Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 208
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (175)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (89)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)
With dust jacket (141)
Signed (12)
With photos (203)

Filter by country:
United States (208)

Filter by price:
1) IN LOVE WITH NORMA LOQUENDI
Safire, William

IN LOVE WITH NORMA LOQUENDI
New York: Random House. Good. 1994. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0679423869 . Book is Good. First Edition [stated] paperback. Strong and sturdy binding. Light moisture stain and wrinkle bottom front cover and some bottom page edges - does not enter text block. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Some tiny rear cover surface spots. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 349 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.25



2) CONTACT
Sagan, Carl

CONTACT
Pocket. Very Good-. 1997. Eleventh Printing. Paperback. 0671004107 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge wear to cover. Very slight bow to cover and some pages. Light crease to back cover spine edge. Few front page edges have a slight ripple from moisture drops - does not effect text. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



3) THE LITTLE BAND
Sage, James

THE LITTLE BAND
New York: Margaret McElderry Books. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1991. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0689505167 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Small 1 inch closed tear to front spine edge surface. Very light bumps to spine ends and cover corners. ; Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



4) THE WARRIOR
Sala, Sharon

THE WARRIOR
New York: Mira. Very Good+. 2009. Paperback. 0778326330 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 427 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



5) The Dossier [Advance uncorrected proofs]
Salinger, Pierre and Gross, Leonard

The Dossier [Advance uncorrected proofs]
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Good. 1984. Advance uncorrected proofs. Paperback. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding that has a heavy forward lean. Cover spine and spine edges creased with light edge and corner wear and few bumps. There are a few very light cover surface bend wrinkles. Closed 1/4 inch tear front cover top spine edge. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$25.00



6) DARE TO BE SCARED: THIRTEEN STORIES TO CHILL AND THRILL
San Souci, Robert D

DARE TO BE SCARED: THIRTEEN STORIES TO CHILL AND THRILL
Chicago, IL: Cricket Books. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2005. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0812626885 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. DJ is near fine. Very slight edge and surface shelf wear to DJ. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



7) Elementary Mathematics: a Logical Approach
Sanders, Paul and McEntire, Arnold D

Elementary Mathematics: a Logical Approach
International Textbook Company. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1969. Second Edition. Hardcover. Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Stated Second Edition. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Textbook; 351 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$13.50



8) BEST STORIES FROM NEW WRITERS
Sanders, Linda S. (editor)

BEST STORIES FROM NEW WRITERS
Cincinnati, Ohio: Writers Digest Books. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1989. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 089879367x . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light cover corner tip bumps. DJ is very good. Some edge, spine end and corner bumping to cover. Light surface shelf wear with a some surface ripples to DJ cover. Front DJ flap light vertical be... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



9) Restoring the Christian Family
Sandford, John Loren And Sandford, Paula

Restoring the Christian Family
Tulsa, OK: Victory House Publishers. Very Good+. 1979. Paperback. 0932081126 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very small sticker held on with clear strip of tape on spine near bottom end. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.50



10) AVALANCHE: THE 9 PRINCIPLES FOR UNCOVERING TRUE WEALTH (MODERN PARABLE)
Sanduski, Steve And Carson, Ron

AVALANCHE: THE 9 PRINCIPLES FOR UNCOVERING TRUE WEALTH (MODERN PARABLE)
New York: Kaplan Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2007. First Printing. Hardcover. 1427754675 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine ends, bottom edges and bottom corner tip bumps. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and spine ends. Very light edge wear to DJ cover. ; 7" - 8" tall; 171 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



11) EXPLORERS WHO GOT LOST
Sansevere-Dreher, Diane

EXPLORERS WHO GOT LOST
New York: Tor Books. Very Good+. 1992. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0812520386 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to spine ends, cover corners and edges. Slight small surface impression to front cover top edge. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Includes fold-out map still attached and in near fine condition. ; B&W Illustrations; 135 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.75



12) COLONIALS AND PATRIOTS: HISTORIC PLACES COMMEMORATING OUR FOREBEARS 1700-1783 The National Survey of Historic Sites and Buildings
Sarles, Frank B. and Shedd, Charles E

COLONIALS AND PATRIOTS: HISTORIC PLACES COMMEMORATING OUR FOREBEARS  1700-1783 The National Survey of Historic Sites and Buildings
Washington D. C.: United States Government Printing. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 9997468015 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light cover corner bumps. One very light cover bottom end bump. ; B&W Photographs; 286 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



13) HEALING BACK PAIN: THE MIND-BODY CONNECTION
Sarno, John E

HEALING BACK PAIN: THE MIND-BODY CONNECTION
New York: Warner Books. Fine. 1991. Twenty-Eighth Printing. Trade paperback. 0446392308 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very light single bump back cover top edge. ; Trade PB; 193 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



14) PRINCESS: A TRUE STORY OF LIFE BEHIND THE VEIL IN SAUDI ARABIA
Sasson, Jean P

PRINCESS: A TRUE STORY OF LIFE BEHIND THE VEIL IN SAUDI ARABIA
New York: William Morrow & Company. Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1992. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0688116752 . Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Faint bowing to hard cover boards. Very slight spine end crimps. Page 110 has light surface stains at front edge outside of text block. False title has pencil stocking numbers. Slight surface wear to cover surface and cover edges. DJ is very good. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very faint surface shelf wear t... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



15) CRACKING THE BIBLE CODE The Real Story of the Stunning Discovery of Hidden Knowledge in the First Five Books of the Bible
Satinover, Jeffrey

CRACKING THE BIBLE CODE The Real Story of the Stunning Discovery of Hidden  Knowledge in the First Five Books of the Bible
New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1997. Stated First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 0688154638 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light corner bumps top cover corners. Very light chipping to back cover top end. Bump to front and back bottom cover end. Bump to few bottom page corner ends. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Back DJ flap has folded corners. Price sticker ba... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.50



16) A DOG OWNERS GUIDE TO LABRADOR RETRIEVERS (DOG OWNER'S GUIDES)
Satterthwaite, Marjorie

A DOG OWNERS GUIDE TO LABRADOR RETRIEVERS (DOG OWNER'S GUIDES)
Blacksburg, VA: Tetra Press. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 1564651347 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to edges. Very light cover corner and spine end wear. Small 1/8 inch wear chip bottom spine end back corner tip. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Color Photographs; 115 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



17) DON'T LET THE IRS DESTROY YOUR SMALL BUSINESS: SEVENTY-SIX MISTAKES TO AVOID
Savage, Michael

DON'T LET THE IRS DESTROY YOUR SMALL BUSINESS: SEVENTY-SIX MISTAKES TO  AVOID
Reading, MA: Addison Wesley. Near Fine. 1997. First Printing. Paperback. 0201311453 . Book is Near Fine. December 1997 printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.50



18) LORD PETER : a Collection of all the LORD PETER Wimsey Stories
Sayers, Dorothy L

LORD PETER : a Collection of all the LORD PETER Wimsey Stories
Perennial Library. Near Fine. 1986. First Thus; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0060913800 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Perennial Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bump to front bottom cover corner and top spine end. Very light compression mark on back cover surface. Owner's gift inscription on front end paper in ink. Very light edge wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 487 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



19) JAY SCHABACKER'S WINNING IN MUTUAL FUNDS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Schabacker, Jay And Ross, Marjory

JAY SCHABACKER'S WINNING IN MUTUAL FUNDS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: AMACOM. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1994. First Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 081440216x . Book is Near Fine. SIGNED by Author on half-title page including a letter from author dated May 16, 1994 and one author's ad brochures. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover top corner bumps and spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. Light edge/corner bumps to DJ with one slight bend to DJ back top cover edge. D... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.00



20) CO-DEPENDENCE: MISUNDERSTOOD -- MISTREATED
Schaef, Anne Wilson

CO-DEPENDENCE:  MISUNDERSTOOD -- MISTREATED
New York: Harpersanfrancisco. Very Good+. 1991. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0866834869 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Top corner page 30 dog-ear. Very light page edge tanning. Slight front cover front edge lift when book is flat. Small sticker on back cover. ; Trade PB; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



Results 1 - 20 of 208
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy