Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (1)
With photos (103)

Filter by country:
United States (111)

Filter by price:
1) SET OF 8 WEBSTER'S REFERENCE BOOKS
Radcliffe, J

SET OF 8 WEBSTER'S REFERENCE BOOKS
New York: PMC Publishing Company, Inc.. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1994. Hardcover. A set of 8 Webster's Reference Books. All books have Clean and Unmarked Text. All books have tight and sturdy bindings. All books appear unread. All books have a very slight spine end crimping. All books have Fine gilt top page ends. Six (6) books are fine and Two (2) book have light page bends and are Very Good and Very Good + (plus). The 8 Webster's Reference Books are : Book 1 - Spelling Dictionary ; Book... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$85.00



2) TRAVELLER'S GUIDE TO EAST AFRICA AND THE INDIAN OCEAN Revised Edition; Reprint
Rake, Alan (editor)

TRAVELLER'S GUIDE TO EAST AFRICA AND THE INDIAN OCEAN Revised Edition;  Reprint
Edison, NJ: Hunter Publishing Company. Very Good. 1988. Sixth Edition. Trade paperback. 0935161937 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, surface and corner wear to cover. Price sticker front cover. Thin remainder mark top page ends. ; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.25



3) BETWEEN A ROCK AND A HARD PLACE [Advanced Uncorrected Proof]
Ralston, Aron

BETWEEN A ROCK AND A HARD PLACE [Advanced Uncorrected Proof]
New York: Atria Books. Very Good. 2004. Advance uncorrected proofs. Paperback. 0743492811 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Slight front cover bottom corner bend crease. Two very small moisture spots and small price sticker on front cover. Closed 1/4 inch chip top spine end. ; Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 353 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$20.00



4) ALOHA, SALTY!
Rand, Gloria; Rand, Ted

ALOHA, SALTY!
Henry Holth & Co (J). Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1996. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805034293 . Book is Very Good-. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Wear mark top end/edge front and back of cover with light staining. Binding seam at FFL and title page you can see binding - binding still intact and stable. A few pages have very slight wrinkling. Front page ends have v... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



5) THOMAS JEFFERSON: A LIFE
Randall, Willard Sterne

THOMAS JEFFERSON: A LIFE
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1993. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805015779 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is very good. DJ very light edge wear. DJ light top edge and top spine end bumps. DJ top spine end two closed 1/4 inch tears. DJ very slight bottom spine end bumps. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; tall 8vo 9" ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.00



6) CHARLES LINDBERGH
Randolph, Blythe

CHARLES LINDBERGH
New York: Franklin Watts. Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0531151506 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight top spine end crimp. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ has light top edge wear with few very tiny chips and one 1/8 inch or less closed tear. Back DJ top corner tip has an closed 1/8 inch or less tear. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



7) Friendship Saves the Day A Story of Friendship and Forgiveness
Ravn, Karen

Friendship Saves the Day A Story of Friendship and Forgiveness
Kansas City MO: Hallmark Cards. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1998. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light top spine end bump, slight back top edge bump and slight forward lean to binding Book has 2 DJ covers. Both have a bump with some bending to top front corner. One DJ has price blacked out on front flap - other unmarked. DJs have slight top spine end bump. One DJ has slight back cover shelf surface wear and other is clean. ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



8) MY JIM: A NOVEL
Rawles, Nancy

MY JIM: A NOVEL
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2005. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 1400054001 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. Deckle front page ends. DJ is very good + (plus). Very slight DJ bottom ends bumping. ; 174 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.25



9) The FREE FRENCHMAN: a Novel
Read, Piers Paul

The FREE FRENCHMAN: a Novel
Random House. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1986. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0394558871 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. DJ is Very Good - (minus). DJ has multiple small tears to edges. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Very light and small smudge to page ends front bottom corner. Sticker remnant on DJ front corner. ; 584 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.75



10) READERS DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 6, 1992 (ANNA, THE LEADING LADY, STALK & TANGLED VINES, VOLUME 6)
Reader's Digest; Dailey, Janet; Charbonneau, Louis; Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia; White, Betty; and Sullivan, Tom

READERS DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 6, 1992 (ANNA, THE LEADING LADY,  STALK & TANGLED VINES, VOLUME 6)
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1992. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. Book is Fine. First Edition volume 204 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Fine gilt top page ends. DJ is very good. Front bottom edge of DJ closed 1/4 inch tear. ; Book Club Edition; 7" - 8" tall; 574 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.25



11) LIBERAL PROTESTANTISM
Reardon, Bernard M. G

LIBERAL PROTESTANTISM
Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press. Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0804706476 . Book is Good. First Published 1968 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Faint front page ends - ends only - moisture stain. Small library sticker front paste-down. Library pouch, stamps and black marker front end page - end page is slightly wrinkled by glued used to affix pouch. Small library stamp half-title. Surface torn area rear paste-down. DJ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$35.00



12) NUMBERS
Rechy, John

NUMBERS
New York: Grove Press, Incorporated. Very Good-. 1968. Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0394171306 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Evergreen Black Cat Edition 1968. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding that has a very slight front spine edge crease. Heavy edge tanning to inside front covers. Rear cover top corner has a 1/2 inch surface piece missing. Very light page edge tanning. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light cover surface shelf wear with a few surface scratches to spine. ; Mas... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.25



13) CAPRICORN RHYMING DICTIONARY (Aid to Rhyme) An Indispensable Handbook
Redfield, Bessie G

CAPRICORN RHYMING DICTIONARY (Aid to Rhyme)  An Indispensable Handbook
New York: Perigee Books. Very Good. 1986. Third Printing. Trade paperback. 0399512721 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Very small bump to top spine end and front top corner of cover. Very slight edge wear and a very light crease to front spine edge. Front hinge a little loose but binding sturdy and intact. Light tanning to page edges. Remainder mark top page ends. Owner's name inside front cover. ; Trade PB; 315 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



14) THE CELESTINE PROPHECY: AN ADVENTURE
Redfield, James

THE CELESTINE PROPHECY: AN ADVENTURE
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1994. Fortieth Printing. Hardcover. 044651862x . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bottom spine end bump. Back cover bottom front corner end very slight very small wear. Bookstore stamp on front end paper and on title page. DJ is near fine with very light surface shelf wear. DJ bottom spine end very slight bump. ; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



15) QUEEN OF THE TURTLE DERBY AND OTHER SOUTHERN PHENOMENA
Reed, Julia

QUEEN OF THE TURTLE DERBY AND OTHER SOUTHERN PHENOMENA
New York: Random House. Very Good. 2004. Trade paperback. 096538330x . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover edge bumping with a slight thin bend crease to front edge. Very small top spine end bump. Very slight cover corner tips wear. ; Trade PB; 180 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



16) THE PDR FAMILY GUIDE TO PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, 9TH EDITION: AMERICA'S LEADING DRUG GUIDE FOR OVER 50 YEARS
Physicians' Desk Reference

THE PDR FAMILY GUIDE TO PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, 9TH EDITION: AMERICA'S LEADING  DRUG GUIDE FOR OVER 50 YEARS
New York: Three Rivers Press. Good+. 2002. Ninth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0609809504 . Book is Good + (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Light bend front cover and front end paper bottom corner. Light underlining on few pages and light marks. Very fine bump to spine ends. ; 935 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



17) FATAL VOYAGE : A NOVEL
Reichs, Kathy

FATAL VOYAGE : A NOVEL
New York: Scribner. Near Fine in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 2001. BCE. Hardcover. 0684859726 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end crimps. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with . Two closed 1/4 inch tears DJ top spine end. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 348 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



18) SEARCHLIGHT: THE CAMP THAT DIDN'T FAIL
Reid, Harry

SEARCHLIGHT: THE CAMP THAT DIDN'T FAIL
Reno, Nevada: University of Nevada Press. Good+ in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1998. 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 0874173108 . Book is Good + (plus). First Printing [stated] with complete number and date line. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text with small pencil numbers on false title page. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Some wear to spine lettering. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and ed... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.50



19) USER-FRIENDLY PSYCHOLOGY: FOR MANAGING YOUR MEDICAL PRACTICE
Reid, M.A. Roger And Novak, M.B.A. Alys

USER-FRIENDLY PSYCHOLOGY: FOR MANAGING YOUR MEDICAL PRACTICE
Englewood, CO: Medical Group Management Association. Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 1568290454 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Single bump front cover bottom end that has about a 1/2 closed tear to surface. Faint cover surface shelf wear. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



20) Studio Projects in Art History
Reid, William

Studio Projects in Art History
Portland, ME: J Weston Walch. Very Good. 1990. First Printing. Plastic comb binding. 0825116619 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge, surface and corner wear to cover. Very light wear and few bends at comb binding areas on covers. Light bottom page corner bend at Part II cover sheet. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy