacket. 296p. 1st printing. Cover corners and top and bottom of spine bumped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
AMERICAN SILVER MANUFACTURERS
|
|
|
Hanover, Pennsylvania: Everybodys Press, 1966. Cloth. Good+/Fair+. [xii], 223p. Former owner's stamp on page edges, cover corners worn, jacket rubbed with a cup mark on front and small chips to edges. Includes bibliography and glossary. B&w illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
SCRIPPS INSTITUTION OF OCEANOGRAPHY: FIRST FIFTY YEARS
|
|
|
Ward Ritchie Press, 1967. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+. [xx], 217p. Book plate on front endpaper, jacket sunned and chipped on edges. Includes bibliography. 32 b&w photo plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 9) |
IT HAPPENED IN A TOWN NAMED LAWLESS (BELMONT FRONTIER SERIES)
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 141p., 3p. of ads. 1st printing. 90-273. Cover creased, spine slanted with edges worn. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 10) |
SHOOT-OUT AT SPLIT ROCK (BELMONT FRONTIER SERIES)
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Books, 1963. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 141p., 3p. of ads. 1st printing. 90-284. Cover creased and bottom of spine torn. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 11) |
SHOOT-OUT AT SPLIT ROCK (BELMONT FRONTIER SERIES)
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Books, 1963. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 141p., 3p. of ads. 1st printing. 90-284. Cover creased and edges lightly worn. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 12) |
BOOMER
|
|
|
New York: Permabooks, Pocket Books, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 164p., 4p. of ads. 1st printing. M-3077. Cover edges and spine folds worn, spine cocked and slanted, bookstore stamp on first page. Cover painting on Jerry Allison. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 13) |
THAT GIRL, JENNIFER!
|
|
|
New York: Arcadia House Publishers, 1946. (First Edition). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 224p. Former owner's address stamp on front endpaper and pastedown, jacket has small chips and tears to edges with sunned spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE KILLING OF BILLY JOWETT (TEXAS LAWMAN SERIES, AMOS FLAGG #6)
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Tower Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 160p. Front cover lightly creased, no creases on spine. Original title: Amos Flagg Has His Day. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 15) |
DUSTY!: QUEEN OF THE POSTMODS
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good. [xvi], 219p. 1st printing. Jacket corners lightly worn. Includes bibliography. B&w photographs. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 16) |
DINK
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1980. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 79p. 1st printing. Cover corners worn, page edges are spotted, jacket has small tears and crease on bottom back, jacket corners are rubbed with small chips, price sticker stain and scrape on front. Oblong. B&w illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 17) |
I'LL DIE FOR YOU
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Crime Club, Doubleday & Co., 1959. First Edition, Stated. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 192p. Cover corners slightly worn, price clipped jacket has a few 1" tears and creases and chips to edges especially at corners. Jacket design by Al Lichtenberg. [Hubin; p.329] 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 18) |
HOW TO ORGANIZE A CANINE UNIT AND TRAIN DOGS FOR POLICE WORK
|
|
Fairfax, Virginia: Denlinger's Publishers, 1979. (1st Edition). Pictorial Hardcover. Good +. Roberson, Lee and Delores & Bob Groves. 256p. Cover corners worn with edges and folds scraped. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 19) |
MAN AND MACHINE: PRODUCTION PROCESS / INHABITING ARCHITECTURE - PHOTOGRAPHS BY EZRA STOLLER
|
|
|
Washington DC: 1050 K Street Galleries, 2009. Stiff Stapled Wraps. Very Good. [32p.] 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. Cover edges scraped. B&w photographs. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
OPEN SPACE IN URBAN DESIGN
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio: Cleveland Development Foundation, 1964. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 95p. Cover corners rubbed. 14 b&w photo plates. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$24.00
|
|

