Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (347)Fine or New (197)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (386)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (403)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BIBLIOHOLISM The Literary Addition
|
|
|
Golden, CO: Fulcrum Publishing. VG+. 1991. First Edition. Softcover; Sixth Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Foreign Land
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1985. First American Edition. NF in NF DJ. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 3) |
SURVEILLANCE
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 4) |
WAXWINGS
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. F. 2003. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 5) |
THE CLEANSING
|
|
|
NY: Permanent Press. F. 2006. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 6) |
THE WONDER SINGER
|
|
|
Minneapoli, Minn.: Unbridled Books. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 7) |
MISS ENTROPIA AND THE ADAM BOMB
|
|
|
Denver: Unbridled Books. F. 2011. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 8) |
A PRIMITIVE HEART Stories
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. F. 2005. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 9) |
PERSIAN BRIDES
|
|
|
NY: George Braziller. F/NF. 1998. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 10) |
STRAND OF A THOUSAND PEARLS
|
|
|
NY: Random House. F/F. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 11) |
STRAND OF A THOUSAND PEARLS
|
|
|
NY: Random House. NF. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers with press release and author photo. Small tear on bottom of cover. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE STREET
|
|
|
NY: Schocken Books. NF/NF. 1985. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear, no remainder marks, or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 13) |
LOVE AS ALWAYS, KURT Vonnegut As I Knew Him
|
|
|
NY: Da Capo Press. F. 2009. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
WRITING THE BOOK OF ESTHER
|
|
|
NY: Holmes & Meier. NF/NF. 1995. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear. ; New, unread. ; ; 338 pages . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$21.50
|
|
| 15) |
ILLAMPU Adventure in the Andes
|
|
|
NY: Abelard-Schuman. VG/VG. 1961. First English Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some chips. Text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 16) |
CHIMERAS IN THE TOWER Selected Poems of Henrikas Radauskas
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press. NF/VG+. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ is price clipped. Translated by Jonas Zdanys . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tennessee: Cry of the Heart
|
|
|
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1985. First edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 18) |
NORMAN MAILER A Critical Study
|
|
|
London: MacMillan. VG/NONE. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.25
|
|
| 19) |
My BLUE-CHECKER Corker and Me
|
|
|
NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1986. First us edition, uncorrected proof in blue wrappers. Vg, unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
YOU DON'T HAVE TO LIVE HERE
|
|
|
NY: Random House. F. 2005. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|