Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 748
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (626)
Fine or New (176)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (393)
Paperback (241)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (397)
With dust jacket (414)
With photos (253)

Filter by country:
Canada (748)

Filter by price:
1) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon & Schuster. #45630 . NF/NF. 1981. 1st printing. V1Wa . hardcover. dj/pc. 409p . very light shelf wear, spotting on edges, o/w clean& tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



2) Foreign Land
Raban, Jonathan

Foreign Land
New York: Viking. #49591 . F/NF. 1985. 1st Am.. 5Y . hb. w/dj. 352p . rm. very light shelf wear, clean & tight inside . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



3) The Works of Rabelais (faithfully translated)
Rabelais, Francois

The Works of Rabelais (faithfully translated)
Bibliophilist Society. #67800 . G/--. n/d (ca1900). CHJ . hardcover. no dust jacket. 640p . binding broken, paint stain on cover, shelf wear, clean & firm inside, . good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



4) Boldly Live as You've Never Lived Before (Unauthorized and Unexpected): Life Lessons from Star Trek
Raben, Richard & Hiyaguha Cohen

New York: William Morrow. #49800 . F/NF. 1995. 1st printing. C4T . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 241p . very light rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



5) Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy
Rabin, Leah

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #33249 . F/F. 1996. 1st printing. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 320p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



6) Cyberflirt: How to Attract Anyone, Anywhere on the World Wide Web
Rabin, Susan & Barbara Lagowski

New York: Plume Books. #57385 . F/--. 1999. 1st printing. V0X . softcover. 141p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



7) New Lives: Survivors of the Holocaust Living in America
Rabinowitz, Dorothy

New York: A.A. Knopf. #46820 . NF/VG. 1976. book club. AXa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 242p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



8) Oeuvres de Jean Racine: Tome Troisieme: Edition Stereotype
Racine, Jean

Paris: Pierre Didot. #61394 . 1799. CH7 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 281p . cover reinforced in plastic, owners' insc. some foxing, binding . starting but book firm. Re-issue of 1674 edition. French text. Contains Iphigenie, Phedre, Esther & Athalie. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$95.00



9) The Wild Girls Club: Tales from Below the Belt
Radakovich, Anka

New York: Fawcett Columbine. #63465 . F/--. 1995. 2nd printing. C3N . softcover. 231p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



10) Censors: The Rede Lecture 1961
Radcliffe, Lord

Censors: The Rede Lecture 1961
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. #5945 . G/--. 1961. C3W . softcover. French flaps. 32p . light rubbing, stamp, embossment, marginalia, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



11) Halifax: Warden of the North
Raddall, Thomas H

Garden City: Doubleday. #31404 . VG/G. 1965. 1st American. C0G . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 340p . dj. has several small tears, chipped, creased, book is clean & firm. . index, bibliography. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.95



12) In My Time: A Memoir
Raddall, Thomas H

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #37722 . F/G. 1976. W0B-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 365p . shelf wear & rubbing, chips, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$27.08



13) The Governor's Lady
Raddall, Thomas H

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #43310 . G+/--. 1979. reprint. C4D . softcover. 474p . shelf wear, sticker scar, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$13.30



14) The Governor's Lady
Raddall, Thomas H

Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #22718 . VG+/VG. 1960. 1st edition. V24b . hardcover. dj/pc. 474p . shelf wear, chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$20.43



15) His Majesty's Yankees
Raddall, Thomas H

His Majesty's Yankees
Garden City: Doubleday. #34721 . VG/G. 1942. QA . hb. w/dj. 374p . dj. pieces torn out at rear, chipping, shelf wear, corner of panel . clipped (not price), clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



16) The Wings of Night
Raddall, Thomas H

The Wings of Night
New York: Doubleday & Co.. #34987 . NF/VG. 1956. book club. C0G . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 319p . d/j slight torn, minor stain, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



17) Pride's Fancy
Raddall, Thomas H

Pride's Fancy
New York: Doubleday & Co.. #54842 . VG+/G. 1946. book club. DG . hb. w/dj. 308p . light shelf wear & chipping, tears, pieces missing, owner's name, . clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.68



18) The Path of Destiny: Canada from the British Conquest to Home Rule 1763 - 1850
Raddall, Thomas H

The Path of Destiny: Canada from the British Conquest to Home Rule 1763 - 1850
Toronto: Doubleday Canada Limited. #38616 . NF/VG. 1957. 1st edition. C08 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 468p . light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



19) A Member od a Distinguished Family: The Polish Group in Canada (A History of Canada's Peoples series)
Radecki, Henry & Benedykt Heydenkorn

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #67768 . NF/--. 1976. C00-wbmxx . softcover. 240p . very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



20) A Member of a Distinguished Family: The Polish Group in Canada
Radecki, Henry & Benedykt Heydenkorn

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #74593 . NF/VG. 1976. 1st edition. C36 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 240g . light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



Results 1 - 20 of 748
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy