Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5310)Fine or New (55)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3219)Paperback (2320)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (720)With dust jacket (4284)
Signed (125)
Filter by country:
United States (5967)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Dogs, Dogs, Dogs
|
|
|
New York, NY USA: Barnes & Noble, 1985. Like New book and DJ. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.50
|
|
| 2) |
Chess in 30 Minutes
|
|
|
New York: E. S. Lowe company Inc., 1955. Very good, paperback, shelfwear, slightly creased and chipped. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 3) |
John
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: John Knox Pr, 1987. 1987. Hardcover, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Code of Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Amereican Library/Signet Eclipse, 2006. Very good. Paperback, fiction, romance. Cover lightly creased.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mathematical Techniques for Physiology and Medicine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Academic Press , 1972. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, stain on foreedge, 267 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 6) |
She Hath Cried, a Collection of Poetry
|
|
|
Per-Ankh Publishing Company , 2001 New, Trade Paper, 81 pages . Trade Paper. New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
She Hath Cried, a Collection of Poetry
|
|
|
Per-Ankh Publishing Company , 2001 New, Trade Paper, 81 pages . Trade Paper. New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
She Hath Cried, a Collection of Poetry
|
|
|
Per-Ankh Publishing Company , 2001 New, Trade Paper, 81 pages . Trade Paper. New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Witchcraft in America
|
|
|
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: The Gale Group UXL, 2000. Very Good Hardbound; 235 pp.; First Printing; Ex-Library; library stamps on edges . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The City: Its Growth, Its Decay, Its Future
|
|
|
New York: Reinhold Publishing Corp., 1943. Ex-library, hc, no DJ, First Edition, library stamps, smudge on spine, signature of prev. owner on ffe, b&w illus., fold-out charts, 380pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$45.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Carolinian
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1925. Very good hard cover with good dust jacket. Jacket edges are worn and chipped. Previous owner's name on endpaper.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fortune's Fool
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1923. Very good hard cover 1923 with good dust jacket. Jacket edges are worn and chipped . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Scaramouche
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 2001. Very good. Paperback. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Birth of Mischief
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Co., 1945. Very good-, hard cover, 1945 no dust jacket, slight fading on edge, inscription of previous owner. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Sea Hawk
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Good+. Fraying at ends of spine and corners, rubbing at corners, No dust jacket. 366 pp. Vintage blue cloth hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Sea Hawk
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company , 1923. 366pps Good 1923 hardcover, some wear to spine. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hounds of God: a Romance
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap , 1928. Very good, hard cover, 1928 no dust jacket, corners bumped and slightly frayed. 327 pp, plus ads. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$40.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Nuptials of Corbal
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. VG-, hc, no DJ, corners bumped, writing on front paste-down endpaper, 194pp. 3 color plates.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Brett, Harold [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$38.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bardelys the Magnificent: Being an Account of the Strange Wooing Pursued By the Sieur Marcel De Saint-pol, Marquis of Bardelys, and of the Things That in the Course of it Befell Him in Languedoc, in the Year of the Rebellion
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1905. Very good, hard cover,1905 inscription of previous owner. 286 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Torquemada and the Spanish Inquisition: a History [Revised Edition]
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. , 1924. Very Good, Hardback, 1924 No Dust Jacket, signature of previous owner 466 pages, 4 Black and White Plates . Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$45.00
|
|