Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1174)Fine or New (336)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (773)Paperback (407)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (789)With dust jacket (795)
Signed (2)
With photos (530)
Filter by country:
Canada (1412)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A Firm Foundation
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Lenten Book. #2759 . VG+/VG+. 1954. 1st. C45 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 119p . d/j in mylar, owner's name, stamp, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 2) |
Most Wanted: A History of the FBI's Ten Most Wanted List
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books. #23516 . F/F. 1990. 1st printing. V21c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 328p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 3) |
Sufferance is the Badge: The Jew in the Contemporary World
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #57077 . VG+/G. 1940. 2nd printing. V1Rb . hardcover. dj/pc. 598p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears taped, very light soiling to edges, . clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 4) |
Posnett of Medak
|
|
|
London: Cargate Press. #1308 . G/--. 1951. 1st. V1Bd . hardcover. no dust jacket. 138p . shelf wear & rubbing, owner's insc. stamp, binding starting but book . firm & clean inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$13.78
|
|
| 5) |
Nice
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. #65351 . NF/VG+. 1998. book club. IL . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 197p . light shelf wear, minuscule taped tear, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 6) |
Pepita
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran. #65098 . NF/VG. 1937. 1st edition. C2H . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 309p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 7) |
A Woman of Egypt
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #46839 . F/F. 1987. 1st. V1N-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 478p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 8) |
Becomig George: The Life of Mrs. W.B. Yeats
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press. #63562 . F/F. 2002. 1st. HP . hb. w/dj. 808p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$61.75
|
|
| 9) |
Language Maven Strikes Again
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co. #22063 . NF/NF. 1990. 1st edition. C1R . hardcover. dj/pc. 447p . light shelf wear, closed tears, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 10) |
Sleeper Spy
|
|
New York: Random House. #39361 . F/F. 1995. 1st. 65 . hb. w/dj. 451p . shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 11) |
Full Disclosure
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. #30411 . F/VG. c1977. book club. V1Tc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 511p . light shelf wear, tiny closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 12) |
Contact
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #41093 . VG/VG. 1985. book club. UP . hb. w/dj. 432p . shelf wear, chips, small tears, binding starting but book firm, clean . copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.57
|
|
| 13) |
At the Dawn of Tyranny: The Origins of Indvidualism, Political Oppression and the State
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #38287 . F/NF. 1985. 1st edition. V1Va . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 420p . rm. fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 14) |
Le Chien Couchant
|
|
|
London: Star Books. #51086 . F/--. 1986. NK . softcover. 148p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.36
|
|
| 15) |
Night Bird
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter. #17906 . F/NF. 1980. 1st. W0B-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 157p . very light shelf wear, tiny chips, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 16) |
With Fondest Regards
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton. #39286 . F/F. 1985. 1st Am.. V02-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 176p . very light shelf wear,owner's inscription, o/w clean and tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 17) |
The Unmade Bed
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books. #9215 . VG+/--. 1979. NK . softcover. 316p . very light shelf wear & soiling to cover, o/w clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 18) |
A Certain Smile
|
|
New York: Dell Books. #169 . VG/--. 1957. NK . softcover. 159p . scar on rear panel, sticker, embossment, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 19) |
The Life of D.H. Lawrence: An Illustrated Biography
|
|
London: Eyre Methuen. #24831 . F/NF. 1980. 1st edition. V0R . hardcover. dj/pc. 256p . very light shelf wear, spine sunned, owner's name, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 20) |
D.H. Lawrence: Life into Art
|
|
Athens: Univ. of Georgia. #52388 . NF/--. 1985. 1st edition. V0R . softcover. 372p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|









