Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (253)Fine or New (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)Paperback (241)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (174)With dust jacket (406)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (415)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Fellowship of the Ring (The Lord of the Rings, Part 1)
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1986. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/Wraps. 1.09 x 6.92 x 4.21. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345339703. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 2) |
Ocean Racing
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1972. First American edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 25.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj g., smwht rubbed, marks--esp on r. Ltly tanned flaps, sme lt tanning ins. Boards . ISBN: 0393031748. Catalogs: Sports.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Site Server 3.0 : Commerce Edition
|
|
|
Chicago: Wrox Press Inc, 1999. First edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 23 x 19 cm. Lightly worn wraps. Highlighting. Still very usable. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1861002505. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 4) |
Operations Research: An Introduction
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1976. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24.25 Cm. No Jacket Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. remnants of Reserve label only. Ltly rubbed brds, sme spots and marks. Slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumpedcorners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned eps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0024188204. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Iron Cages : Race and Culture in 19Th-Century America
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1990. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 1990. A few dings. Clean, tight, no marks or holes. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0195063856. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$12.98
|
|
| 6) |
Singular Existence: Because It's Better to Be Alone Than Wish You Were
|
|
|
Secaucus: Citadel Press, 2007. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. ... Small trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly curving fr wrap. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0806527994. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Gentlewomen
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1986. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 014016118x. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 8) |
Endgame : The Inside Story of Salt II
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1979. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 24 x 16 cm. Good condition, jacket very good condition. First Edition. Highlighting, notes in marker throughout. Ownership sticker on half title page. Binding, spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0060142138. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 9) |
Late Night ActiveX
|
|
|
Emeryville: Ziff-Davis Press, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1562764489. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 10) |
The Joy Luck Club
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0804106304. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 11) |
The Kitchen God's Wife
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1992. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 17.75 Cm. . Mass market paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt wear at sp edges, sme v. lt edgwr, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Sme ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 080410753x. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 12) |
Reckless Endangerment
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1990. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 7.0 x 4.4 x 1.2 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0451193288. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 13) |
Alternating-Current Circuits
|
|
|
Scranton: International Textbook Co, 1952. Second Edition edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. No Jacket Hardcover, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed brds, marks & soil.Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ends badly fraying.Cloth ripping at fr sp edge, starting at base of r. sp edge. Bumped, badly frayed corners. Tanned, soiled p. edges.Smwht tanned e Boards . ISBN: B000V7COKG. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Alternating-Current Circuits
|
|
|
Scranton: International Textbook Co, 1950. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, smwht bumped corners. Bottom fr corner ltly frayed. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. R. ins hinge split. Sigs on ffep. O/w cln and Boards . ISBN: B001HDVFNA. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Dead Cure
|
|
|
New York: Branden Pub Company, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0828320217. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 16) |
The Elements of Artificial Intelligence : An Introduction Using LISP
|
|
|
Rockville: Computer Science Press, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Sm 4to. First edition, first printing on Computer Science Press. Dustjacket has open and closed tears along top and bottom edges. Book is VG and unmarked. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0716780283. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 17) |
Sex in History
|
|
|
Briarcliff Manor: Stein and Day, 1982. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Trade size paperback in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0812861159. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 18) |
Sex in History
|
|
|
Briarcliff Manor: Stein and Day, 1982. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0812861159. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 19) |
You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1991. Unknown edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Cover has lots of dings. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0345372050. Catalogs: Linguistics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 20) |
You Just Don't Understand
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0345372050. Catalogs: Health.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|