Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 2915
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2119)
Fine or New (224)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1702)
Paperback (1043)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1106)
With dust jacket (2860)
Signed (629)
With photos (752)

Filter by country:
United States (2915)

Filter by price:
1) 1993-94 Keep Book Catalog 229
S. LaRose, Inc

Greensboro, North Carolina: S. LaRose, Inc., 1994. BW3 - A softcover in very good condition that has scattered stains and smudge on the cover, previous owner's info stamped on the back, wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, light tanning and shelf wear. A comprehensive and up-to-date coverage of clock replacement movements and motors, clock parts and supplies, tools, and watch material. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



2) I Tumori Della Vulva
S. Papadia, F. Misurale, G.L. Besio, G. Ramella

Genova: Edizioni Minerva Medica, 1968. CU4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has buumped corners, wrinkling, crease, chipping and tears on some corners and edges, tanning and light shelf wear. Text in Italian. 9.5"x6.75", 278 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



3) Korea: Classic Postage Stamps and Postal History (November 2, 1994)
David Feldman SA

Switzerland: David Feldman SA, 1994. CT2 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some scattered stains, lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Korea: Classic Postage Stamps and Postal History (November 2, 1994). 11"x8", 82 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$40.00



4) Alexander & Alestria
Sa, Shan

New York: HarperCollins, 2008. N6 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated by Adriana Hunter. The Author of Empress pens an ambitious, richly layered tale of a passionate, dramatic love affair that never was. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



5) Empress
Sa, Shan

New York: Reagan Books, 2006. AB6 - Book has label on the front and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Advance Reader's Edition. A ravishing historical novel of one of China's most controversial historical figures: its only female emperor, Empress Wu, who emerged in the Tang Dynasty and ushered in a golden age.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



6) Vast Awakenings
Saadah, Hanna A

U.S.A.: Saadah A. Hanna, 1990. AQ6 - A hardcover book signed and inscribed by author and Joan (artist) to previous owner in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease and few tears on the edges, sides, and corners, some scattered, scuffing, stains, and tears, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Vast Awakenings, Poems, Sonnets, Poetic Thoughts. 8.75"x5.75", 159 pages. Satisfaction Guarante... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$35.00



7) La Mano de Waldo Saavedra
Waldo Saavedra

Guadalajara, Mexico: Edicion Producida, 1996. BI1 - A hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease and some tears on the edges and corenrs, scattered rubbing, scratches, and some stains, crease on the sides, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has previous owner's name and date written on the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Text in Spanish. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good.... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$40.00



8) Esta, De Nuestra America Pupila: Estudios De Poesia Colonial
Sabat De Rivers, Georgina

Houston, Texas: Society for Renaissance & Baroque Hispanic Poetry, 1999. CO5 - A trade paperback book in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Text in Spanish and English. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$60.00



9) Boulevard
Sabatier, Robert

New York: David McKay Company, Inc, 1958. P5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges, corners, and sides, lightly soiled, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some stains on the page edges, foxing on the cover, page edges, and endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated by Lowell Bair. Winner of the 1957 Prix de Paris. 8.25"x5.5", 249 pages. Satisfact... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



10) Ultrasound in High-Risk Obstetrics
Sabbagha, Rudy E

Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger, 1979. L1 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Current Concepts in Obstetrics and Gynecology, A Series, Frederick P. Zuspan, Editor. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



11) Berserker
Saberhagen, Fred

Charlotte Hall, Maryland: Recorded Books, Inc., 1983. M6 - 5 very good cassettes that has library marking, some stains and light shelf wear in a good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some stains and residue, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Approx. 6.5 hours. Unabridged narration by Aaron Lustig & Henry Strozier. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Audio Cassette. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



12) Dancing Bears
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. X5 - Inner flap of DJ has a crease. DJ is mylar/Brodart protected. Two men go on a hunting trip only to find that one of their fathers has been eaten by a bear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$6.95



13) American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen S

Princeton, New Jersey: D. Van Nostrand Company Inc., 1958. AX1 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, crease, label, some taped tears, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, discoloration and light shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some edgewear and dents, lightly bumped corners, stains, discoloration, and light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Sabine, Ellen S.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



14) Uh-Oh, Leonardo!: The Adventures of Providence Traveler
Sabuda, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2003. AP5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Providence likes to make things. Not just ordinary things like macaroni pictures, but things that have never been made before. So.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Sabuda, Robert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$17.95



15) William Shakespeare: Comedies, Histories, and Tragedies (Part II)
Saccio, Professor Peter

William Shakespeare: Comedies, Histories, and Tragedies (Part II)
Springfield, Virginia: The Teaching Company, 1999. K3 - 6 near fine cassettes in a very good cover/case that has some dent, wrinkling and lightly bowed, some stains, light tanning and wear. Includes a Course Guidebook. 12 Lectures 6 Cassette Tapes. The Great Courses. Teaching that engages the mind. Course No. 282. William Shakespeare: Comedies, Histories, and Tragedies (Part II) by Professor Peter Saccio, Dartmouth College. 13.Richard II-The Theory of Kingship; 14.Richard II-The Fall of the King; 15.Henry I... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



16) William Shakespeare: Comedies, Histories, and Tragedies (Part III)
Saccio, Professor Peter

William Shakespeare: Comedies, Histories, and Tragedies (Part III)
Springfield, Virginia: The Teaching Company, 1999. K3 - 6 near fine cassettes in a very good cover/case that has some dent, wrinkling and lightly bowed, some stains, light discoloration and wear. Includes a Course Guidebook. 12 Lectures 6 Cassette Tapes. The Great Courses. Teaching that engages the mind. Course No. 283. William Shakespeare: Comedies, Histories, and Tragedies (Part III) by Professor Peter Saccio, Dartmouth College. 25.Hamlet-The Abundance of the Play; 26.Hamlet-The Causes of Tragedy; 27.Haml... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



17) 'Til Death: A Story Of Survival And Renewal
Sachnowitz, Suzanne C

Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 2004. CA6 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 143 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$35.00



18) 'Til Death: A Story Of Survival And Renewal
Sachnowitz, Suzanne C

Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 2004. C3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 143 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$24.95



19) Witches' Sabbath
Sachs, Maurice

New York, New York, USA: Stein and Day, 1964. BI6 - A tight, clean, sound copy with only very minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket is in very good- condition with with only very minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of very light rubbing along front right edge plus some light chipping and edge wear on the spine top and bottom edges plus some very light edge wear along the front bottom edge plus some very light chipping at the front bottom right corner and back bottom left corner. An unexpurgated ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$8.00



20) Relativity in Our Time: From Physics to Human Relations
Sachs, Mendel

London: Taylor & Francis, 1993. AR6 - Book has discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. The economy and breadth of this book make it a convincing and worthwhile source of fundamental understanding of the scientific interpretation of our time.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 2915
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy