Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (23)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (42)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Falls
|
|
|
London: Orion Pub Co., 2001. Second printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 395pp. 8vo. Second impression. An Inspector Rebus nove. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fleshmarket Close [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 399pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Book is unclipped, tight, and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Resurrection Men [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 440pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by author. Spine heel slightly bumped. Page edges slightly browned. A John Rebus novel. Edgar Award winner. Archival jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dead Souls
|
|
|
London: Orion, 1999. 4th Impression. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 406pp. 8vo. Minor shelf wear. Has a sticker on jacket front proclaiming "9.99 (pounds) Special Introductory Price". ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Black and Blue [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, November 1997. Second printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 394pp. 8vo. Signed by author along with a tic tac toe drawing. This is a second printing, book is tight and unread, unclipped price, no remainder mark. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Hanging Garden [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 335pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight, unread copy. Unclipped, no remainder mark. Protected with plastic jacket cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Exit Music {Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion Books, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 380 pp. 8vo. A John Rebus mystery. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), no remainder marks, no price clipping, tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 8) |
Set in Darkness : An Inspector Rebus Novel [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2000. First UK edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 415 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Gift quality. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Strip Jack [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion, 1992. First UK edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 269pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on title page with his hangman motif. No toning to page edges, book is tight and appears unread. Jacket with no price on front flap (export variant). This is the fourth Inspector Rebus novel. Scarce. Jacket has mylar protective cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$550.00
|
|
| 10) |
Doors Open [Signed]
|
|
London: Orion, 2008. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 260pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. A stand-alone heist thriller. Complete number line, unclipped. A tight, unread, gift-quality book. Protected with archival plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 11) |
Serena [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Ecco, 2008. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 371pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. Book is tight, clean, and unread. Original price is intact and there are no markings. Spine head and heel are slightly pushed, corners are not. Stated First Edition with complete number line beginning with 1 and ending with 10. Cover is Brodart protected. Author also wrote "Saints at the River," "One Foot in Eden," and "The World Made Straight. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 12) |
Studio & Commercial Photography
|
|
|
Rochester: Silver Pixel Press, 1999. First American edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 176 pp. Oversized paperback in pictorial wraps. Miniscule amount of shelf wear; gift quality. Full of ideas and picture examples. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Illustration Photography
|
|
|
New York: Amphoto, 1987. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 144pp. Minor shelf wear. Lots of good ideas for the studio photographer. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rock Island Line
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, 1973. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. 379 pp. Small chips on dust jacket edges, small amount of almost invisible dampstaining to rear boards, head and tail of spine bumped, moderate shelf wear to jacket and book. Original price of book is intact, there is no writing or remainder marks on or in the book. A Gaylord plastic wrap protects the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 15) |
Driftless [ARC]
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Milkweed Editions, 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 431 pp. This is the uncorrected proof, or ARC, for the hardcover edition. Tight and unread. Slight bend to upper right corner of cover, otherwise Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sister Crazy
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 215 pp. 8vo. Author's fictional debut. Tight and unread, uncliped, not a remainder copy. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 17) |
At Risk [ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Stated First edition. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 366pp. 8vo. An Advance Reader's Edition (ARC) by the former head of Britain's MI5. The author's debut thriller. Minimal shelf wear. This copy is tight and clean, unmarked, and has the promotional letter laid in plus an Alfred A. Knopf bookmark. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sweet Sorrow [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Constable/SOHO, 2009. First UK edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 261pp. 8vo. Signed and doodled by author on title page. Doodle says "Byron Gates was a poet" and there's a stick figure of Lord E and a vehicle. Tight and unread with original UK price in pounds intact and no other writing in/on the book. There's a strange, small manufacturing protusion on spine head, otherwise Fine. Mylar protected cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gilead
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 247pp. 8vo. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction in 2005. Tight and unread with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Original price is intact and there is no writing in or on this book. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$175.00
|
|
| 20) |
Aftermath [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Wm. Morrow, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 389 pp. 8vo. Signed by author for me at Bouchercon 2001 on title page. Both spine ends slightly bumped. Tight and unread. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
![Doors Open [Signed] Doors Open [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/692/881/308881692.0.m.jpg)