Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1057)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1061)With dust jacket (420)
Signed (54)
With photos (389)
Filter by country:
United States (1062)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Sweetwater Point Motel
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1981. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has several dog eared pages. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Sharpness on the Neck
|
|
NY: TOR, 1996. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Black Anger
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1947. hardcover. VG/VG 1st edition, 1st printing. The story of John Chavafambira, an African medicine man. Book has dampstain along edge of rear board. Soiled jacket has several closed tears and some light chipping. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nice
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1998. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Finalist for the 1999 Edgar Award for Best First Novel. According to Michael Palmer: "Bright Lights, Big City meets Prizzi's Honor." We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Demon Device
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1979. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Sherlock Holmes. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Contact
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1985. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Basis for the current hit film starring Jodie Foster. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Painted Lady
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1983. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Idlewild: A Novel
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing First book by Carl Sagan's son. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Extravagant Gestures
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House, 1985. hardcover. F+/NF+. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has light wear at spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Naked Bishop
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1980. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. A novel of the FBI-Mafia secret war. Book has name and date on front fep. Jacket has light scratches. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Naked Bishop
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1980. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. A novel of the FBI-Mafia secret war. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
This Time of Morning
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1965. hardcover. F-/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has very slight slant. Jacket has wear at extremities and bottom of front flap is clipped, but price is intact. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Aristocrats
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1956. hardcover. F-/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped corner and spine ends and owner name on front fep. Jacket has minor chipping at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Deja-Vu
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1978. hardcover. F-/F-. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has lightly bumped spine ends and light foxing on top edges. Jacket has light wear at spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Blade Itself
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Blade Itself
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 17) |
At the City's Edge
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Good People: A Novel
|
|
NY: Dutton, 2008. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Finalist for the 2009 Barry Award for Best Thriller. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Embarkation: A Novel
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. hardcover. F-/NF-. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has chipping at ends of slightly sunned spine and creases on flaps. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
On Instructions of My Government
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. hardcover. F/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Price clipped jacket has chipping at top of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|







