Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (343)Fine or New (74)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (391)Paperback (622)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (233)With dust jacket (270)
Signed (9)
With photos (447)
Filter by country:
United States (1026)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Berserker Attack [Otherworlds Edition]
|
|
Otherworlds Club, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 149 pages; edge wear, some scuffing; A promotional book printed for Waldenbook's Otherworlds Club members.Contains the short stories: Masque of the Red Shift; In the Temple of Mars; Brother Berserker; Smasher ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Veils of Azlaroc
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0812553241 hinge crease, some light edge wear; Azlaroc -- a planet to fire the imagination, where shimmering veils of pure engery fall at yearly intervals, sealing in everything - and everyone - on its surface at that moment into a time pocket. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
After the Fact
|
|
New York: Baen, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0671653911 spine creasing, some edge wear; When last heard from , the Flying Dutchman of Spacetime was busy robbing the Pyramids so that he might fuel his spaceship cum time machine - but that is nothing compared to his latest scheme: to reach back in time and save President Abraham Lincoln from assissination... ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 4) |
A Perilous Power
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 2004. First - First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. remainder mark on page ends; Trevor has always kept his strong magical gifts hidden from the people of his village, who mistrust those with magic. But when he can no longer keep his secret, his uncle sends him to the Community of Port-of-Lords for magical training. Trevor is accompanied by his friend Les, who seems to have some indefinable power of his own. Upon their arrival in the city, Trevor's rash, hotheaded behavio... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Perilous Power
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 2004. First - First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. remainder mark on page ends; Trevor has always kept his strong magical gifts hidden from the people of his village, who mistrust those with magic. But when he can no longer keep his secret, his uncle sends him to the Community of Port-of-Lords for magical training. Trevor is accompanied by his friend Les, who seems to have some indefinable power of his own. Upon their arrival in the city, Trevor's rash, hotheaded behavio... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Great Easter Egg Mystery (Troll Easy-to-Read Mystery)
|
|
|
New York: Troll Communications, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good. 48 pages; crease in cover, some edge wear; After working hard to get them painted in time for the big Easter Egg hunt, the Maple Street Six discover that some of their eggs are missing. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Marvin Redpost: A Magic Crystal?
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc, 2003. First - First Thus. Trade Paperback. New. 0439106338 When Marvin Redpost agrees to go over to Casey Happleton's house, he doesn't know what he's in for. Casey shows him the magic crystal she has just found and offers to give Marvin a few wishes. Is the crystal really magic? Or is it too good to be true? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wayside School Gets a Little Stranger
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1996-02-01. Paperback. Fair. 168 pages; spine and cover creases, heavy edge wear; Hooray! Wayside School is Open Again! All the kids from Wayside School had to spend 243 days in horrible schools while Wayside closed to get rid of the cows "(Don't ask!)." Now the kids are back and the fun begins again on every floor. Miss Much has prepared a Day on the 30th floor--with dogs and cats and frogs and skunks and pigs, and an orange named Fido causing a terrible commotion. In Mrs. Dr... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 2002-06-25. Paperback. Very Good. 89 pages; light wear to spine. Zenon's teacher, Mr. Peres, leads her fifth-grade class on a very special field trip off of Space Station 9. But when she gets separated from the group, Zenon finds out what it's like to be stuck on Earth! Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Parakeet Girl (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
|
|
|
New York: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1997. Paperback. Good. Bollen, Roger. 48 pages; edge wear; People call Emma Tuttle "The Parakeet Girl" because she goes "everywhere" with her pet bird, Henry, on top of her head--to piano lessons, to the dentist, even to school! But then Henry falls in love with a pretty parakeet named Kate, and Emma finds herself birdless and blue. Until, that is, she hears an unfamiliar peep-peep from Henry and Kate's cage. Full color. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 11) |
California Country Style
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2006-10-26. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 216 pages; Style expert Diane Dorrans Saeks opens the doors to California's most exclusive and inspirational rural residences. From Pebble Beach to the Napa Valley, California's country homes pair gorgeous natural surroundings with a simple elegance, whether for lounging by the pool, reading under the redwoods, or walking the vineyards. Socialite Denise Hale's country hacienda marries antique treasures with adobe ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Urban Poor of Puerto Rico: A Study in Development and Inequality (Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology)
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1974-05. Paperback. Good. 116 pages; some edge wear, spine sunned; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Dragons of Eden
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1985-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 271 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; Dr. Carl Sagan takes us on a great reading adventure, offering his vivid and startling insight into the brain of man and beast, the origin of human intelligence, the function of our most haunting legends--and their amazing links to recent discoveries. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Contact
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0671004107 light spine creasing; In December, 1999, a multinational team journeys out to the stars, to the most awesome encounter in human history. Who -- or what -- is out there? In Cosmos, Carl Sagan explained the universe. In Contact, he predicts its future -- and our own. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 15) |
Contact
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 432 pages; edge wear to jacket and boards, corners lightly bumped; At first it seemed impossible - a radio signal that came not from Earth but from far beyond the nearest stars. But then the signal was translated, and what had been impossible became terrifying. For the signal contains the information to build a Machine that can travel to the stars. A Machine that can take a human to meet those that sent the message. They are eager to... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Cast in Courtlight (The Chronicles of Elantra, Book 2)
|
|
Don Mills, ON; Canada: Luna Books, 2006. Trade Paperback. New. 0373802447 In Elantra, a job well done is rewarded with a more dangerous task. And so, after defeating a dark evil, Kaylin must enter a place of deceit and treachery. A world where silk and jewels hide deadly secrets?. Kaylin goes before the Barrani High Court, where a misspoken word brings sure death. And Kaylin's never been known for her grace or manners. But the High Lord's heir is suspiciously ill and Kaylin's healing magic is... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$11.99
|
|
| 17) |
Physik (Septimus Heap, Book 3)
|
|
New York: Katherine Tegen Books, 2007. First - First edition. Hardcover. New/new. 544 pages; When Septimus Heap's father unseals a forgotten room in the palace, he releases the ghost of a queen that lived 500 years earlier who is as awful in death as she was in life. It's up to Septimus to stop her, in this third installment of the heart-stopping series. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$14.44
|
|
| 18) |
ShrinkLits: Seventy of the World's Towering Classics Cut Down to Size
|
|
|
New York: Workman Publishing Company, 1980-01-06. Paperback. Good. 111 pages; edge wear, covers curled lightly; From" Antigone "to "Lolita," from "Beowulf" to "The Hobbit." The world's greatest literature is summarized in Maurice Sagoff's hilarious light verse. The result-70 intoxicating distillations of the classics everyone has been taking far too seriously for far too long. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Working for the Devil; A Dante Valentine Novel
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 2006. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 399 pp. spine creasing, some edge wear; When the Devil needs a rogue demon killed, who does he call?The Player: Necromance-for-hire Dante Valentine is choosy about her jobs. Hot tempered and with nerves of steel, she can raise the dead like nobody's business. But one rainy Monday morning, everything goes straight to hell.The Score: The Devil hires Dante to eliminate a rogue demon: Vardimal Santino. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 20) |
Dark Watcher (The Watcher Series #1)
|
|
New York: ImaJinn Books, 2004-10-08. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. The Lightbringer: Theodora Morgan knows she's a little strange. Her talent for healing has set her apart, marked her as different all her life-a life spent moving from town to town when too much notice is taken of her abilities. Unfortunately, her talent for healing has brought her to the attention of the Crusade-and the Dark. The Crusade wants her dead because she's psychic, the Dark wants to feed on her talent-and then the... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$6.99
|
|
![Berserker Attack [Otherworlds Edition] Berserker Attack [Otherworlds Edition]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/669/893/466893669.0.m.jpg)









