Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (209)Fine or New (99)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (262)Paperback (344)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (610)With dust jacket (587)
Signed (103)
With photos (71)
Filter by country:
United States (623)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Bad Land: An American Romance
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. (1996). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Foreign Land
|
|
|
NY: Viking. (1985). First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
|
|
|
NY: HarperCollins. (1991). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Surveillance
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon Books. (2007). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Recital of the Dog
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. (1993). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Good Man of Nanking: The Diaries of John Rabe
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. (1998). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gargantua and Pantagruel
|
|
|
NY: Norton. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Imperfectionists
|
|
|
(London): Quercus. (2010). The advance reading copy of the first British edition of this highly praised first novel. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 9) |
Blood Dues
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1973. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Count d'Orgel's Ball
|
|
|
NY: Eridanos Press. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Crashing Thunder: The Autobiography of an American Indian
|
|
NY: D. Appleton. 1926. Landmark autobiography of a Winnebago Indian, assembled when Radin, one of the foremost ethnologists of the century, was working on his Ph.D., and expanded from the thesis he presented for the degree. This is a near fine copy in a dust jacket that is spine-faded but otherwise still very good. An attractive copy of an important book, scarce in dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jack Rivers and Me
|
|
|
NY: Ticknor. 1986. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
My Blue-Checker Corker and Me
|
|
|
NY: Ticknor. 1986. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
This Way Out
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
In the Year of Long Division
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1995. The uncorrected proof copy of this well-received first book. Fine in wrappers. Laid in is an autograph note signed by the author. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Thing Happens: Ten Years of Writing About the Movies
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. (1993). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Modern Occasions
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. (1966). An anthology edited by Philip Rahv, a founding editor of the Partisan Review. Includes previously unpublished work by John Barth, Paul West, A.R. Ammons, Robert Lowell, and others. Fine in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Whiskey Man
|
|
|
NY: Viking. (1977). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Singing
|
|
|
NY: Atlantic Monthly Press. (1988). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Through a Glass Darkly
|
|
|
Paris: Editions du Phare. 1932. Good in self-wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
