Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (72)
Signed (4)
With photos (100)

Filter by country:
United States (103)

Filter by price:
1) Thy Neighbor's Wife
Talese, Gay

Thy Neighbor's Wife
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. , Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1980. BOMC. Hardcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight smoky smell to pages. Very slight top spine end bump. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Back DJ top edge closed 1/2 inch tear. Light wear to spine ends. ; Book Club Edition; 464 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



2) RESOLVED: A NOVEL
Tanenbaum, Robert K

RESOLVED: A NOVEL
New York: Pocket. Good+. 2004. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0743452879 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light forward lean to binding. Some light spine creasing. Very light edge/corner and surface wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 406 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



3) SHORT STORY INTERNATIONAL: SEEDLING SERIES VOLUME 12 NUMBER 46 JUNE 1992
Tankel, Sylvia (editor)

SHORT STORY INTERNATIONAL: SEEDLING SERIES VOLUME 12 NUMBER 46 JUNE 1992
New York: International Cultural Exchange. Near Fine. 1992. Trade paperback. 1555730833 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light front spine edge crease. Very slight cover corner wear. Inside front and back cover school stamp. Owner 's initials on inside front cover. Not an ex-library book. ; Trade PB; 63 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



4) We Read about Rockets and How They Work
Tannenbaum, Harold E

We Read about Rockets and How They Work
St. Louis, Missouri: Webster Publishing Company. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Some brown staining to cover spine edges and front spine side surface. Some cover surface wear and soiling. Some bumping to cover corners and light edge wear. Remnant of library pouch on inside front cover. Library stamp on title page and light pencil writing on first page. Light soiling to few pages. Wear wrinkles and slight bending to pages. ; Webster Junior Science Ser... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



5) Mastering the Impossible - First Edition
Siegfried and Roy; with Annette Tapert

Mastering the Impossible  - First Edition
New York: William Morrow and Company. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1992. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0688105513 . Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked. New tight binding. DJ clean and unmarked. DJ has very minor and small bumping to bottom edge and bottom spine end. ; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$25.00



6) HEALING MASSAGE TECHNIQUES: HOLISTIC, CLASSIC, AND EMERGING METHODS
Tappan, Frances M

HEALING MASSAGE TECHNIQUES: HOLISTIC, CLASSIC, AND EMERGING METHODS
Norwalk, CT: Appleton & Lange. Good. 1993. Second Edition; Tenth Printing. Softcover. 0838536557 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light cover edges, spine ends and corner wear and slight bumps. Some soiling to bottom page ends - ends only. Light to medium highlighting on approximately 7 pages. Sticker on back cover surface. Front cover spine edge light bend. Page 25 folded - 1/2 page folded with single crease. Light surface shelf wear to cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 347 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



7) ONE-WAY TICKET: A BRADY COYNE NOVEL (BRADY COYNE NOVELS)
Tapply, William G

ONE-WAY TICKET: A BRADY COYNE NOVEL (BRADY COYNE NOVELS)
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. 1st Edition [stated]; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 0312358296 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping to hard cover spine ends. DJ is near fine. Very light bumping to DJ cover spine ends with very slight chipping to DJ bottom spine end. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



8) THAT'S ENTERTAINING: CELEBRATIONS FOR ALL SEASONS
Tarr, Yvonne Young

THAT'S ENTERTAINING: CELEBRATIONS FOR ALL SEASONS
New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671523201 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumps to front cover bottom end and top spine end back corner. Very slight cover corner tip wear. Bump back cover bottom edge. Remainder stamp bottom page ends. DJ is Very Good. DJ has some top edge bumps and light edge and corner wear. Lig... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$11.50



9) The Maestro: the Life of Arturo Toscanini
Taubman, Howard

The Maestro: the Life of Arturo Toscanini
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1951. Hard Cover. Red hard cover book is very good condition. Very slight wear to cover corners. Cover has very minor chip in top spine end. Very slight bumping on bottom spine end. Clean and unmarked text with a tight intact binding. Deckle front page ends. Very slight page edge tanning. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.50



10) ANGER: THE MISUNDERSTOOD EMOTION
Tavris, Carol

ANGER: THE MISUNDERSTOOD EMOTION
New York: Touchstone / Simon & Schuster. Very Good+. 1989. Revised Edition; Fourteenth Printing. Paperback. 0671675230 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover surface, edge and corner wear. Very slight front cover front edge lift. Small area of sticker glue remnant back cover surface. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



11) FACING THE CONGO
Tayler, Jeffrey

FACING THE CONGO
London, UK: Abacus. Very Good-. 2001. First Trade Edition. Trade Paperback. 0349114501 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with very light spine wrinkles from very light use. Very light forward lean to binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Back cover bottom corner very light corner surface bend crease. ; Trade PB; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.50



12) THE GODSEND
Taylor, Bernard

THE GODSEND
New York: Leisure Books. Very Good. 1991. Paperback. 0843931353 . Book in Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and edge wear to cover. Slight spine creases. Two very small dog-ears. ; Mass Market PB; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



13) High Horizons: Daredevil Flying Postmen to Modern Maigic Carpet, The United Air Lines Story
Taylor, Frank J

High Horizons: Daredevil Flying Postmen to Modern Maigic Carpet, The  United Air Lines Story
New York: McGraw Hill Book Company. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1951. Hard Cover. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to top spine end and cover corners. Clean and unmarked text. Sturdy and stable binding. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



14) PARADIGM A Novel
Taylor, Robert

PARADIGM A Novel
New York: Savas Beatie. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 1932714162 . Book is Near Fine. First Savas Beatie Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding that is just a little weak at front hinge and binding showing very slightly at title page - intact and sturdy. Very light top spine end bump. DJ is near fine. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners, spine ends and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ front top corner tip edge has ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$14.00



15) JAPANESE FOR BUSY PEOPLE
Association For Japanese Language Teaching

JAPANESE FOR BUSY PEOPLE
Kodansha International. Near Fine. 1993. Stated First Edition; Nineteenth Printing. Softcover. 0870115995 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition 1984. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight corner bumps to cover. Very light cover surface shelf wear. ; Textbook; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$11.00



16) Journey Into Summer
Teale, Edwin Way

Journey Into Summer
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1960. Third Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light surface wear to spine and very slight spine end wear. Very light forward lean to binding. Very small and light soiling mark to bottom page ends near front corner. Deckle front page ends. Very small bump to few front page ends. Few pages near front have bottom edge cut uneven during binding process. ; The American Seasons; B... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.95



17) Autumn Across America
Teale, Edwin Way

Autumn Across America
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1960. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light cover corner bumps. Very light spine end crimps. Small bump back cover bottom edge. ; The American Seasons; B&W Photographs; 386 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$20.00



18) Wandering through Winter : a Naturalist's Record of a 20,000 Mile Journey through the North American Winter
Teale, Edwin Way; Teale, Edwin Way

Wandering through Winter : a Naturalist's Record of a 20,000 Mile Journey  through the North American Winter
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. First Edition. Strong and sturdy binding. Light spine and edge tanning. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light front bottom cover corner bump. ; The American Seasons; B&W Photographs; 370 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



19) WORLD CLASS LOGISTICS: THE CHALLENGE OF MANAGING CONTINUOUS CHANGE
Team, Global Logistics Research

Oakbrook, IL: Council of Logistics Management. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. NO DISC! ! Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Previous owner's name sticker on front paste-down paper. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 423 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



20) THE MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCES SCHOOL: A PLACE FOR ALL STUDENTS TO SUCCEED
Teele, Ph. D. Sue

THE MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCES SCHOOL: A PLACE FOR ALL STUDENTS TO SUCCEED
Redlands, CA: S. Teele & Associates. Good. 1997. Revised Edition. Paperback. Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding with a single very light front cover spine edge crease. Approximately 16 pages of light yellow highlights and one page with pen underlining [3 lines]. Very light edge, surface, spine end and corner wear to cover. Few light spine surface wear marks. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 145 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy