Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (296)Paperback (268)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (228)
Signed (43)
With photos (564)
Filter by country:
United States (564)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Twenty-First Century Jet
|
|
NY: Scribner, 1996. ISBN 0-684-80721-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 366pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; soiled front panel; remainder to text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Freelance Nonfiction Articles
|
|
Washington, DC: Society for Technical Communication, 1987. ISBN 0-914548-52-2 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 66pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Duke Paul of Wuerttemberg on the Missouri Frontier, 1823,1830 and 1851
|
|
Booneville, MO: Petkitanoui Publications, 1998, first edition. ISBN 0-9661902-1-1 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 264pp.; signed by Robert L. Dyer to title page; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Judy Chicago
|
|
NY: Watson-Guptill, 2002. ISBN 0-8230-2587-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 10.5 in.); very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Memories of Silk and Straw
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha International, 1990. ISBN 0-87011-988-5 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 258pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; slightly slanted spine.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
D. H. Lawrence's Paintings
|
|
London: Chaucer Press, 2003. ISBN 1-904449-17-4 Quarto (11.5 in. by 9.25 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Future of Development Financing
|
|
NY: Palgrave Macmillan, 2005. ISBN 1-4039-4951-4 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 238pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 8) |
Antarctic Wildlife
|
|
UK: Croom Helm, 1983. ISBN 0-7099-1215-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, torn dust jacket edges; bent rear flap; remainder to text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Saints Hymnal Compiled Especially for The Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
|
|
Independence, MO: Herald Publishing House, 1951. Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); handsomely bound in stiff leather or leatherette; all edges gilt; black satin bookmark; very good hardcover; partially removed bookplate (1956) to free front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Phase Conjugate Optics
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1992. ISBN 0-07-054315-1 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 206pp.; very good hardcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Book Sales Book Catalogue Spring 2004
|
|
Book Sales, Spring 2004. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 65pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Book Sales Book Catalogue Fall 2003
|
|
Book Sales, Fall 2003. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 65pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Book Sales Book Catalogue Spring 2003
|
|
Book Sales, Spring 2003. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 65pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
1100 Marks on Foreign Pottery & Porcelain
|
|
Gas City, IN: L-W Book Sales, 1994, 2nd printing. ISBN 0-89538-057-9 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 64pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Collector's Guide to Heisey's Glassware For Your Table
|
|
Gas City, IN: L-W Book Sales, 1993. ISBN 0-89145-261-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 497 plates; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; chipped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bearing Right: How Conservatives Won the Abortion War
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 2003. ISBN 0-520-08688-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 327pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rainbows of Stone
|
|
Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 2000. ISBN 0-8165-2036-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 135pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Philosophy Catalogue 348
|
|
Ossining, NY: William Salloch, no date. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 56pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Religion Catalogue 332
|
|
Ossining, NY: William Salloch, no date. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 63pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed, foxed front cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bridge to the Three Holy Cities
|
|
Delhi: Motilal Banarsidass, 1985, first edition. ISBN 0-89581-647-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 520pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; faded front panel; chipped laminate; bumped book corners; age-toned pages; slightly loose quire.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|



















