Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (271)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (319)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (272)
Signed (18)
With photos (360)
Filter by country:
United States (368)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Patrick Henry Voice of American Revolution
|
|
Mahwah, NJ: Troll Communications. Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0893757640 . Text is clean. Light water damage along bottom inch of text. Cover shows light normal wear. ; The "Easy Biographies" series focuses on the childhood and young-adult years of famous men and women who overcame obstacles to achieve greatness. Inspirational and informative reading for students with big dreams.; 9.25 x 0.5 x 7.25 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Small Steps
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385733143 . Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show light wear. Full number line starting with '1' indicate first edition. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$10.50
|
|
| 3) |
Holes
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 9780374332655 . Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, some bumping to base of spine. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. ; 1998 National Book Award Winner, 1999 Newbery Award Winner ; 233 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Holes
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 9780374332655 . Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, some bumping to base of spine. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. Eleventh printing. ; 1998 National Book Award Winner, 1999 Newbery Award Winner ; 233 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Small Steps
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385733143 . Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show light wear. Full number line starting with '1' indicate first edition. Ends of spine gently bumped. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$10.50
|
|
| 6) |
Danger on the African Grassland
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Sierra Club Juveniles. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316765961 . Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows light wear, gentle bump to spine. Dust jacket shows wear with gentle bump at spine. DJ is price clipped. States First Edition, with full number line containing '1'. ; Animals-in-Danger Series; Color Illustrations; 0.3 x 9.6 x 9.5 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gridiron Grit
|
|
New York: Cupples & Leon. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1934. Hardcover. B00089EHBG . Text is clean. Pages tanning with age. Red boards with black lettering. Corners and spine gently bumped. Previous owner name erased from presentation page. Dust jacket shows shelfwear, with some chipping at spine and corners. MAD # 18400-2-2. ; Champion Sport Stories; Vol. 2; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Limbo
|
|
|
Fredonia, NY: White Pine Press. Very Good. April 1995. First Edition. Paperback. 1877727458 . SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Text is clean. Cover shows minor wear. ; From back cover: Cassie Quinlan has been told by her mother, Eileen, that her father was killed in the war shortly after their marriage. In the years that follow, a series of men move through their lives as Eileen ties to find a father for her daughter. Growing up, Cassie wants nothing more than to find the elusive perfect family she has never known - ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Samuels' Encyclopedia Of Artists Of The American West
|
|
New York: Castle. Good in Good dust jacket; Highlighting throughout much of book. Cover . shows normal wear, base of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows wear with . tears at spine and corners.. 1985. Hardcover. 549 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The House in the Sky
|
|
New York: Dial Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0803712855 . Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows light wear, upper corner of front cover bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, one scratch on back cover. ; Color Illustrations; 0.17 x 10.9 x 8.38 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Country Road
|
|
New York: Doubleday Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385308671 . Text is clean. Glossy pictorial boards show only limited wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. Previous owner name stamp on front pastedown. ; Color Illustrations; 0.25 x 11 x 8.75 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
North Country Night
|
|
New York: Doubleday Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 038541319x . Text is clean. Inscribed by author to previous owners on title page along with a hand-drawn owl. Pictorial boards and dust jacket shows light wear. States First Edition. ; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 10.9 x 10.8 Inches; 32 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$37.50
|
|
| 13) |
North Country Night
|
|
New York: Doubleday Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385413203 . Text is clean. Pictorial boards and dust jacket shows light wear. States First Edition. ; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 10.9 x 10.8 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Young Guinevere
|
|
New York: Doubleday Books for Young Readers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385416237 . Text is clean. Lengthy inscription by author to previous owner on half title page. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows minimal edgewear. Full number line containing '1'. ; Color Illustrations; 0.2 x 11 x 8.9 Inches; 32 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$32.50
|
|
| 15) |
N. C. Wyeth's Pilgrims
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0877018065 . Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is chipped at spine ends, front flap price clipped. ; Color Illustrations; 0.6 x 10.4 x 8.6 Inches; 40 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nicholas Pipe
|
|
New York: Dial. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0803717652 . Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows only minimal wear. Dust jacket shows light wear, tiny bump at base of spine. ; Color Illustrations; 11.5 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$18.75
|
|
| 17) |
The Dangerous Snake & Reptile Club
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1582461317 . Text is clean. Inscribed by author/illustrator on title page. "To M----, Always Use Your Imagination, Daniel San Souci 2004." pictoral cover shows light wear, base of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows minor shelfwear. ; Color Illustrations; 0.41 x 11.08 x 10.22 Inch; 40 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$45.00
|
|
| 18) |
More Rootabagas
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679800700 . Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows minimal edgewear, front flap in price clipped. Full number line containing '1'. ; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 10.1 x 8.1 Inches; 94 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Certainties Of Christ's Coming
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Harold Shaw Publishers. Very Good. 1977. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0877881111 . Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. Cover shows light wear. ; From back cover: The return of Jesus Christ to the earth is a certain fact clearly promised in Scripture. Although there are differing interpretations of Bible passages referring to Christ's second coming, the vital points remain beyond dispute. This book is not concerned with speculation or sensationalism. Its aim is to outline the centr... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Affairs of Jane & Breck
|
|
Chicago, IL: The Reilly & Lee Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover shows light wear, brown boards with black spine lettering. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows some wear, light chipping along ends of spine. Front and rear DJ clipped. ; Rei-Lee Adventure and Mystery Stories for Girls; Vol. 5; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$15.00
|
|


















