Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 364
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (209)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (259)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)
With dust jacket (151)
Signed (24)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (364)

Filter by price:
1) AS IT WAS
H. T

London: William Heinemann. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Protected in brodart.. 1926. Hardcover. 8vo; 116 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



2) POEMS DRAMATIC AND LYRICAL
Lord De Tabley

London: John Lane the Bodley Head. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Edges show wear and tear, corners . are bumped and minor tanning. Limited to 550 copies of this series.. 1895. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 160+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$125.00



3) GASES, LIQUIDS AND SOLIDS The Penguin Library of Physical Sciences
D. Tabor

Baltimore, Maryland: Penguin. Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor soil.. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 290 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



4) ORIGINAL SIN
George Tabori

Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner info on ffep.. 1947. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 194 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



5) THE LITTLE BIG BOOK OF NEW YORK Literary Excerpts, Essays, Recipes, Poetry, History, and Facts
edited by Natasha Tabori Fried and Lena Tabori

New York: Welcome Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1932183027 . Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



6) HITHER AND YON ON INDIAN HILL
Eleanor Gholson Taft

Cincinnati: The Indian Hill Garden Club. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Some pages are crimped.. 1962. Hardcover. 8vo; 133 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



7) DIE ALTMARK
Fritz Tager

Dresden: Sachsenverlag Dresden. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Ex Library of Congress with normal . markings. Remnants of sticker on front cover. Rubbing.. 1960. Hardcover. Ex-Library; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 82+++ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



8) A STANDARD JAPANESE-ENGLISH DICTIONARY Abridged Edition
Tsuneta Takehara

Tokyo, Japan: Taishukwan. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 1330 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



9) HISTORIC CALIFORNIA IN BOOKPLATES
Clare Ryan Talbot

Los Angeles: Graphic Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Ex-libris stickers in 2 places. No . DJ. Binding is tight. Very slight soiling to the front cover.. 1936. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$70.00



10) ADIOS, O'SHAUGHNESSY
Robert Tallman

Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Front cover is faded. DJ shows wear . and tear.. 1950. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 277 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



11) THE WEDDING RING
T. De Witt Talmage

Bible House, NY: The Christian Herald. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine cracked at page 3. No DJ. Prior . owner on both inside covers and ink has bled to ffep. Back cover . has rubbing.. 1896. Hardcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



12) THE EARTH GIRDLED Salesman's Sample
T. Dewitt Talmage

Chicago: W. S. Reeve Publishing Co. ,. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine cracked at p. 146. Back cover is stained . with worners bumped and rubbed. A couple of the page inserts have been . removed. Front cover is rubbed.. 1896. Hardcover. 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



13) SOURCES OF CHINESE TRADITION
Wm. Theodore De Barry/ Wing-Tsit Chan/ Chester Tan

New York: Columbia University. Very Good- with no dust jacket; P/o ffep. Edgewear and fading.. 1967. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



14) AGE-PROOF YOUR MIND Detect, Delay, and Prevent Memory Loss-Before it's Too Late
Zaldy S. Tan

New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



15) MALE & FEMALE REALITIES
Joe Tanenbaum

Candle Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on . inside front cover.. 1989. Softcover. 8vo; 191 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



16) PRACTICAL BACTERIOLOGY An Introduction to Bacteriological Technic
Fred W. Tanner

New York: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pencil markings. No DJ. Prior owner's . stamp throughout book. Pen notes on first free back page.. 1933. Second Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 235 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



17) DESIGNING DRESS PATTERNS
Helen Nicol Tanous

Chas. A. Bennett Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. 1971. Third Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



18) A BREEZE SWEPT THROUGH
Luci Tapahonso

Albuquerque: West End Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 51 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



19) EASY SPANISH READER
William T Tardy

Dallas: Banks Upshaw And Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ prior owner on ffep and inside cover. 1937. Hardcover. 8vo; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$18.00



20) BOUILLABAISSE FOR BIBLIOPHILES
William Targ

Cleveland: World Publishing. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Book shows soil. DJ has a little . insect damage, edge wear and tear and chipping and rubbing.. 1955. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 506+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



Results 1 - 20 of 364
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy