Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)
With dust jacket (199)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (232)

Filter by price:
1) 85 AMERICAN FOLK TOYS AND HOW TO MAKE THEM; AMERICAN FOLK TOYS
SCHNACKE, DICK, TEXT & ILLUSTRATIONS

New York: NEW YORK: G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1973. First Edition; 2nd impression. Hardcover. 0399111255 . Wear to head and heel of spine; short closed tear at top of front panel of dust jacket Book is clean and tight ; 1.1 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



2) A Collection of Poems; In Touch :
Sae , Faamate

Mount Pleasant, Michigan: Rivercrest House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Limited; Private Press; spine sunned . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



3) Private Diaries of Stendhal
Sage, Robert

Doubleday & Co. ,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Light soiling on top edge of book and on dj. Solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



4) Memoirs
Sakharov, Andrei

New York: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



5) The Craft of Comedy Writing
Saks, Sol

Writer's Digest Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Facsimile Reprint. Hardcover. 0898791928 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



6) The New York Times and Our Times; Without Fear or Favor :
Salisbury, Harrison

New York, NY: Times Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0812908856 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



7) A Few Last Words
Sallis, James

New York: Macmillan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's first book . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$75.00



8) Bent Poles and Tight Lines
Salter, Charles E

Peachtree Pub Ltd. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0931948339 . Short , closed tear at spine edge of front dust jacket panel. Inscribed. ; 1 x 8.57 x 5.84 Inches; 261 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



9) The Soloist
Salzman, Mark

New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394570103 . Price clipped dust jacket ; 1.2 x 7.4 x 5.5 Inches; 284 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



10) Pattern-Making
McCracken Edward M. & Charles H. Sampson

New York: D. Van Nostrand Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1921. First Edition. Hardcover. Former owner's name FFE; 6 patterns from the Home Craftsman Blue Print Dept. included. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$50.00



11) Down Town
Sams, Ferrol

Macon, GA: Mercer University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780881460728 . Inscribed on half title page ; 1.3 x 9 x 6 Inches; 309 pages; <B>A rollicking tale of a small Southern town by the bestselling author of <I>Run with the Horsemen</I></B><BR><BR>With his naturalistic and humorous storytelling style, Ferrol Sams has won fans from all walks of life, especially those drawn to Southern fiction. And while the literary lan... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



12) The Life and Gaudy Times of Tex Rickerard; The Magnificent Rube:
Samuels, Charles

New York: Magraw Hill. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1957. NAP. Hardcover. Dust jacket rubed and price cliped. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



13) MY LIFE
Sand, George

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0060137665 . Deckle edge; very light rubbing to front and rear DJ; 3/8" fold In DJ on top front . ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



14) The Sandburg Range
Sandburg , Carl

New York: Harcourt , Brace & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



15) The Anderson Tapes
Sanders, Lawrence

New York: G. P. Putnam. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Rear DJ panel has wrinkling to top edge; chipping lightly to head and heel of spine; light color loss to bottom foreedge of DJ. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



16) 11 Herbs & A Spicy Daughter; The Colonel's Secret
Sanders, Margaret

Wellington, FL: M. Sanders. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0965084906 . Long author inscription FFE; signed title page ; Limited edition, publisher's proof. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 376 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$60.00



17) Massachusetts Towns
Sandrof, Ivan

Barre Publishers Mass.. Very Good. 1963. Second Edition. Hardcover. Two volumes in g+ slipcase [More Massachusetts Towns 2nd vol] . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



18) Authentic Guitar TAB (Book (Boxed Set)); Carlos Santana -- Dance of the Rainbow Serpent (Boxed Set)
Santana, Carlos

Miami, FL: Alfred Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 1576234312 . 3 volumes trade paperback very good condition in slipcase; 1.2 x 12.3 x 9.24 Inches; <I>Dance of the Rainbow Serpent</I> is a three-volume journey through three decades of the music of Carlos Santana. It includes full-color photo sections, music transcribed in standard notation and tab, and complete solos. Titles in this 35-song album-matching box set include: Black Magic Woman/Gypsy Qu... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$45.00



19) The Little Bighorn Campaign
Sarf, Wayne Michael

Conshohocken, Pa.: Combined Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. red stamp on ffe ”employee book sale”, . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



20) ; A Collection; My Name is Saroyan:
Saroyan, William

New York: Coward-Mccann.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy