Authors starting with T from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore
Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with T) [X] Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 189
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (87)
Signed (12)
With photos (86)
Filter by country:
United States (189)Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
| 1) |
Transformation of Islamic Art during the Sunni Revival
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: University of Washington Press, 2001. ISBN 0-295-98125-3 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 210pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Stillmeadow Cook Book
|
|
|
Orleans, MA: Parnassus Imprints, 1983. ISBN 0-940160-18-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 312pp.; very good softcover; broken spine; curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Paintings from the Collection of Taggart, Jorgesen & Putnam Gallery
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Taggart, Jorgensen & Putman Gallery, 1987. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly bumped corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Handbook of the Collections in the William Rockhill Nelson Gallery of Art and the Mary Atkins Museum of Fine Arts Two Volumes
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Burd & Flecher, 1973, fifth edition. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); two volumes; very good softcover; chipped, torn extremities; creased spines.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cowboy Cartoons
|
|
|
Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Company, 1993. ISBN 1-56554-211-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; signed by author to title page; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Oklahoma Cowboy Cartoons
|
|
|
Stillwater, OK: New Forums Press, 1998. ISBN 1-58107-014-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; signed by author to title page; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Reading Under the Sign of Nature: New Essays in Ecocriticism
|
|
|
University of Utah Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-87480-648-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); very good softcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Theory-Hypothesis-Null
|
|
|
No Place: Asrama Rama-Tam-Om, 1988. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 913pp.; very good softcover; bent covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Resilience of Conservative Religion
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-521-00867-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Whittaker Chambers A Biography
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1997, number line: 6 8 9 7 5. ISBN 0-394-58559-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 638pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Necessary Fraud Progressive Reform and Utah Coal
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-8061-2818-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
How to Identify and Collect American First Editions
|
|
|
NY: Arco Publishing Company, 1978, second printing, library binding. ISBN 0-668-03933-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); 147pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; price-clipped dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; age-toned rear flap; book lightly rubbed at spine.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Biblical Tradition in Blake's Early Prophecies: The Great Code of Art
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1982. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 373pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows lightly rubbed corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Collector's Guide to Santa Fe & Taos Fall/Winter 1988-89
|
|
|
Santa Fe and Taos: Wingspread Communications, Fall/Winter 1988-89. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 187pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Wingspread Collector's Guide
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: Santa Fe Taos Volume 8, Number 2 1994-1995. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 288pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Music Talks with Children
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Theodore Presser, 1987. Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 174pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed extremities; spotted, soiled rear cover; warped boards.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sendero Luninoso and the Threat of Narcoterrorism
|
|
|
NY: Praeger, 1990, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. ISBN 0-275-93643-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 168pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; bent cover, pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ticket to Ride: The Extraordinary Diary of The Beatles' Last Tour
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Dowling Press, 1997. ISBN 0-9646452-4-6 Octavo (8.5 in. by 10.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Annotated Brother Grimm
|
|
|
NY: W.W. Norton, 2004. ISBN 0-7394-5173-1 Quarto (10.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 462pp., very good softcover; curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Works of Katherine Davis Chapman Tillman
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1991, number line: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1. ISBN 0-19-506200-0 Duodecimo (6.75 in. by 5.0 in.); 437pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|






