Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (14)
With photos (201)

Filter by country:
United States (201)

Filter by price:
1) Transformation of Islamic Art during the Sunni Revival
Tabbaa, Yasser

Transformation of Islamic Art during the Sunni Revival
Seattle, WA: University of Washington Press, 2001. ISBN 0-295-98125-3 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 210pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



2) Paintings from the Collection of Taggart, Jorgesen & Putnam Gallery
Taggart, Jorgensen & Putnam Gallery

Paintings from the Collection of Taggart, Jorgesen & Putnam Gallery
Washington, D. C.: Taggart, Jorgensen & Putman Gallery, 1987. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



3) Handbook of the Collections in the William Rockhill Nelson Gallery of Art and the Mary Atkins Museum of Fine Arts Two Volumes Fifth Edition
Taggart, Ross E

Handbook of the Collections in the William Rockhill Nelson Gallery of Art and the Mary Atkins Museum of Fine Arts Two Volumes Fifth Edition
Kansas City, MO: Burd & Flecher, 1973, fifth edition. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); two volumes; very good softcover; chipped, torn edges; creased spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



4) Hebrew Manuscripts: The Power of Script and Image
Tahan, Ilana

Hebrew Manuscripts: The Power of Script and Image
London: British Library, 2007. ISBN 978-0-7123-4921-5 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.5 in.); 160pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



5) Belen Hitch
Taichert, Pari Noskin

Belen Hitch
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 2005. ISBN 0-8263-3915-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 286pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



6) Oklahoma Cowboy Cartoons
Talbot, Daryl

Oklahoma Cowboy Cartoons
Stillwater, OK: New Forums Press, 1998. ISBN 1-58107-014-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; signed by author to title page; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



7) Cowboy Cartoons
Talbot, Daryl

Cowboy Cartoons
Gretna, LA: Pelican, 1993. ISBN 1-56554-221-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; signed by author to title page; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



8) Reading Under the Sign of Nature: New Essays in Ecocriticism
Tallmadge, John

Reading Under the Sign of Nature: New Essays in Ecocriticism
University of Utah Press, No Date. ISBN 0-87480-648-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); shrinkwrap; very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



9) Theory-Hypothesis-Null
Tamm, Sri Rama Michael

Theory-Hypothesis-Null
No Place: Asrama Rama-Tam-Om, 1988. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 913pp.; very good softcover; bent covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



10) Resilience of Conservative Religion
Tamney, Joseph B

Resilience of Conservative Religion
No Place: Cambridge University Press, no date. ISBN 0-521-00867-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



11) Angling the World
Tanami, Roy

Angling the World
Guilford, CT: Lyons Press, 2009. ISBN 978-1-59921-394-1 Octavo (8.75 in. by 11.25 in.); 179pp; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket corners; rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



12) Whittaker Chambers A Biography
Tanenhaus, Sam

Whittaker Chambers A Biography
NY: Random House, 1997. ISBN 0-394-58559-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 638pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly rubbed dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



13) Necessary Fraud Progressive Reform and Utah Coal
Taniguchi, Nancy J

Necessary Fraud Progressive Reform and Utah Coal
No Place: University of Oklahoma Press, No Date. ISBN 0-8061-2818-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



14) How to Identify and Collect American First Editions
Tannen, Jack

How to Identify and Collect American First Editions
NY: Arco Publishing, 1978, second printing, library binding. ISBN 0-668-03933-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); 147pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; age-toned rear flap; lightly rubbed book spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



15) Biblical Tradition in Blake's Early Prophecies: The Great Code of Art
Tannenbaum, Leslie

Biblical Tradition in Blake's Early Prophecies: The Great Code of Art
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1982. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 373pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



16) Collector's Guide to Santa Fe & Taos Fall/Winter 1988-89
Collector's Guide to Santa Fe & Taos

Collector's Guide to Santa Fe & Taos Fall/Winter 1988-89
Santa Fe and Taos: Wingspread Communications, Fall/Winter 1988-89. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 187pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



17) Wingspread Collector's Guide
Santa Fe Taos

Wingspread Collector's Guide
Albuquerque, NM: Santa Fe Taos Volume 8, Number 2 1994-1995. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 288pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



18) Breeze Swept Through
Tapahonso, Luci

Breeze Swept Through
Albuquerque, NM: West End Press, September 1997, fifth printing. ISBN 0-931122-45-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 51pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$10.00



19) Music Talks with Children
Tapper, Thomas

Music Talks with Children
Philadelphia: Theodore Presser, 1987. Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 174pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges; spotted, soiled rear cover; warped boards.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



20) Sendero Luninoso and the Threat of Narcoterrorism
Tarazona-Sevillano, Babriela

Sendero Luninoso and the Threat of Narcoterrorism
NY: Praeger, 1990. ISBN 0-275-93643-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 168pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; bent cover, pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy