Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 2107
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1864)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1171)
Paperback (782)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (245)
With dust jacket (1524)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (2107)

Filter by price:
1) Marshall and His Generals : U.S. Army Commanders in World War II
Taaffe, Stephen R

University Press of Kansas, 2011. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, tiny mark on fore-edge. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



2) Using Multivariate Statistics
Tabachnick, Barbara G.;Fidell, Linda S

Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.: Harpercollins College Div, 1996. 1996. Hardcover, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



3) Night Cats
Taber, Anthony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Congdon & Weed, 1983. VG Paper Back. Black & White picture book. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



4) Reveries at Stillmeadow (A Woman's Precious Moments From The Stillmeadow Books of Gladys Taber)
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1970. 1970. hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Sherwood, Stewart. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



5) The Book of Stillmeadow
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: Macrae-Smith-Company, 1948. Very Good with DJ Hardcover 1948 some chipping to cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Edward Shenton. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$28.00



6) Still Cove Journal
Taber, Gladys Bagg

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1981. VG/VG, hardcover. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



7) Harvest of Yesterdays
Taber, Gladys Bagg

Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1976 VG/VG, hardcover, small tear on back of DJ, otherwise like new. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Book. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



8) Stillmeadow Seasons
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: Macrae Smith Hardcover, very good condition. No dust jacket. Some page yellowing and previous owner's inscription on front endpage. Some discoloring of cloth.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



9) River Styx: The Best of River Styx
Tabin, Jennifer; Troupe, Quincy; and Castro, Michael

St. Louis, MO: River Styx, 1995 Very Good, faint scratching on covers, faint rubbing to spine, otherwise great, block tight, cuts clean. This is a collection of some of the highlights of River Styx during its 25-year stint, including works from such literary heavies as Amiri Baraka, Derek Walcott, Adrienne Rich, Marilyn Hacker, and many more.. Trade Paper. Very Good/No DJ.. Illus. by Photographs By Ira Cohen, of Carolina Gosselin's Bandaged Poets Series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



10) RIVER STYX: THE BEST OF RIVER STYX
Tabin, Jennifer, et al

c1995: River Styx St. Louis 180pp VG+++, very slight wear on cover. Tradepaper. Illus. by B&W Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



11) The River Beneath the River: A Novel of the Awakening Spirit
Tabin, Susan

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Clear View Press, 2004. Very good. Paperback, fiction. Signed and inscribed by author on flyleaf.. Inscribed and signed by author. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



12) The Beast on the East River: The U. N. Threat to America's Sovereignty and Security
Tabor, Nathan

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Nelson Current, 2006. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



13) Pauline's
Tabor, Pauline

Greenwich Conn.: Fawcett Crest, 1973. 1973. Paper back, very good condition.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.50



14) The Doomsday Brain
Tabori, Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pyramid, 1967. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, base of spine tears, remainder mark, previous owner sticker inside front cover, 188 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



15) Companions of the Unseen
Tabori, Paul

1968. VG/VG, hardcover, like new. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



16) Alabama's Favorite Folk Tales
Tackett, Sarah Jane Turnbow

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Seacoast Publishing, Incorporated, 1998. NF softcover. . Trade Paper. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by b&w illus.. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



17) Key Lucky
Tacoma, Robert

Gainseville, Florida, U.S.A.: Mango Press, 2008. Very good trade paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.50



18) When God Weeps: Why Our Sufferings Matter to the Almighty
Tada, Joni Eareckson; Estes, Steven

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1997. Very good/very good, hardcover, marker mark on endpaper.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



19) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. Very good. Hard cover, fiction, african-american, american south.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



20) Women in God's Service, WINGS : The 50th Anniversary History of the Lutheran Women's Missionary League of the Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod
Taege, Marlys

St. Louis, Missouri: Lutheran Women's Missionary League, 1991. Near vg softcover. . Softcover. Good++/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 2107
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy