Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 551
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (434)
Fine or New (123)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (297)
Paperback (167)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (291)
With dust jacket (289)
Signed (1)
With photos (207)

Filter by country:
Canada (551)

Filter by price:
1) Choices & Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Minneapolis: Grason. #42299 . F/NF. 1986. 3rd printing. V1Ea . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 286p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



2) World War II in the Air
Tagg, Michael C

World War II in the Air
Bramley Books. #24584 . F/F. 1990. CGOa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 176p . fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-792-45375-1 on dj. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



3) Living a Rich Life: Acieving Personal, Financial and Spiritual Abundance Following Mary Kay's Laws of Living Rich
Tahaney, Sharon Morgan

New York: Forbes Custom Publ.. #56847 . F/F. 2000. 1st edition. C0W . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 251p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



4) Unholy Alliances: Working the Tawana Brawley Story
Taibbi, Mike & Anna Sims-Phillips

Unholy Alliances: Working the Tawana Brawley Story
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. #44123 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. C1T . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 375p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



5) To the Stars: The Autobiography of Star Trek's Mr. Sulu
Takei, George

To the Stars: The Autobiography of Star Trek's Mr. Sulu
New York: Pocket Books. #47017 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V0La . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 406p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.94



6) The Riddle of Life
Talbot, Neville S

London: Longmans, Green. #45714 . G/--. 1929. 1st edition. C45 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 110p . shelf wear, owner's insc. stamps, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.88



7) Deadly Gambits: The Reagan Administration and the Stalemate in Nuclear Arms Control
Talbott, Strobe

New York: Vintage Books. #22276 . VG+/--. 1985. 1st edition. V27a . softcover. 390p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



8) Unto the Sons
Talese, Gay

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #21229 . F/NF. 1992. 1st. CG6 . hb. w/dj. 635p . very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



9) Honor Thy Father
Talese, Gay

Honor Thy Father
New York: World Publ.. #31731 . VG/--. 1971. 4th printing. C1T . hardcover. no dust jacket. 526p . index, edgewear & light chipping to cover, owner's name, fep & next . page creased, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



10) Honor Thy Father
Talese, Gay

New York: World Publ.. #29117 . VG+/G. 1971. book club. C1T . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 490p . shelf wear & chipping, owner's sticker, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



11) With All Your Possessions: Jewish Ethics and Economic Life
Tamari, Meir

New York: Free Press. #56630 . VG+/VG+. 1987. 1st printing. V1Sc . hardcover. dj/pc. 340p . underlines, marginalia, sticker on spine, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



12) The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy

New York: Ivy Books. #48421 . NF/--. 1990. NW . softcover. 332p . very light shelf wear, owner's name, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



13) The Kitchen God's Wife
Tan, Amy

New York: Ivy Books. #51093 . NF/--. 1992. NW . softcover. 532p . a few ads pages torn, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



14) The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy

New York: Ivy Books. #51094 . NF/--. 1993. NW . softcover. 332p . very light rubbing, owner's insc. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



15) The Kitchen God's Wife
Tan, Amy

The Kitchen God's Wife
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #33376 . F/F. 1991. later. 3V . hb. w/dj. 415p . light creasing on front flap, owner's insc, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



16) The Bonesetter's Daughter
Tan, Amy

The Bonesetter's Daughter
New York: G. P. Putnam's & Sons. #68455 . F/F. 2001. 1st. 0M . hb. w/dj. 353p . small crease in front flap, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.28



17) Punjabi Century 1857-1947
Tandon, Prakash

Berkeley: University of California. #66236 . NF/--. 1968. V1N-wbmxx . softcover. 274p . very light creasing to cover. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



18) Falsely Accused
Tanenbaum, Robert K

New York: Dutton. #48046 . F/F. 1996. 1st. 1Q . hb. w/dj. 304p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



19) The Piano Teacher: The True Story of a Psychotic Killer
Tanenbaum, Robert K. & Peter S. Greenberg

New York: New American Library. #30808 . F/NF. 1987. 1st printing. C1Z . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 277p . very light rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



20) A Gull on the Roof
Tangye, Derek

London: Michael Joseph. #29060 . NF/VG. 1962. later. W0E-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 190p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



Results 1 - 20 of 551
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy